57,342
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| mainpm = Diddy Kong | | mainpm = Diddy Kong | ||
| former crews = Play-For-Keeps | | former crews = Play-For-Keeps | ||
| realname = Jake Turner | | realname = Jake Turner | ||
| birthyear = 1991 | | birthyear = 1991 | ||
Line 45: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||17th||9th||Alphicans | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||17th||9th||Alphicans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBB}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Get On My Level 2019]]||May 17th-19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[[Get On My Level 2019]]||May 17th-19th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 86: | Line 83: | ||
|[[Northwest Majors VIII]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Northwest Majors VIII]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC}}||May 14th, 2016||7th||7th||{{Sm|Aveean}} | |{{Trn|Battle of BC|g=SSB4}}||May 14th, 2016||7th||7th||{{Sm|Aveean}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VSB Weekly #50]]||June 5th, 2016||3rd||1st||Big D | |[[VSB Weekly #50]]||June 5th, 2016||3rd||1st||Big D | ||
Line 114: | Line 111: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vancouver-battle-royale-spring-championship-in-partnership-with-bclc/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/259006 Vancouver Battle Royale - Spring Championship]||May 12th, 2018||7th||2nd||Big D | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vancouver-battle-royale-spring-championship-in-partnership-with-bclc/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/259006 Vancouver Battle Royale - Spring Championship]||May 12th, 2018||7th||2nd||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th||13th||Big D | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th||13th||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascade 2}}||July 28th, 2018||17th||1st||Big D | |{{Trn|Cascade 2|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||17th||1st||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/415260 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||33rd||2nd||Big D | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/415260 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||33rd||2nd||Big D | ||
Line 125: | Line 122: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Big D}} | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Big D}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||—||4th||Big D | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||—||4th||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||25th||Big D | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||25th||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||13th||4th||Big D | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBU}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||13th||4th||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Trinity 2019}}||April 27th, 2019||9th||4th||Big D | |{{Trn|Trinity 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||9th||4th||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||33rd||Big D | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||33rd||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||33rd||2nd||Big D | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||33rd||2nd||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019}}||June 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||65th||13th||Big D | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||65th||13th||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||—||13th||Big D | |{{Trn|Play With Heart|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||—||13th||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh}}||May 15th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 8}}||November 6th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 8|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 13}}||July 16th, 2023||49th / 176||9th / 40||{{Sm|Kantrip}} | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 13|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||49th / 176||9th / 40||{{Sm|Kantrip}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||97th / 224||25th / 44||Kantrip | |||
|} | |} | ||