56,648
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - "Super regional tournaments" to "Superregional tournaments") Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 25 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name= B.E.A.S.T 6 | |name= B.E.A.S.T 6 | ||
|image= | |image= B.E.A.S.T-logo.png | ||
|dates= February 19th-21st, 2016 | |dates= February 19th-21st, 2016 | ||
|venue= Eriksbergshallen | |venue= Eriksbergshallen | ||
|address= Maskingatan 10 | |address= Maskingatan 10 | ||
|city= Gothenburg {{Flag|Sweden}} | |city= Gothenburg {{Flag|Sweden}} | ||
|attendance= | |attendance= 666 | ||
|entryfees= Venue: ?€ <br> ''Melee'' singles: | |entryfees= Venue: ?€ <br> ''Melee'' singles: 10€ <br> ''Melee'' doubles: 10€ per player <br> ''Smash Wii U'' singles: 10€ <br> ''Smash Wii U'' doubles: 10€ per player <br> ''Project M'' singles: 10€ | ||
|pot= ''Melee'' singles: ?€ <br> ''Melee'' doubles: | |pot= ''Melee'' singles: ?€ <br> ''Melee'' doubles: 2,380€ <br> ''Smash Wii U'' singles: 2,670€ <br> ''Smash Wii U'' doubles: 1,660€ <br> ''Project M'' singles: 1,600€ | ||
|ssbmwinner= {{Sm|Armada|Sweden}} <small>1v1</small> <br/> {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} & {{Sm|Ice|Germany}} <small>2v2</small> | |ssbmwinner= {{Sm|Armada|Sweden}} <small>1v1</small> <br/> {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} & {{Sm|Ice|Germany}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|Mr. R|Netherlands}} <small>1v1</small><br/> {{Sm|ESAM|US}} & {{Sm|MVD|US}} <small>2v2</small> | |ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|Mr. R|Netherlands}} <small>1v1</small><br/> {{Sm|ESAM|US}} & {{Sm|MVD|US}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|pmwinner= {{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}} | |pmwinner= {{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}} | ||
| | |organizer= {{Sm|Lolex}}, {{Sm|Isa|p=Sweden}}, {{Sm|VJ}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''B.E.A.S.T 6''' was a | '''B.E.A.S.T 6''' was a super regional held by {{Sm|Lolex}}, {{Sm|Isa|p=Sweden}}, and {{Sm|VJ}} in Gothenburg, Sweden, featuring singles and doubles for ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', singles for ''[[Project M]]'', and singles and doubles for {{forwiiu}}. It is the sixth installment of the {{Trn|B.E.A.S.T|series}} series, and is currently the [[List of largest Smash tournaments#By country|largest Swedish Smash tournament of all time]]. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''Melee'' singles=== | ===''Melee'' singles=== | ||
(410 entrants) <br> | (410 entrants) <br> | ||
[https://start.gg/tournament/beast-6/brackets/10658/10762/37846 Top 128 bracket]<br> | |||
[https://start.gg/tournament/beast-6/brackets/10658/10836/38055 Top 8 bracket] | |||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{Head| | |1st||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||2,418.43€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||1,390.59€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Westballz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|Westballz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||846.45€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Ice|Germany}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|Ice|Germany}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||544.15€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Trifasia|Spain}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Trifasia|Spain}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||302.30€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Professor Pro|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Professor Pro|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||302.30€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Amsah|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Amsah|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||120.92€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Wobbles|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Wobbles|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||120.92€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Vanity Angel|UK}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Vanity Angel|UK}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Daydee}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Daydee|Sweden}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Vdogg|Norway}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Vdogg|Norway}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|K-12|Spain}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|K-12|Spain}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm| | |25th||{{Sm|Ministry|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Jah' | |25th||{{Sm|Jah Ridin'|Switzerland}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Jadde|Sweden}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Jadde|Sweden}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|bËst}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|bËst|Finland}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady|Germany}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|SchlimmShady|Germany}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|mayhem|Finland}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|mayhem|Finland}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Eagle|Denmark}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Humpe|Sweden}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Aether|France}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|R23|UK}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Alpha Dash|UK}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|JohnKorv|Sweden}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|BrTarolg|UK}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Fauster|France}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|NamiNami|Finland}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Blaze|Germany}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Imperfect|Norway}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Askeflink|Norway}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Aellgi|Sweden}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Deathgazer|UK}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Unreal|UK}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Alain|Switzerland}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''Melee'' doubles=== | ===''Melee'' doubles=== | ||
(119 teams) <br> | (119 teams) <br> | ||
