58,359
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(49 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{disambig2|the German smasher|other | {{disambig2|the German smasher|other uses of Lucky|Lucky (disambiguation)}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Lucky | |name = Lucky | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pit | |mainssbu = Pyra | ||
| | |2ndmainssbu = Mythra | ||
|retiredssbu = Pit | |||
|2ndretiredssbu = Dark Pit | |||
|mainssb4 = Pit | |mainssb4 = Pit | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Dark Pit | |2ndmainssb4 = Dark Pit | ||
| | |sponsor = [[Sissi State Punks]] | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Lower Saxony German Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[German | |||
|realname = Lukas Cichon | |realname = Lukas Cichon | ||
|location = | |location = Braunschweig, Niedersachsen | ||
|country = Germany | |country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lucky''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pit}} and {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} player | '''Lucky''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pyra}} and {{SSBU|Mythra}} player from Germany. He was originally a {{SSBU|Pit}} and {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} player, and was considered the best Pit and Dark Pit player in the world, defeating players such as {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|VinS}}, {{Sm|Streakz}}, {{Sm|Yass}}, {{Sm|Young Eevey}}, and {{Sm|DarkThunder}}. Lucky is currently ranked 1st on the [[Lower Saxony German Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 11th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 38th on the [[European Smash Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Lucky was also a {{SSB4|Pit}} player, considered one of the best Pit mains in Europe. He is ranked 7th on the Lower Saxony & Bremen Power Rankings and has defeated {{Sm|SirShyGuy}} and {{Sm|El Bardo}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Lucky was also a {{SSB4|Pit}} player, considered one of the best Pit mains in Europe. He is ranked 7th on the Lower Saxony & Bremen Power Rankings, and has defeated {{Sm|Azreal}}, {{Sm|Schligger}}, {{Sm|SirShyGuy}}, and {{Sm|El Bardo}}. | ||
On December 15th, 2019, he joined TKA E-Sports.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/TKAAUT/status/1206198911691624448|title=Lucky joins TKA E-Sports!}}</ref> | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SALT}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|yogui}} | |{{Trn|SALT|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|yogui}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||97th||9th||{{Sm|Sabaca}} | |{{Trn|Elysium|g=SSB4}}||July 15th, 2017||97th||9th||{{Sm|Sabaca}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 5}}||August 7th-13th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Respawn 5|g=SSB4}}||August 7th-13th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||5th||{{Sm|Tsunayoshi}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||5th||{{Sm|Tsunayoshi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Runback}}||September 30th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Runback|g=SSB4}}||September 30th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Berlin}}||October 27th-29th, 2017||49th||4th||{{Sm|RiNoR}} | |{{Trn|PPT Berlin|g=SSB4}}||October 27th-29th, 2017||49th||4th||{{Sm|RiNoR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley}}||January 20th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen x Smash Valley|g=SSB4}}||January 20th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Deflagration}}||February 2nd-4th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Tomenimo}} | |{{Trn|Deflagration|g=SSB4}}||February 2nd-4th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Tomenimo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ICARUS IV|g=SSB4}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||13th||1st||Tomenimo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Valley 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-21st, 2018||25th||9th||RiNoR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||13th||4th||Tomenimo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||25th||4th||RiNoR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore}}||November 17th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Tales}} | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Tales}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|Smashwick 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|RiNoR}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/pixelpokal-spring-2019/details PixelPokal Spring 2019]||April 20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||25th||2nd||{{Sm|Tomenimo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-ultimate-2-1/details HTS Ultimate #2]||June 22nd, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Labot}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||25th||4th||Rinor | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/virtuasmash-6/details VirtuaSmash #6]||July 13th, 2019||1st||1st||Rinor | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal Summer 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashwick 4|g=SSBU}}||October 19th-20th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||33rd||2nd||Rinor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||3rd||Rinor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||25th||2nd||Rinor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||49th||25th||Rinor | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vulcan|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||17th||17th||{{Sm|Pedah}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||25th||4th||Rinor | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PPT Summer - Berlin|g=SSBU}}||August 20th-21st, 2022||9th||4th||{{Sm|Longo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier||April 15th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Lucky30_ Twitter | *[https://twitter.com/Lucky30_ Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/11364/lucky-ger SSBWorld | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/11364/lucky-ger SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pit | [[Category:Pit players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pit | [[Category:Dark Pit players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pit players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Dark Pit players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Pyra and Mythra players (SSBU)]] |