860
edits
(→S-Tier: My initial Mii Brawler information was inaccurate.) Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
===S-Tier=== | ===S-Tier=== | ||
===='''S-Tiers so far'''==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Season!!Tournament(s) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring 2019 PGRU]]||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}<br>{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}<br>{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}<br>{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}<br>{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fall 2019 PGRU]]||{{Trn|EVO 2019}}<br>{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}<br>{{Trn|Shine 2019}}<br>{{Trn|Mainstage}}<br>{{Trn|The Big House 9}}<br>{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring 2020 PGRU]]||{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}<br>{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}<br>{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}<br>{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''S-Tier(s) unofficially'''||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|} | |||
===='''Highest Character Placements'''==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Player/Character!!Tournament | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|Won||{{Sm|Samsora|USA}}/{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Marss|USA}}/{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|GENESIS 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Olimar}} {{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}/{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Mainstage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Joker}} {{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|Runner-up||{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}/{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}/{{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} {{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kome|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|3rd place||{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Raito|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} {{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|4th place||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut|USA}}/{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Mainstage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}/{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|GENESIS 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|LeoN|USA}}/{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}/{{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Top 6||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy|USA}}/{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|T|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}/{{SSBU|Pichu}} {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Top 8||{{Sm|Toast|USA}}/{{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Raffi-X}}/{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ri-ma|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Toon Link}} {{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lea|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|Top 12||{{Sm|Gackt|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Ness}} {{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ryuga|USA}}/{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Rivers|USA}}/{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|kameme|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kirihara|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Myollnir|France}}/{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|Top 16||{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}/{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|NickC|USA}}/{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}/{{SSBU|Sheik}} {{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tilde|USA}}/{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Nitox|France}}/{{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Mezcaul|France}}/{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Goblin|USA}}/{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|kept|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Richter}} {{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|Top 24||{{Sm|Joker|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Samus}} {{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|The Big House 9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Aiba|Japan}} & {{Sm|Rotsuku|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Naskino|France}}/{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|sisqui|Spain}}/{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} {{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Big D|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} {{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Mainstage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Secret|USA}}/{{SSBU|Mewtwo}} {{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Jul|USA}}/{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|LeeT|USA}}/{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Daisy}} {{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Terry}} {{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|Top 32||{{Sm|Dakpo|USA}}/{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} {{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Mainstage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ZAKI|Japan}}/{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Monty|USA}}/{{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|The Big House 9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|FSharp|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Ken}} {{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Shine 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Magister|USA}}/{{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Salem|USA}}/{{SSBU|Hero}} {{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Rinor|Germany}}/{{SSBU|Min Min}} {{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|Top 48||{{Sm|Lui$|USA}}/{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Lima|USA}}/{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} {{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|GENESIS 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|BONK!|USA}}/{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|varun|USA}}/{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Mainstage}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Munekin|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Masashi}} & {{Sm|Sparg0}}/{{SSBU|Cloud}} {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|TRIGGER|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Simon}} {{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Trela|USA}}/{{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} {{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|The Big House 9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lucky|Germany}}/{{SSBU|Pyra}} & {{SSBU|Mythra}} {{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Top 64||{{Sm|Runes|USA}}/{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Jeda|France}}/{{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kwaz|USA}}/{{SSBU|Little Mac}} {{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|The Big House 9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}/{{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} {{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|No results||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: ??), {{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: ??), {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: ??), {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 97th), {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}, {{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}, & {{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: ??), {{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: 65th), {{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} (highest: ??)|| | |||
|} | |||
===A-Tier=== | |||
===='''A-Tiers so far'''==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Season!!Tournament(s) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring 2019 PGRU]]||{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}<br>{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}<br>{{Trn|Pound 2019}}<br>{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}<br>{{Trn|CEO 2019}}<br>{{Trn|Albion 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fall 2019 PGRU]]||{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}, {{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}, {{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}, {{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}, {{Trn|Glitch 7}}, {{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}, {{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}, {{Trn|Thunder Smash 3: Clash of the Pandas}}, {{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}, {{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 2}}, {{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}, {{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}, {{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring 2020 PGRU]]||{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}<br>{{Trn|Glitch 8}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''A-Tier(s) unofficially'''||{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}<br>{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}<br>{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}<br>{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 3}}<br>{{Trn|Riptide}}<br>{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}<br>{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}<br>{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}<br>{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}<br>{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}<br>{{Trn|VCA 2021}} | |||
|} | |||
Same thing applies to the solo S-Tier rankings. Both Smash Ultimate Summit 2 and 3 aren’t going to be counted due to being 16 player invitionals. | |||
