Smasher:Legit: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Klaatu}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Klaatu}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-spring-2019-2-6/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Wednesday Night Fights 2019 2.6]||June 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:28, June 16, 2019
Legit | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Diddy Kong |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Other Smash 4 characters | Luigi, Lucario, Bayonetta |
Ultimate main | Diddy Kong |
Other Ultimate characters | Joker, Pichu, Inkling, Richter |
Project M main | Zero Suit Samus |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | CompeteLeague |
Crew(s) | WYW |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Norcal 5th NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Chris Russell |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Legit is a Northern Californian Smash 4 Diddy Kong main. He is ranked 2nd on the NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has wins over top players such as Nairo, Elegant, Cosmos, Mr E, Ryo, Ito, Dath, Trevonte, Ri-ma, and Shaky. He is the best Diddy Kong main in NorCal. He frequently teams with Virus.
On January 27th, 2017, Legit joined CompeteLeague, alongside DSS, 3xA, and MooG.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gamerz Smash Lab #3 | May 29th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Come on and Ban 20 | June 4th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Come on and Ban 22 | June 18th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #8 | July 10th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 97th | 33rd | Virus |
Gamerz Smash Lab #10 | July 24th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #11 | July 31st, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #12 | August 7th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #13 | August 14th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #14 | August 21st, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #15 | August 28th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #16 | September 4th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #17 | September 11th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Gamerz Smash Lab #18 | September 18th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Experiment M #1 | November 8th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Virus |
2GGT: Fresh Saga | May 7th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Stark |
Welcome To Cowtown #1 | May 21st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Fair Fights! 7 | May 30th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
2GGT: Mexico Saga | June 4th, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Stark |
Welcome To Cowtown #2 | June 11th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Fair Fights! 8 | June 13th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Fair Fights! 9 | June 27th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Soulimar |
Who's Your Pappy #2 | June 29th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Mo |
PASS THE SALT! 2 | July 6th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Fair Fights! 10 | July 12th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Soulimar |
PASS THE SALT! 3 | July 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 3 | July 21st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Virus |
Smash of the Titans 4 | August 4th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Welcome To Cowtown #3 | August 13th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 5 | August 18th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Virus |
Fair Fights! 12 | August 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 6 | September 1st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Fair Fights! 13 | September 5th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 7 | September 15th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | Soulimar |
Smash of the Titans 8 | September 29th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 9 | October 13th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 10 | October 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 11 | November 10th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 12 | December 13th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 25th | 33rd | Soulimar |
Revival of Kin 16 | December 30th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Virus |
Smash of the Titans 13 | January 5th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 14 | January 12th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Nicko |
We Take Those 28 | January 17th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 15 | January 19th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | Virus |
Hit The Ground Running: Round 4 | February 4th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Arikie |
Smash of the Titans 18 | February 9th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 17th | 17th | Nicko |
Smash of the Titans 19 | February 16th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #6 | February 19th, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Soulimar |
Smash of the Titans 20 | February 23rd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
RPSVille Season 1 Finale | February 25th, 2017 | 1st | 5th | Inferno Brawler |
Smash of the Titans 21 | March 2nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Cen-Cal Standoff | March 4th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 22 | March 9th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 23 | March 16th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 65th | 9th | Teb |
Smash of the Titans 26 | April 6th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #7 | April 9th, 2017 | 2nd | 4th | Soulimar |
Smash of the Titans 27 | April 13th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 30 | May 4th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 31 | May 11th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #87 | May 17th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Zex |
Phoenix Uprising #88 | May 24th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #89 | May 31st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 33 | June 1st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #90 | June 7th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Phoenix Uprising #91 | June 14th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 36 | June 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #8 | June 25th, 2017 | 1st | 4th | Soulimar |
Smash of the Titans 38 | July 6th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #38 | July 7th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | Virus |
Don't You Dair 7 | July 8th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | Virus |
Gamerz Rebooted #40 | July 21st, 2017 | 1st | 5th | Virus |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 17th | 49th | DSS |
Gamerz Rebooted #44 | August 18th, 2017 | 4th | 1st | Elegant |
