58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(95 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| mainssb4 = Samus | | mainssb4 = Samus | ||
| otherssb4 = Cloud | | otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| | | sponsor = {{Team|Black Onyx Esports}} | ||
| | |||
| realname = Claudio Javier Yoly | | realname = Claudio Javier Yoly | ||
| birthday = 25 | | birthday = 25 | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Takumi''' is a [[smasher]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina who mains {{SSBU|Samus}} and {{SSBU|Dark Samus}} | '''Takumi''' is a [[smasher]] and [[tournament organizer]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina who mains {{SSBU|Samus}} and {{SSBU|Dark Samus}} with a strong {{SSBU|Wolf}} secondary. He had taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Ipu}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|Cyrano}}, {{Sm|Fel}}, {{Sm|Dyasmond}}, {{Sm|GnZ}}, {{Sm|Kukul}}, and {{Sm|Fading}}. | ||
In Wi-Fi Tournaments, Takumi has also taken sets off players like {{Sm|Toon}}, {{Sm|Peppa}}, {{Sm|Idle}}, {{Sm|EliteG}}, Cyrano, {{Sm|Diptox}}, Fading, and {{Sm|Belipe}}. | |||
On August 10th, 2020, Takumi was signed by Black Onyx Esports.<ref>https://twitter.com/ONX_EsportsOK/status/1292947747516145671</ref> | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Up Air 3|g=SSB4}}||December 11th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Up Air 4|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Waveshine 4|g=SSB4}}||June 25th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Waveshine 5|g=SSB4}}||July 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Waveshine 6|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 7}}||October 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 7|g=SSB4}}||October 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 10}}||March 25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 10|g=SSB4}}||March 25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 12}}||May 27th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 12|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 13}}||June 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 13|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 17}}||November 11th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 17|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/725b0ivs Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año]||November 18th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/725b0ivs Retro Start Turbo! Fin de Año]||November 18th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 59: | Line 62: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 18|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/a01khzmr Smash Club #9]||March 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/a01khzmr Smash Club #9]||March 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 69: | Line 72: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 19|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||9th||{{Sm|AvatarNico}} | |[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||9th||{{Sm|AvatarNico}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/breakers306 Jigoku Breakers 30/6]||June 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/breakers306 Jigoku Breakers 30/6]||June 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub28 Smash Club #28]||July 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub28 Smash Club #28]||July 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub32 Smash Club #32]||August 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate}}||September 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 118: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub39 Smash Club #39]||October 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub39 Smash Club #39]||October 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub43 Smash Club #43]||November 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/pnk498kp Sale Smash Bro #4]||November 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub45 Smash Club #45]||December 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub49 Smash Club #49]||January 3rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub50 Smash Club #50]||January 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdoubles4 Smash Club Dobles #4]||January 31st, 2020||—||13th||AvatarNico | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub52 Smash Club #52]||February 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||33rd||5th||AvatarNico | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub55 Smash Club #55]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-7/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th-15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-8/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st-22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-9/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th-29th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-10/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #10]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 4th-5th. 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-11/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #11]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th-12th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 23rd, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-13/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #13]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th-26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Doble Alianza Argentina-Paraguay|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/walama-cup-7/event/singles/overview Walama Cup #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th-15th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-4-1/event/smash-chronicles-4/overview Smash Chronicles 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coincup-16/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #16]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 20th-21st, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/walama-cup-9-1/event/singles/overview Walama Cup #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 26th-27th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-17/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #17]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-express/event/ultimate-singles/overview COIN CUP EXPRESS]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th-20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/techskill-series/event/singles/overview Techskill Series]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 24th-25th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-4/event/singles/overview Tiso Cup #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 27th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 2|g=SSBU}}||January 30th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uppercut|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Volvimos Smash Club #57]||September 2nd, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/s7t9wq7z Smash Club #58]||September 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub60 Smash Club #60]||September 16th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub63 Smash Club #63]||October 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub64 Smash Club #64]||October 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub66 Smash Club #66]||October 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub67 Smash Club #67]||November 4th, 2021||—||4th||AvatarNico | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub68 Smash Club #68]||November 13th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub69 Smash Club #69]||November 18th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub70 Smash Club #70]||November 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub71 Smash Club #71]||December 2nd, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub72 Smash Club #72]||December 9th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub73 Smash Club #73]||December 16th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub74 Smash Club #74]||January 27th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub77 Smash Club #77]||February 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub78 Smash Club #78]||February 24th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub79 Smash Club #79]||March 3rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub80 Smash Club #80]||March 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub84 Smash Club #84]||April 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub85 Smash Club #85]||April 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub86 Smash Club #86]||April 28th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub87 Smash Club #87]||May 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub88 Smash Club #88]||May 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub89 Smash Club #89]||May 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub90 Smash Club #90]||May 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub92 Smash Club #92]||June 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub95 Smash Club #95]||June 30th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub96 Smash Club #96]||July 7th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub97 Smash Club #97]||July 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub98 Smash Club #98]||July 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HENECIS TORNEO PRE NACIONAL|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||17th||9th||AvatarNico | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2023||20th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top 2|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 3|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 3|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Copa del Rey|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||17th / 83||5th / 27||{{Sm|Doku}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[ | ==References== | ||
[[Category: | {{reflist}} | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ClaudioYoly Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] [[Category:Samus players (SSBU)]] [[Category:Tournament organizers]] |