Smasher:MegaXmas: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Melee @ Verdugo West 98) |
(Added DreamHack Anaheim 2020) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-98-second-anniversary-edition/events/melee-singles/brackets/758522/1224585 Melee @ Verdugo West #98: Second Anniversary Edition]||February 19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-98-second-anniversary-edition/events/melee-singles/brackets/758522/1224585 Melee @ Verdugo West #98: Second Anniversary Edition]||February 19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:02, February 23, 2020
MegaXmas | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Melee Power Rankings: 16th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Noah Mendelsohn |
Location | SoCal |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
MegaXmas is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Falco main from Southern California. He was formerly ranked 16th on the SoCal Melee Power Rankings. He has wins over MikeHaze, HugS, FatGoku, Toph, and Zeo.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 7th | 7th | ARMY |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 49th | 13th | ARMY |
Pat's House 3 | December 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | ARMY |
The Mango | March 18th, 2018 | 13th | 9th | ARMY |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Runback 2018 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | ARMY |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 49th | 9th | ARMY |
GameTyrant Expo 2018 | November 2nd-4th, 2018 | 17th | 5th | ARMY |
The Mang0: Homecoming | November 10th-11th, 2018 | 65th | 13th | ARMY |
The Script 2 | February 16th-17th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
SIEGE 2019 | March 24th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Saving Mr. Lombardi | April 13th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Nimbus #67 | January 2nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Pala Foxia #1 | January 17th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash at SteelCraft: Final Genesis Handwarmers | January 18th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #95 | January 29th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Saving Mr. Lombardi 2 | February 1st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Melee @ Verdugo West #96 | February 5th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Nimbus #72 | February 13th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Pala Foxia #3 | February 15th, 2020 | 5th | 1st | Vavez |
Melee @ Verdugo West #98: Second Anniversary Edition | February 19th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
DreamHack Anaheim 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |