33,047
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = たらことり | | alias = たらことり | ||
| mainssbu = Little Mac | | mainssbu = Little Mac | ||
| | | otherssbu = Pyra | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbu = Mythra | ||
| mainssb4 = Little Mac | | mainssb4 = Little Mac | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 51st | | rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 51st | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tarakotori''' is an ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU| Little Mac | '''Tarakotori''' is an ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU| Little Mac}} player from Japan and is considered one of the best Little Mac players in the world, along with {{Sm|Peanut}}. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|HIKARU}}, {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Akakikusu}}, and {{Sm|Big D}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SGC 2017|g=SSB4}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|{{Trn|Umeki Project|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umeki Project|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-25/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/overview WeeklySmashParty 25]||March 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-26/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/overview WeeklySmashParty 26]||March 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_10 Toryumon Kiwami #10]||March 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_10 Toryumon Kiwami #10]||March 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-27/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/552298/931638/ WeeklySmashParty 27]||March 8th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-28/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/554047/933902 WeeklySmashParty 28]||March 11th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_11 Toryumon Kiwami #11]||March 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_11 Toryumon Kiwami #11]||March 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_12 Toryumon Kiwami #12]||March 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_12 Toryumon Kiwami #12]||March 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-29-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/559071/940428 WweklySmashParty 29]||March 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-43/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/overview WeeklySmashParty 43]||July 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-44/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/overview WeeklySmashParty 44]||July 8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-sp-27-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/overview WeeklySmashParty SP27]||July 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-sp-28/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/overview WeeklySmashParty SP28]||July 29th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_30 Toryumon Kiwami #30]||August 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_30 Toryumon Kiwami #30]||August 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-sp-30-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/overview Weekly Smash Party SP30]||August 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-sp-31-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/overview Weekly Smash Party SP31]||August 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_33 Toryumon Kiwami #33]||August 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_33 Toryumon Kiwami #33]||August 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[|[https:// | |[|[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-sp-32-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/overview Weekly Smash Party SP32]||September 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-sp-34/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/overview WeeklySmashParty 34]||October 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_39 Toryumon Kiwami #39]||October 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_39 Toryumon Kiwami #39]||October 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||33rd / 1,472||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||33rd / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 6|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||—||13th / 95||Yaminabe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||25th / 222||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||25th / 222||—||— | ||
Line 261: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||25th / 494||13th / 98||{{Sm|THE SCHMIXTAPE}} | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||25th / 494||13th / 98||{{Sm|THE SCHMIXTAPE}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||33rd / 159||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||33rd / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||129th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits