58,359
edits
(→External links: Added start.gg account.) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Jigglypuff | | 2ndotherssb4 = Jigglypuff | ||
| sponsor = [[GooshiGaming]] | | sponsor = [[GooshiGaming]] | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Michigan Power Rankings]]: 13th | | rankingssb4 = [[Michigan Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
| realname = Juan Gonzalez | | realname = Juan Gonzalez | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Llany''' (pronounced as "lôrəl") is an American ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}} player from Detroit, [[Michigan]]. He is the best Bowser Jr. player in the midwest. Llany is known for using the '''Larry''' {{SSB4|Alternate costume}} of Bowser Jr. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. Llany has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Mr E}}, {{Sm|ScAtt}}, {{Sm|Nom}}, {{Sm|Daybreak}}, {{Sm|Goof}}, {{Sm|Runes}}, {{Sm|Sidereus}}, {{Sm|Ozone | '''Llany''' (pronounced as "lôrəl") is an American ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}} player from Detroit, [[Michigan]]. He is the best Bowser Jr. player in the midwest. Llany is known for using the '''Larry''' {{SSB4|Alternate costume}} of Bowser Jr. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. Llany has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Mr E}}, {{Sm|ScAtt}}, {{Sm|Nom}}, {{Sm|Daybreak}}, {{Sm|Goof}}, {{Sm|Runes}}, {{Sm|Sidereus}}, and {{Sm|Ozone}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 2}}||October 6th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Little Big House 2|g=SSB4}}||October 6th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||285th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSB4}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||285th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale|g=SSB4}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2017}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour}}||April 8th, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|Conscience}} | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour|g=SSB4}}||April 8th, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|Conscience}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2}}||February 8th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||193rd||65th||{{Sm|The Bowz}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||193rd||65th||{{Sm|The Bowz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-3/event/smash-4-singles/brackets Settle The Score Vol. 3]||May 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 4]]||June 1st-3rd, 2018||33rd||65th||{{Sm|truckerchu}} | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 4]]||June 1st-3rd, 2018||33rd||65th||{{Sm|truckerchu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/friday-night-smash-delight-69-saints-gaming-live-edition/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-smash-delight-69-saints-gaming-live-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Friday Night Smash Delight #69 ( Saints Gaming Live Edition)]||June 8th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-arcadian-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-arcadian-3/event/smash-4-singles/brackets The Arcadian 3]||June 16th, 2018||17th||17th||The Bowz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2018]]||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||97th||65th||{{Sm|GallyG}} | |[[CEO 2018]]||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||97th||65th||{{Sm|GallyG}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 55: | ||
|[[Showdown: Battle Royale 3]]||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Geo S.}} | |[[Showdown: Battle Royale 3]]||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Geo S.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-4/event/smash-4-singles/brackets Settle The Score Vol. 4]||July 28th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Games]]||August 18th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Yaegerbomb}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Curtain Call 2: Encore]]||September 1st, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Runes}} | |[[Curtain Call 2: Encore]]||September 1st, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Runes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rebirth X}}||September 15th, 2018||25th||25th||{{Sm|Moosen}} | |{{Trn|Rebirth X|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||25th||25th||{{Sm|Moosen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Retro Arena]]||September 29th, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|supa|p=Smash 4}} | |[[Retro Arena]]||September 29th, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|supa|p=Smash 4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Blenderer}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSB4}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Blenderer}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition}}||December 29th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3}}||February 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Zyth}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Zyth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||193rd||17th||{{Sm|Geo S.}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||193rd||17th||{{Sm|Geo S.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian/details Midwest Arcadian]||June 8th, 2019||7th||13th||Zyth | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian/details Midwest Arcadian]||June 8th, 2019||7th||13th||Zyth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Aurora Blitz 2}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Aurora Blitz 2|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Games 2|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||49th||5th||Geo S. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||9th||Geo S. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Little Big House 5|g=SSBU}}||October 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Equalizer 3|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||5th||1st||Geo S. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||49th||Geo S. | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||49th||Geo S. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser Jr. | [[Category:Retired players]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser Jr. | [[Category:Bowser Jr. players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Bowser Jr. players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] |