Editing Tournament:Smash4United 2
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|city= Rotterdam, The Netherlands {{Flag|Netherlands}} | |city= Rotterdam, The Netherlands {{Flag|Netherlands}} | ||
|attendance= 64 | |attendance= 64 | ||
|entryfees=Entry fee: €8 | |entryfees=Entry fee: €8,50 | ||
|pot= 1st place: | |pot= 1st place: € 134.4 <br> 2nd place: € 67,20 <br> 3rd place: € 22,40 | ||
||ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|S1-14|Netherlands}} | ||ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|S1-14|Netherlands}} | ||
| | |director= {{Sm|Smash Gamers United}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Smash4United 2''' was a {{forwiiu}} regional tournament held in Rotterdam, The Netherlands on March | '''Smash4United 2''' was a {{forwiiu}} regional tournament held in Rotterdam, The Netherlands on the 7th of March, 2015 hosted by [http://www.facebook.com/smashgamersunited Smash Gamers United]. It featured singles for ''Super Smash Bros. for Wii U''. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
=== | ===''Super Smash Bros. for Wii U'' singles=== | ||
(64 entrants) <br> | (64 entrants) <br> | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|S1-14|Netherlands}}||€ 134,40 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Badr|Netherlands}}||€ 67,20 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|L|Netherlands}}||€ 22,40 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Grove|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|PikaForLife|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Aesthetic|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Skippo|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Gymmo|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Startricker|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Tofu*|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Seworian|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Mehrdad|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Skyves|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Reksho|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13h||{{Sm|Kaak|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13th||{{Sm|TiTTiN|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Raw|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|RC|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Stiefpa|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Kodama|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Ayoub|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|LuLLo|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Soreru|Netherlands}}||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Don Blaze|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|King|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|PJ Ace|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Devaro|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|SWBR|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Breadsprout|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25th||{{Sm|Vision|Netherlands}}|| | ||
|} | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Arceus|Serbia}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Quan The Destroyer|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Foxy|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Polleps|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33h||{{Sm|John Kimble|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Supergoomba|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Eldeon|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|DGNAssasin|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Brian|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Bicep|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Zyphos|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Divinius|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Roderick|Netherlands}}||| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|BIG MARA|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Scrouge|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|PKlucas|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|DracoZ9|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33th||{{Sm|Dumbfire|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Mugiwara no Purin|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Mr. White|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Sp00kShire|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|NoodleBowl|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Cigaro|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Kipje|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Juice|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Artho|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Butobase|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|YoshiBox|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|CharmingRogue|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|PakSoi|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|E-Shock|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Chulo|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Anti|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Shinra|Netherlands}}|| | |||
|-} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/SmashGamersUnited Smash Gamers United] | *[https://www.facebook.com/SmashGamersUnited Smash Gamers United] | ||
[[Category:European tournaments]] | |||
[[Category: | |||