58,327
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = SBF | |name = SBF | ||
|alias = Sabrofra | |alias = Sabrofra | ||
|image = | |image = SBF smashwiki.png | ||
|caption = SBF (middle) | |||
|mainssbu = Wario | |mainssbu = Wario | ||
|otherssbu = Diddy Kong | |otherssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
|retiredssbu = Pichu | |retiredssbu = Pichu | ||
|mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | |mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|rankingssbu = [[PGRU v3 EU]]: 31st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[England Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssb4 = [[England Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|former sponsors = Patchwork | |former sponsors = Patchwork | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
|country = England | |country = England | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SBF''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} player from England who also has a {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} secondary. He is currently ranked | '''SBF''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} player from England who also has a {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} secondary. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings]] and 31st on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Oryon}}, {{Sm|Nitox}}, {{Sm|Peli}}, {{Sm|Beast}}, {{Sm|MazeBeans}}, {{Sm|Streakz}}, {{Sm|OwlBBs}}, and {{Sm|eMass}}. In parallel of being a top UK player, SBF is also the head TO of StreetSmash Manchester, notably hosting the Manchester Conquest series and two other weeklies in the Manchester area. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, SBF was a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} player. He is ranked 7th on the England Power Rankings. He has a win over {{Sm|TheFlow}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, SBF was a {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} player. He is ranked 7th on the England Power Rankings. He has a win over {{Sm|TheFlow}}. | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Toast|p=UK}} | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Toast|p=UK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|CurryGovernor}} | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|CurryGovernor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-quarter-99-5/details Smash Quarter 99.5]||November 15th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-quarter-99-5/details Smash Quarter 99.5]||November 15th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier}}||January 26th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Jezo}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Jezo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|North East Smash Arena 3}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||1st||{{Sm|CurryGovernor}} | |{{Trn|North East Smash Arena 3|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||1st||{{Sm|CurryGovernor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 2}}||April 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||2nd||2nd||CurryGovernor | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||2nd||2nd||CurryGovernor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 3}}||May 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 3|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bailrigg 8}}||June 22nd, 2019||13th||3rd||CurryGovernor | |{{Trn|Bailrigg 8|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||13th||3rd||CurryGovernor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Reflect}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Reflect|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||9th||CurryGovernor | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||9th||CurryGovernor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 5: MiniMo's Mega Adventure}}||October 5th, 2019||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|aperture}} | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 5: MiniMo's Mega Adventure|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|aperture}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rite of the Rose III}}||November 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Rite of the Rose III|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bailrigg 9}}||November 9th, 2019||4th||3rd||CurryGovernor | |{{Trn|Bailrigg 9|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||4th||3rd||CurryGovernor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||2nd||4th||CurryGovernor | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||2nd||4th||CurryGovernor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||49th||7th||CurryGovernor | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||49th||7th||CurryGovernor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6: In Honour of SSM JD}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6: In Honour of SSM JD|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3}}||February 29th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Movement}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Movement|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion}}||August 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Invasion|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Liverpool Smash III}}||October 10th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Liverpool Smash III|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31}}||October 30th, 2021||7th||5th||{{Sm|Stranger}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||7th||5th||{{Sm|Stranger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022}}||January 8th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4}}||February 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Liverpool Smash V}}||March 6th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Liverpool Smash V|g=SSBU}}||March 6th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022}}||April 23rd, 2022||4th||1st||CurryGovernor | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||4th||1st||CurryGovernor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory}}||April 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32}}||June 25th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||13th||5th||CurryGovernor | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||13th||5th||CurryGovernor | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SmashUKIE Circuit Finale 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||13th||9th||CurryGovernor | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BRINK|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-30th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||33rd / 453||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 116: | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pichu | [[Category:Pichu players (SSBU)]] |