Editing Smasher:Dakpo
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| otherssbu = Corrin | | otherssbu = Corrin | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Luigi | | 2ndotherssbu = Luigi | ||
| skillssbm = Upper mid level | |||
| skillssb4 = Top level | |||
| skillpm = Top level | |||
| skillssbu = High level | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Las Vegas Power Rankings]]: 4th | | rankingssbu = [[Las Vegas Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]: 3rd | | rankingssb4 = [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
Line 30: | Line 34: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[ | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Low Tier City 2]]||August 16th-17th, 2014||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Lunchables}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Mojo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Aftershock]]||March 28th-29th, 2015||—||1st||Lunchables | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Low Tier City 3]]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||17th||1st||Lunchables | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||25th||17th||Lunchables | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Forte 3]]||December 19th-20th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||9th||2nd||Lunchables | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||25th||1st||Lunchables | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Olympus]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||—||1st||Lunchables | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[King of the Springs 2]]||February 14th, 2017||—||1st||{{Sm|Fearless}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://tloc.challonge.com/dontsleep Don't Sleep]||May 6th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||—||2nd||Lunchables | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://tloc.challonge.com/ | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/iab169dubs Infinity and Beyond! 169]||September 19th, 2017||—||2nd||{{Sm|Bananas}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 71: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[WHOBO 3]]||March 18th-20th, 2011||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||49th||17th||{{Sm|Silly Kyle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Low Tier City 3]]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||17th||3rd||Denti | |[[Low Tier City 3]]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||17th||3rd||Denti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TGC 5]]||December 5th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[TGC 5]]||December 5th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
Line 141: | Line 121: | ||
|[[No Fun Allowed]]||March 4th, 2017||—||3rd||{{Sm|Fatality}} | |[[No Fun Allowed]]||March 4th, 2017||—||3rd||{{Sm|Fatality}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||—||25th||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[DreamHack Austin 2017]]||April 28th-30th, 2017||13th||5th||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||—||17th||Karna | |[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||—||17th||Karna | ||
Line 155: | Line 135: | ||
|[[Clutch City Clash 2]]||October 28th-29th, 2017||17th||9th||Karna | |[[Clutch City Clash 2]]||October 28th-29th, 2017||17th||9th||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of the Springs 3 | |{{Trn|King of the Springs 3}}||February 24th, 2018||33rd||5th||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas | |{{Trn|Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/end-of-the-line-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/191226 End of The Line 4]||April 14th, 2018||9th||5th||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Denti's Bizarre Adventure 8 | |{{Trn|Denti's Bizarre Adventure 8}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||4th||Dakpo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018 | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||3rd||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018 | |{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||49th||13th||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/end-of-the-line-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/247602 End of The Line 5]||July 21st, 2018||4th||3rd||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6 | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||13th||5th||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 3 | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 3}}||August 18th, 2018||5th||9th||{{Sm|Light the Lantern}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4 | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4}}||September 22nd, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Jband}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Fight Club 5]]||November 10th, 2018||33rd||4th||Karna | |[[Super Smash Fight Club 5]]||November 10th, 2018||33rd||4th||Karna | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://tloc.challonge.com/mnm9singles Monday Night Melee 9]||December 15th, 2014||17th||7th||{{Sm|Infinity}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://tloc.challonge.com/mnm12 Monday Night Melee 12]||January 12th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://tloc.challonge.com/MNM30 Monday Night Melee 30]||May 25th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://tloc.challonge.com/arcadianmeleesingles Aww Isn't That Cute]||July 11th, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Lunchables}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://tloc.challonge.com/mnm43 Monday Night Melee 43]||August 25th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://tloc.challonge.com/MNM53 Monday Night Melee 53]||November 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashunited.challonge.com/crt11melee CRT 11]||February 2nd, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/MNM81 Monday Night Melee 81]||May 16th, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Dr. DrewTheDragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/MNM88 Monday Night Melee 88]||July 4th, 2016||7th||4th||{{Sm|Gabe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/mnm91 Monday Night Melee 91]||July 25th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/MNM92 Monday Night Melee 92]||August 8th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/MNM93 Monday Night Melee 93]||August 15th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/MNM97 Monday Night Melee 97]||September 5th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Bananas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||—||3rd||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/MNM110 Monday Night Melee 110]||December 5th, 2016||9th||3rd||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/MNM116 Monday Night Melee 116]||January 16th, 2017||13th||5th||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/awwmelee3 Aww... isn't that cute 3]||January 21st, 2017||17th||4th||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[King of the Springs 2]]||February 4th, 2017||—||4th||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/mnm122 Monday Night Melee 122]||February 27th, 2017||17th||3rd||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-fun-allowed/events/melee-singles/brackets/79124 No Fun Allowed]||March 4th, 2017||49th||7th||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dime-21-dehydrated-ichthyoid-s-melee-extravaganza/event/melee-singles-1/brackets/126028/360393 DIME 21]||March 18th, 2017||13th||7th||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/AITC4 Aww... isn't that cute 4]||July 15th, 2017||9th||4th||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||—||33rd||Bananas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/mnm157 Monday Night Melee 157]||November 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/level-up-the-texas-regional-arcadian-presented-by-ggea/event/big-brother-doubles-melee/brackets/340348/676340/ Level Up: The Texas Regional Arcadian]||September 1st, 2018||—||4th||Bananas | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xanzy-s-dream-land/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/479368/839520 Xanzy's Dream Land]||December 8th, 2018||7th||4th||{{Sm|Karna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-1/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/481377/842120 Ultimate Shockwave 1]||December 12th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-2/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/486643/848499 Ultimate Shockwave 2]||December 19th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ultimatum]]||December 29th-30th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Sethlon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-4/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/491697/854579 Ultimate Shockwave 4]||January 2nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-5/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/495964/859676 Ultimate Shockwave 5]||January 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TGC Returns}}||January 12th, 2019||49th||7th||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-6/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/507931/873941 Ultimate Shockwave 6]||January 17th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-7/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/521724/890683 Ultimate Shockwave 7]||January 23rd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-8/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/525407/895186 Ultimate Shockwave 8]||January 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||33rd||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-10/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/535959/911608 Ultimate Shockwave 10]||February 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xanzy-s-dream-land-2/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/537432/913384 Xanzy's Dream Land 2]||February 16th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Orex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||13th||17th||Karna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|PSG Classic 2019}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019}}||November 1st-2nd. 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|ven}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga}}||December 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||65th||17th||ven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||25th||ven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash:Reach}}||August 8th-9th, 2021||5th||2nd||Ven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||13th||ven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2021}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2022}}||February 25th-27th, 2022||17th||4th||ven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||49th||17th||{{Sm|Synergy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||33rd||7th||{{Sm|YelloRello}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||33rd||4th||ven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|HyperX Arena - 5 Year Anniversary}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||9th||3rd||ven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2023}}||June 2nd-4th, 2023||3rd / 228||3rd / 33||{{Sm|MVD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023}}'''''||August 10th-13th, 2023||97th / 2,607||33rd / 567||{{Sm|Beastly}} | ||
|} | |} | ||