User:Serpent King/List of non-playable Super Smash Bros. series characters: Difference between revisions
Capstalker (talk | contribs) |
m (universe move) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade}} | |style="text-align:left"|{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Petey Piranha]] | |style="text-align:left"|[[Petey Piranha]] | ||
Line 1,348: | Line 1,348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Condor]] | | align="left" |[[Condor]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Ice Climbers]]'s [[On-screen appearance]], [[Iceberg]] | | align="left" |[[Ice Climbers]]'s [[On-screen appearance]], [[Iceberg]]{{GameIcon|SSBU|16px}}, | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 1,381: | Line 1,381: | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Dynastid Beetle]] | | align="left" |[[Dynastid Beetle]] | ||
Line 1,480: | Line 1,480: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Mechakoopa]] | | align="left" |[[Mechakoopa]] | ||
Line 1,615: | Line 1,615: | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Rope Snake]] | | align="left" |[[Rope Snake]] | ||
Line 1,722: | Line 1,722: | ||
These characters are stage hazards, as they can interact with players or influence the stage, while being part of the stage.<br> | These characters are stage hazards, as they can interact with players or influence the stage, while being part of the stage.<br> | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', stage hazards can be turned on or off. If stage hazards are off, most of these characters | In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', stage hazards can be turned on or off. If stage hazards are off, most of these characters do not appear, yet some still appear as background characters. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 1,735: | Line 1,735: | ||
!width="20%"|Universe | !width="20%"|Universe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Donkey Kong]]<ref name="hazard"> | | align="left" |[[Donkey Kong]] | ||
| align="left" |[[75m]]<ref name="hazard">Also appears as a background character with stage hazards turned off.</ref>, [[Pictochat 2]] (Drawing) | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 1,744: | Line 1,744: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|dk|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|dk|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Fire]]<ref name="omega"> | | align="left" |[[Fire]] | ||
| align="left" |[[75m]]<ref name="omega">Also appears in [[Ω form]] or [[Battlefield form]].</ref> | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 1,802: | Line 1,802: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pikmin|24px}}{{uv|Pikmin}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|pikmin|24px}}{{uv|Pikmin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Whispy Woods]] | | align="left" |[[Whispy Woods]] | ||
| align="left" |{{SSB|Dream Land}} {{GameIcon|SSB|16px}}, [[Green Greens]] | | align="left" |{{SSB|Dream Land}} {{GameIcon|SSB|16px}}<ref name="hazard"/><ref name="omega"/>, [[Green Greens]]<ref name="hazard"/><ref name="omega"/> | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
Line 1,857: | Line 1,857: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|findmii|24px}}{{uv|Find Mii}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|findmii|24px}}{{uv|Find Mii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[5-Volt]]<ref name="hazard"/><ref name="omega"/> | | align="left" |[[5-Volt]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Gamer]]<ref name="hazard"/><ref name="omega"/> | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 1,894: | Line 1,894: | ||
|colspan=2|{{y}} | |colspan=2|{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Kotake and Koume]] | | align="left" |[[Kotake and Koume]] | ||
Line 1,915: | Line 1,915: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Giant Turtle]] | | align="left" |[[Giant Turtle]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Great Bay]] | | align="left" |[[Great Bay]]<ref name="hazard"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
Line 2,170: | Line 2,170: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|mother|24px}}{{uv|EarthBound}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|mother|24px}}{{uv|EarthBound}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Mother Fairy]] | | align="left" |[[Mother Fairy]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Pac-Land]] | | align="left" |[[Pac-Land]]<ref name="hazard"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,429: | Line 2,429: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[K.K. Slider]] | | align="left" |[[K.K. Slider]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Smashville]], [[Town and City]] | | align="left" |[[Smashville]]<ref name="hazard"/>, [[Town and City]]<ref name="hazard"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,440: | Line 2,440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Dialga]] | | align="left" |[[Dialga]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Spear Pillar]] | | align="left" |[[Spear Pillar]]<ref name="hazard"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,449: | Line 2,449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Palkia]] | | align="left" |[[Palkia]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Spear Pillar]] | | align="left" |[[Spear Pillar]]<ref name="hazard"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,458: | Line 2,458: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Cresselia]] | | align="left" |[[Cresselia]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Spear Pillar]] | | align="left" |[[Spear Pillar]]<ref name="hazard"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,575: | Line 2,575: | ||
===As background=== | ===As background=== | ||
{{main|Background character}} | {{main|Background character}} | ||
These characters appear in the stage background | These characters appear in the stage background and have no impact on the battle. If stage hazards are turned off, most of these characters still appear, but some do not as their stages no longer transform.<br> | ||
In addition, some stage hazard characters | |||
In addition, some stage hazard characters continue to appear when stage hazards are turned off, but they lose their ability to interact with the battle (at that point becoming background characters). | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 2,588: | Line 2,589: | ||
!width="10%"|{{GameIcon|SSBU|24px}} | !width="10%"|{{GameIcon|SSBU|24px}} | ||
!width="20%"|Universe | !width="20%"|Universe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[King Dedede]] | | align="left" |[[King Dedede]] | ||
Line 2,647: | Line 2,619: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Mii]] | | align="left" |[[Mii]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Find Mii]], [[Pilotwings]], [[Tomodachi Life]], [[Wuhu Island]] | | align="left" |[[Find Mii]], [[Pilotwings]], [[Tomodachi Life]], [[Wuhu Island]]<ref name="omegaU">Also appears in [[Ω form]] or [[Battlefield form]] in [[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]].</ref> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,656: | Line 2,628: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Disc Dog]] | | align="left" |[[Disc Dog]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Wuhu Island]] | | align="left" |[[Wuhu Island]]<ref name="normal">Do not appear with stage hazards turned off.</ref> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,666: | Line 2,638: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Jimmy T.]] | | align="left" |[[Jimmy T.]] | ||
| align="left" |[[WarioWare, Inc.]] | | align="left" |[[WarioWare, Inc.]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,676: | Line 2,648: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Pyoro]] | | align="left" |[[Pyoro]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Gamer]] | | align="left" |[[Gamer]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,702: | Line 2,664: | ||
|colspan=2|{{y}} | |colspan=2|{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Old Man]] | | align="left" |[[Old Man]] | ||
Line 2,708: | Line 2,670: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|colspan=2|{{n}} | |colspan=2|{{n}} | ||
Line 2,761: | Line 2,714: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Necky]] | | align="left" |[[Necky]] | ||
| align="left" |{{SSB|Kongo Jungle}} {{GameIcon|SSB|16px}} | | align="left" |{{SSB|Kongo Jungle}} {{GameIcon|SSB|16px}}, [[Jungle Japes]] | ||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|colspan=2|{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|dk|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Cranky Kong]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Jungle Japes]]<ref name="omega"/> | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|dk|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|dk|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Electivire]] | | align="left" |[[Electivire]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
| align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | | align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,780: | Line 2,742: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Magnezone]] | | align="left" |[[Magnezone]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
| align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | | align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,790: | Line 2,752: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Drifloon]] | | align="left" |[[Drifloon]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
| align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | | align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,800: | Line 2,762: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Hoppip]] | | align="left" |[[Hoppip]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
| align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | | align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,810: | Line 2,772: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Skarmory]] | | align="left" |[[Skarmory]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
| align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | | align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,820: | Line 2,782: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Cubone]] | | align="left" |[[Cubone]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
| align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | | align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,830: | Line 2,792: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Dugtrio]] | | align="left" |[[Dugtrio]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
| align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | | align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,840: | Line 2,802: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Snorunt]] | | align="left" |[[Snorunt]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
| align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | | align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,850: | Line 2,812: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|pokemon|24px}}{{uv|Pokémon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Snover]] | | align="left" |[[Snover]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