Who's Your Pappy #9 | September 3rd, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Elegant |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Virus |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Xzax |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #1 | October 15th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Soulimar |
Who's Your Pappy 10 | October 22nd, 2017 | 9th | 1st | Elegant |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #3 | November 12th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Virus |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #4 | November 26th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Virus |
Smash @ Sac State Bi-Monthly #3 | December 2nd, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | Vermillion |
Gamerz Rebooted #63 | December 29th, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Virus |
Smash of the Titans 57 | January 4th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #64 | January 5th, 2018 | 3rd | 1st | Virus |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #5 | January 7th, 2018 | 4th | 2nd | Virus |
Who's Your Pappy #11 | January 14th, 2018 | 9th | 9th | Virus |
Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition | January 18th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 17th | 25th | Virus |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #67 | February 9th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Vermillion |
Gamerz Rebooted #68 | February 16th, 2018 | 4th | 4th | Virus |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #7 | February 18th, 2018 | 5th | 2nd | Soulimar |
Gamerz Rebooted #69 | February 23rd, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | Virus |
Gamerz Rebooted #70 | March 2nd, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | Virus |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #8 | March 4th, 2018 | 3rd | 3rd | Virus |
Rise 2018 | March 17th-18th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Soulimar |
Gamerz Rebooted #73 | March 23rd, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | Virus |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #9 | March 25th, 2018 | 3rd | 3rd | Soulimar |
Gamerz Rebooted #74 | March 30th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Soulimar |
Gamerz Rebooted #75 | April 6th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Shaky |
Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition | April 7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #10 | April 8th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Shaky |
Gamerz Rebooted #76 | April 13th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Shaky |
Gamerz Rebooted #77 | April 20th, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | Versed Ace |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #11 | April 22nd, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Shaky |
Gamerz Rebooted #78 | April 27th, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | Soulimar |
Gamerz Rebooted #79 | May 4th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Shaky |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #12 | May 6th, 2018 | 1st | 4th | Virus |
Gamerz Rebooted #80 | May 11th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Vermillion |
Smash Royale | May 12th, 2018 | 3rd | 3rd | Xzax |
Gamerz Rebooted #81 | May 18th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Prodigy |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #13 | May 20th, 2018 | 1st | 4th | Versed Ace |
THE TOWN and City #1 | May 24th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
THE TOWN and City #2 | May 31st, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #83 | June 1st, 2018 | 1st | 4th | Soulimar |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #14 | June 3rd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #84 | June 8th, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | JEFFsoBOMB |
Who's Your Pappy #13 | June 10th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Xzax |
THE TOWN and City #4 | June 14th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #85 | June 15th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Virus |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #15 | June 17th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #86 | June 22nd, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | Soulimar |
THE TOWN and City #6 | June 28th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #87 | June 29th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Shaky |
THE TOWN and City #7 | July 5th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Virus |
Gamerz Rebooted #88 | July 6th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Virus |
Bay Area Brawl | July 7th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
The TOWN and City #8 | July 12th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #89 | July 13th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Virus |
The TOWN and City #9 | July 19th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #90 | July 20th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Virus |
The TOWN and City #10 | July 26th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #91 | July 27th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Virus |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #16 | July 29th, 2018 | 1st | 3rd | Soulimar |
Gamerz Rebooted #92 | August 3rd, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Virus |
Gamerz Rebooted #93 | August 10th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | JEFFsoBOMB |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #17 | August 12th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | Soulimar |
The TOWN and City #18 | October 4th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Xzax |
Shell Showdown | October 13th, 2018 | 5th | 1st | Shaky |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fastfall Fridays | December 7th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #25 | December 9th, 2018 | 7th | 1st | Shaky |
Gamerz Rebooted #109 | December 21st, 2018 | 3rd | 5th | Fierce |
Super Splat Bros | December 21st-23rd, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Von |
Gamerz Rebooted #110 | December 28th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #112 | January 11th, 2019 | 4th | 4th | Virus |
Gamerz Rebooted #113 | January 18th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | Shaky |
Gamerz Rebooted #114 | January 25th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Shaky |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 49th | 33rd | Shaky |
Gamerz Rebooted #115 | February 8th, 2019 | 3rd | 4th | Fierce |
Gamerz Rebooted #116 | February 15th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Virus |
Gamerz Rebooted #117 | February 22nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Gamerz Rebooted #118 | March 1st, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Virus |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Klaatu |
Wednesday Night Fights 2019 2.6 | June 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash@Google | August 9th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Bay's Own Smash Series | September 27th, 2014 | 5th | 9th | Draykin |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Super South Bay Sunday #16 | May 15th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash @