57,342
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Panda | | name = Panda β | ||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
| mainssbu = Inkling | | mainssbu = Inkling | ||
| otherssbu = Captain Falcon | |||
| 2ndotherssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |||
| mainssb4 = Sheik | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| mainssbm = Jigglypuff | | mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| | | sponsor = Last Frontier Gaming | ||
| | | crew = Project Smashstorm | ||
| realname = Jose Alberto Escobar Rodriguez | | realname = Jose Alberto Escobar Rodriguez | ||
| location = Mexicali | | location = Mexicali | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Panda''' is a Mexican smasher who mains {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} in ''[[Melee]]'', {{SSB4|Sheik}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'' and {{SSBU|Inkling}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. In Ultimate, he has taken sets off of {{Sm|Eeveecario}} and {{Sm|Andrik}}. He | '''Panda β''' is a Mexican smasher who mains {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} in ''[[Melee]]'', {{SSB4|Sheik}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'' and {{SSBU|Inkling}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. In ''Ultimate'', he has taken sets off of {{Sm|Eeveecario}} and {{Sm|Andrik}}. He was formerly ranked 41st on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spikedown-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/533995/906723 SpikeDown Tournament]||February 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBM}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-5-tournament-series/events Tilt 5]||August 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/infinite-4/events INFINITE 4]||August 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-6-tournament-series/events Tilt 6]||September 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-7-tournament-series/events Tilt 7]||October 26th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Blast}}||July 11th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Z0mfg}} | |{{Trn|Smash Blast|g=SSB4}}||July 11th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Z0mfg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-diciembre/event/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics 2016 Diciembre]||December 10th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rage-ultimate/details SpikeDown Tournament]||February 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga}}||March 23rd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/japonawa-2019/details Japonawa 2019]||May 18th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-3-tournament-series/events Tilt 3]||June 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Soki}} | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Soki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-5-tournament-series/events Tilt 5]||August 25th, 2019||13th||1st||{{Sm|JaimeHR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/infinite-4/events INFINITE 4]||August 31st, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Tury}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-6-tournament-series/events Tilt 6]||September 29th, 2019||4th||4th||Soki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tilt-7-tournament-series/events Tilt 7]||October 26th, 2019||3rd||1st||Soki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rage-ultimate/details Rage Ultimate]||November 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Bernie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Revolution Sessions 00|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-31st, 2020||17th||5th||{{Sm|Lizz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier}} | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier {{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||7th||Lizz β | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||129th||33rd||Lizz β | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sabaku no kitsune X 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 25th-26th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Best Of The West|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-23rd, 2023||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Andrik}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Revolution 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||17th||9th||Andrik | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||49th / 347||33rd / 104||{{Sm|Mustaine}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 93: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/PandaBSSB Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/PandaBSSB Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Baja California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] |