| align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | | align="left" |[[Pokémon Stadium 2]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,968: | Line 2,930: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Garchomp]] | | align="left" |[[Garchomp]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,978: | Line 2,940: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Hydreigon]] | | align="left" |[[Hydreigon]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,988: | Line 2,950: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Axew]] | | align="left" |[[Axew]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 2,998: | Line 2,960: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Dragonite]] | | align="left" |[[Dragonite]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,008: | Line 2,970: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Infernape]] | | align="left" |[[Infernape]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,018: | Line 2,980: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Tepig]] | | align="left" |[[Tepig]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,028: | Line 2,990: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Blaziken]] | | align="left" |[[Blaziken]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,038: | Line 3,000: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Pyroar]] | | align="left" |[[Pyroar]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,048: | Line 3,010: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Klinklang]] | | align="left" |[[Klinklang]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,058: | Line 3,020: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Steelix]] | | align="left" |[[Steelix]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,068: | Line 3,030: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Scizor]] | | align="left" |[[Scizor]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,078: | Line 3,040: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Honedge]] | | align="left" |[[Honedge]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,088: | Line 3,050: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Piplup]] | | align="left" |[[Piplup]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,098: | Line 3,060: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Wailord]] | | align="left" |[[Wailord]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,108: | Line 3,070: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ Blastoise]] | | align="left" |[[ Blastoise]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,118: | Line 3,080: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Clawitzer]] | | align="left" |[[Clawitzer]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | | align="left" |[[Kalos Pokémon League]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,200: | Line 3,162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Big Urchin]] | | align="left" |[[Big Urchin]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Mushroom Kingdom U]] | | align="left" |[[Mushroom Kingdom U]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,238: | Line 3,200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Boo]] | | align="left" |[[Boo]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Luigi's Mansion]] | | align="left" |[[Luigi's Mansion]]<ref name="normal"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 3,375: | Line 3,337: | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|mother|24px}}{{uv|EarthBound}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|mother|24px}}{{uv|EarthBound}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Ms. Pac-Man]] | | align="left" |[[Ms. Pac-Man]] | ||
Line 3,422: | Line 3,374: | ||
|colspan=2|{{n}} | |colspan=2|{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|metroid|24px}}{{uv|Metroid}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |[[Parasite Queen]] | |||
| align="left" |[[Frigate Orpheon]]<ref name="omega"/> | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|colspan=2|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
| align="left" |{{symbol|metroid|24px}}{{uv|Metroid}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|metroid|24px}}{{uv|Metroid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,480: | Line 3,441: | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | | align="left" |{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Cloaking Burrow-nit]] | ||
| align="left" |[[ | | align="left" |[[Distant Planet]]<ref name="omega"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| align="left" |{{symbol|pikmin|24px}}{{uv|Pikmin}} | |||
| align="left" |{{symbol| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Blanca]] | | align="left" |[[Blanca]] | ||
Line 4,044: | Line 4,005: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Flicky]] | | align="left" |[[Flicky]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | | align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]]<ref name="omegaU"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,054: | Line 4,015: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Pecky]] | | align="left" |[[Pecky]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | | align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]]<ref name="omegaU"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,064: | Line 4,025: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Picky]] | | align="left" |[[Picky]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | | align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]]<ref name="omegaU"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,074: | Line 4,035: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Pocky]] | | align="left" |[[Pocky]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | | align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]]<ref