===='''Highest Character Placements'''==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Player/Character!!Tournament | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=11|Won||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut|USA}}/{{SSBU|Fox}} {{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}/{{SSBU|Pikachu}} {{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Glitch 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Nietono|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Pichu}} {{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kuro|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}/{{SSBU|Wario}} {{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}/{{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} {{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Shuton|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Olimar}} {{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} {{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Thunder Smash 3: Clash of the Pandas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Joker}} {{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|CEO 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Byleth}} {{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Zackray|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Sora}} {{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Runner-up||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy|USA}}/{{SSBU|Mario}} {{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Glitch 8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Fatality|USA}}/{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} {{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tweek|USA}}/{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} {{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Riptide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Brood|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} {{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|3rd place||{{Sm|MuteAce|USA}}/{{SSBU|Peach}} {{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|CEO 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kola|USA}}/{{SSBU|Roy}} {{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Maister|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} {{Head|Mr Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|KEN|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Sonic}} {{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Daisy}} {{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Leon|France}}/{{SSBU|Lucina}} {{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|VCA 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Kome|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Raito|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} {{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Albion 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Space|Netherlands}}/{{SSBU|Inkling}} {{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Akakikusu|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Hero}} {{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|4th place||{{Sm|T|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Link}} {{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Elegant|USA}}/{{SSBU|Luigi}} {{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Hero|Japan|p=Japan}}/{{SSBU|Bowser}} {{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|BigBoss|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} {{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Port Priority 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|kameme|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Mega Man}} {{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|marisa|UK}}/{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Albion 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Noxumbra|France}}/{{SSBU|Richter}} {{Head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|sisqui|Spain}}/{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} {{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|VCA 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|Top 6||{{Sm|Meme|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Yoshi}} {{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Gackt|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Ness}} {{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ally|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Snake}} {{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lv.1|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Toon Link}} {{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Homika|France}}/{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} {{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lea|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Greninja}} {{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|takera|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Ken}} {{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Cosmos|USA}}/{{SSBU|Pyra}} & {{SSBU|Mythra}} {{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|Top 8||{{Sm|Joker|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Samus}} {{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|kept|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Villager}} {{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Young Eevey|Netherlands}}/{{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} {{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Albion 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Mezcaul|France}}/{{SSBU|Ridley}} {{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Rivers|USA}}/{{SSBU|Chrom}} {{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Jaka|Switzerland}}/{{SSBU|Isabelle}} {{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|VCA 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|Top 12||{{Sm|BassMage|USA}}/{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}}||{{Trn|Port Priority 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tsu|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Lucario}} {{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}}/{{SSBU|Wolf}} {{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Thunder Smash 3: Clash of the Pandas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tilde|USA}}/{{SSBU|Falco}} {{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|WaDi|USA}}/{{SSBU|Mewtwo}} {{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lima|USA}} & {{Sm|Mistake|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} {{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Mystery Sol|USA}}/{{SSBU|Incineroar}} {{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Port Priority 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|yonni|USA}}/{{SSBU|Steve}} {{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Riptide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Pink Fresh|USA}}/{{SSBU|Min Min}} {{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Brr|USA}}/{{SSBU|Kazuya}} {{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Top 16||{{Sm|Supahsemmie|Netherlands}}/{{SSBU|Young Link}} {{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tarakotori|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Little Mac}} {{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=11|Top 24||{{Sm|Sou|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} {{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ferretkuma|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Kirby}} {{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Eim|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Sheik}} {{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ven|USA}}/{{SSBU|Zelda}} {{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|BONK!|USA}}/{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} {{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Ned|USA}}/{{SSBU|Sephiroth}} {{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ryuga|USA}}/{{SSBU|Ike}} {{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Nitox|France}}/{{SSBU|Lucas}} {{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Irnel|France}}/{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} {{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|ZAKI|Japan}}/{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Sparg0|Mexico}}/{{SSBU|Cloud}} {{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|CEO 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ly|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Corrin}} {{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Ben Gold|Australia}}/{{SSBU|King K. Rool}} {{Head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Thunder Smash 3: Clash of the Pandas}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|Top 32||{{Sm|Daiki|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} {{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tet|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Pit}} {{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Deon|UK}}/{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} {{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}<br>{{Sm|Moke|UK}}/{{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} {{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Synergy|USA}}/{{SSBU|Robin}} {{Head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|CEO 2021}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Maeda|France}}/{{SSBU|Ryu}} {{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan= 3|Top 48||{{Sm|BacoN|g=SSBU|s=16px}}/{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} {{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Rickles|USA}}/{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} {{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Riptide}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|TRIGGER|Japan}}/{{SSBU|Simon}} {{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=1|Top 64||{{Sm|Narayan|Germany}}/{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} {{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|No results||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}, {{Head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}, {{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}, {{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====Highest Placements if I counted Summit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Player/Character | |||
|- | |||
|3rd place||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}}/{{SSBU|Palutena}} {{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|VoiD|USA}}/{{SSBU|Sheik}} {{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Riddles|Canada}}/{{SSBU|Kazuya}} {{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|13th (last place for Summit)||{{Sm|Atomsk|USA}}/{{SSBU|King Dedede}} {{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |||
edits