58,359
edits
m (this just barely squeezes past notability tbh. nevertheless not professional) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssb4 = Yoshi | |mainssb4 = Yoshi | ||
|crew = [[Manzanita Tribe]] | |crew = [[Manzanita Tribe]] | ||
|realname = Miguel Gomez | |realname = Miguel Gomez | ||
|location = Los Angeles, California | |location = Los Angeles, California | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||129th||{{Sm|Parriel}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||129th||{{Sm|Parriel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|IBP Masters Showdown}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|IBP Masters Showdown|g=SSB4}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||129th| | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||129th||Miss Pam | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Chronicles}}||January 5th, 2019||65th||49th| | |{{Trn|SoCal Chronicles|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||65th||49th||Miss Pam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||193rd||Miss Pam | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||257th||193rd||Miss Pam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||193rd||49th||Miss Pam | |{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||193rd||49th||Miss Pam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||65th||25th||Miss Pam | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||65th||25th||Miss Pam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff}}||April 12th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Smash 2}} Arcadian singles||July 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Smash 2|g=SSBU}} Arcadian singles||July 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff}}||August 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville}}||October 20th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||257th||97th||Miss Pam | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||257th||97th||Miss Pam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||769th||257th||Miss Pam | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||769th||257th||Miss Pam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2020}}||February 1st, 2020||65th||49th||Miss Pam | |{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||65th||49th||Miss Pam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: All In}}||February 16th, 2020||49th||33rd||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | |{{Trn|2GG: All In|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||49th||33rd||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||161st||—||— | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||161st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga}}||March 28th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate}}||April 5th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||