Bracket | [https://start.gg/tournament/beast-6/brackets/10661/10840/38059 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ice|Germany}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ice|Germany}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||952.00€ (476.00€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Android|Sweden}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Armada|Sweden}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Android|Sweden}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||547.40€ (273.70€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Professor Pro|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Fuzzyness|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|Professor Pro|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Fuzzyness|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||333.20€ (166.60€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Amsah|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|VA|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|Amsah|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|VA|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||214.20€ (107.10€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Blayd|Germany}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Blayd|Germany}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||119.00€ (59.50€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Zgetto|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Adam|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Zgetto|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Adam|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||119.00€ (59.50€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Calle W|Sweden}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Humpe|Sweden}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Calle W|Sweden}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Humpe|Sweden}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||47.60€ (23.80€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Zoler|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Random-Ness|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Zoler|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Random-Ness|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||47.60€ (23.80€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|BrTarolg|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||Luigo|| | |9th||{{Sm|BrTarolg|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Luigo|Sweden}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Beat|Sweden}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||Q|| | |9th||{{Sm|Beat|Sweden}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||Q||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Flikkflakk|Norway}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||K-12||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Flikkflakk|Norway}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|K-12|Spain}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|NamiNami|Finland}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||Peki||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|NamiNami|Finland}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Peki|Finland}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Mayhem|Finland}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||Salevits|| | |13th||{{Sm|Mayhem|Finland}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Salevits|Finland}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||Daydee|| | |13th||{{Sm|Daydee|Sweden}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Pricent|Norway}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||Timi|| | |13th||{{Sm|Timi|Austria}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ministry|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Blaze|Germany||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|reaper|Germany}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Blaze|Germany}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|reaper|Germany}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | ==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | ||
(267 entrants) <br> | (267 entrants) <br> | ||
[https://start.gg/tournament/beast-6/brackets/10660/10838/38057 Top 64 bracket]<br> | |||
[https://start.gg/tournament/beast-6/brackets/10660/10839/38058 Top 8 bracket] | |||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Mr. R|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Mr. R|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||1,068.00€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|iStudying|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|iStudying|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||614.10€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||373.80€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||240.30€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{ | |5th||{{Flag|Germany}} [[Smasher:Light (Germany)|Light]]||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||133.50€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|wilksy15|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|wilksy15|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||133.50€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|S1-14|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|S1-14|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||53.40€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Sodrek|Germany}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Sodrek|Germany}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||53.40€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|cyve|Germany}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|cyve|Germany}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 167: | Line 201: | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Luigi player|Austria}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Luigi player|Austria}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Robo~Luigi|Spain}}||{{Head|R.O.B|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Robo~Luigi|Spain}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Gregs|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Gregs|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 173: | Line 207: | ||
|17th||{{Sm|J.Miller|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|J.Miller|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Clade|Germany}}||{{Head| | |17th||{{Sm|Clade|Germany}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Meru|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Meru|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 187: | Line 221: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Plastic Poptart|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Plastic Poptart|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Kibzu~|United Kingdom}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Kibzu~|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|DX17|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|DX17|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 195: | Line 229: | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Anaky|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|Anaky|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|TraX|}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|TraX|Luxembourg}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|El_Bardo|Spain}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |25th||{{Sm|El_Bardo|Spain}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 204: | Line 238: | ||
==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== | ==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== | ||
(83 teams) <br> | (83 teams) <br> | ||
Bracket | [https://start.gg/tournament/beast-6/brackets/10659/10837/38056 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