name="omegaU"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,084: | Line 4,045: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Cucky]] | | align="left" |[[Cucky]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | | align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]]<ref name="omegaU"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,094: | Line 4,055: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Ricky]] | | align="left" |[[Ricky]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | | align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]]<ref name="omegaU"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,104: | Line 4,065: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Rocky]] | | align="left" |[[Rocky]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]] | | align="left" |[[Windy Hill Zone]]<ref name="omegaU"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,114: | Line 4,075: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Affinity]] | | align="left" |[[Affinity]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Umbra Clock Tower]] | | align="left" |[[Umbra Clock Tower]]<ref name="omega"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,123: | Line 4,084: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Inspired]] | | align="left" |[[Inspired]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Umbra Clock Tower]] | | align="left" |[[Umbra Clock Tower]]<ref name="omega"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,132: | Line 4,093: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Fortitudo]] | | align="left" |[[Fortitudo]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Umbra Clock Tower]] | | align="left" |[[Umbra Clock Tower]]<ref name="omega"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,141: | Line 4,102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Judd]] | | align="left" |[[Judd]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Moray Towers]] | | align="left" |[[Moray Towers]]<ref name="omega"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,150: | Line 4,111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |[[Li'l Judd]] | | align="left" |[[Li'l Judd]] | ||
| align="left" |[[Moray Towers]] | | align="left" |[[Moray Towers]]<ref name="omega"/> | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Line 4,339: | Line 4,300: | ||
==Others== | ==Others== | ||
*[[Assist Trophies]] | *[[Assist Trophies]] | ||
*[[Pokémon]] | *[[Pokémon]] in [[Poké Ball]] or [[Master Ball]] | ||
*[[Trophies]] | *[[Trophies]] | ||
*[[Sticker]]s | *[[Sticker]]s |
Revision as of 15:03, March 22, 2020
Add spirit/trophy/sticker appearances for characters too if you can.
Bosses
Notes
- ^ a b c d e Appears as a Spirit.
- ^ a b Appears as Ganondorf's Final Smash, Beast Ganon.
- ^ Appears as Ganondorf's Final Smash, Ganon, The Demon King.
- ^ a b c Appears as Bowser's Final Smash, Giga Bowser.
- ^ Master Hand is playable during a special World of Light battle.
- ^ Appears as an alternate costume for Ridley.
- ^ Appears as Piranha Plant's Final Smash, Petey Piranha.
- ^ Appears as a Smash Tour item.
- ^ Appears as an Assist Trophy.
- ^ a b Appears as a stage hazard.
- ^ Cameos in the background of a stage.
- ^ Appears as a Trophy.
- ^ Appears as a playable fighter.
Common enemies
Notes
- ^ Only appears in Adventure Mode in Super Smash Bros. Melee.
- ^ Only appears in The Subspace Emissary in Super Smash Bros. Brawl.
- ^ Only appears in Smash Run in Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS.
- ^ Only appears inside Master Fortress in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U.
Fighter variants/Minor bosses
Does not currently include every fighter variant (Melee event match variants, World of Light variants, Spirit Board variants, etc.)
Honestly, I don't even know if all (or any) of these should be included, seeing as they are minor texture/size/attribute swaps of preexisting fighters.
Notes
- ^ Playable by changing Link's costume using the debug menu or the black character glitch.
- ^ a b c Playable by selecting one of Link's alternate costumes.
- ^ The Subspace Emissary
- ^ World of Light
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l Playable by selecting the base fighter and using a Super Mushroom.
- ^ a b c d e f g h Playable by selecting the base fighter and using a Metal Box.
Characters in moveset
Characters in stage
As stage hazards
These characters are stage hazards, as they can interact with players or influence the stage, while being part of the stage.
In Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, stage hazards can be turned on or off. If stage hazards are off, most of these characters do not appear, yet some still appear as background characters.
As background
These characters appear in the stage background and have no impact on the battle. If stage hazards are turned off, most of these characters still appear, but some do not as their stages no longer transform.
In addition, some stage hazard characters continue to appear when stage hazards are turned off, but they lose their ability to interact with the battle (at that point becoming background characters).
Notes
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k Also appears as a background character with stage hazards turned off.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l Also appears in Ω form or Battlefield form.
- ^ a b c d e f g h Also appears in Ω form or Battlefield form in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac Do not appear with stage hazards turned off.
Characters as items
These characters appear as spawnable items.
Notes
Others
- Assist Trophies
- Pokémon in Poké Ball or Master Ball
- Trophies
- Stickers
- Spirits
- Azurda in Rex's Mii Costume