{|class="wikitable | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|ESAM|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MVD|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||664.00€ (332.00€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Mr. R|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|cyve|Germany}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Mr. R|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|cyve|Germany}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||381.80€ (190.90€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Sodrek|Germany}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|LoNg0uw|Germany}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|Sodrek|Germany}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|LoNg0uw|Germany}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||232.40€ (116.20€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|vyQ|Austria}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Luigi player|Austria}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|vyQ|Austria}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Luigi player|Austria}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||149.40€ (74.70€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Gregs|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|iStudying|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Gregs|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|iStudying|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||83.00€ (41.50€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|PikaForLife|}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|S1-14|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|PikaForLife|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|S1-14|The Netherlands}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||83.00€ (41.50€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|SmashSK|Sweden}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Izaw|Sweden}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|SmashSK|Sweden}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Izaw|Sweden}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||33.20€ (16.60€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|El_Bardo|}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Robo~Luigi|Spain}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|El_Bardo|Spain}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Robo~Luigi|Spain}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||33.20€ (16.60€ each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Yoren|}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Scarhi|}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Yoren|France}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Scarhi|France}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Kesa|France}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Marm'|}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Kesa|France}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Marm'|France}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Anaky|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|J.Miller|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Anaky|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|J.Miller|United Kingdom}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Eddy|Germany}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{ | |9th||{{Sm|Eddy|Germany}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Flag|Germany}} [[Smasher:Light (Germany)|Light]]||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Cyfersquad|}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Boomuki|}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Cyfersquad|Germany}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Boomuki|Germany}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|xzx|}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ccst|}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|xzx|Sweden}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ccst|Sweden}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Yikarur|}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Greward|Spain}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Yikarur|Germany}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Greward|Spain}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Soreru|}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Meru|}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Soreru|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Meru|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Project M'' singles=== | ===''Project M'' singles=== | ||
(160 entrants) <br> | (160 entrants) <br> | ||
Bracket | [https://start.gg/tournament/beast-6/brackets/10667/10842/38061 Bracket] | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{ | |1st||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||{{PMHead|Snake|s=16px}}||640.00€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{ | |2nd||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{PMHead|Luigi|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Ganondorf|s=16px}}||368.00€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Fuzzyness|UK}}||{{ | |3rd||{{Sm|Fuzzyness|UK}}||{{PMHead|Captain Falcon|s=16px}}||224.00€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Zen|France}}||{{ | |4th||{{Sm|Zen|France}}||{{PMHead|Charizard|s=16px}}||144.00€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Charby|France}}||{{ | |5th||{{Sm|Charby|France}}||{{PMHead|Marth|s=16px}}||80.00€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|reaper|Germany}}||{{ | |5th||{{Sm|reaper|Germany}}||{{PMHead|Sheik|s=16px}}||80.00€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Alpha Dash|UK}}||{{ | |7th||{{Sm|Alpha Dash|UK}}||{{PMHead|R.O.B.|s=16px}}||32.00€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Timi|Austria}}||{{ | |7th||{{Sm|Timi|Austria}}||{{PMHead|R.O.B.|s=16px}}||32.00€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Willz|UK}}||{{ | |9th||{{Sm|Willz|UK}}||{{PMHead|Captain Falcon|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Eagle|Denmark}}||{{ | |9th||{{Sm|Eagle|Denmark}}||{{PMHead|Mario|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Trif|Spain}}||{{ | |9th||{{Sm|Trif|Spain}}||{{PMHead|Peach|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Mahie|France}}||{{ | |9th||{{Sm|Mahie|France}}||{{PMHead|Zero Suit Samus|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://smashboards.com/threads/feb-19-2016-beast-6-gothenburg-v%C3%A4stra-g%C3%B6talands-l%C3%A4n.426172/ SmashBoards thread] | *[http://smashboards.com/threads/feb-19-2016-beast-6-gothenburg-v%C3%A4stra-g%C3%B6talands-l%C3%A4n.426172/ SmashBoards thread] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://start.gg/tournament/beast-6 Start.gg page] | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/events/181063255564585/ Facebook event] | *[https://www.facebook.com/events/181063255564585/ Facebook event] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/beastseries Twitter page] | *[https://twitter.com/beastseries Twitter page] | ||
*[http://www.ngplus.org/beast6 Event photography] | |||
{{BEAST}} | {{BEAST}} | ||
[[Category:2016 tournaments]] | [[Category:2016 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Regional tournaments (PM)]] | |||
[[Category:Swedish tournaments]] |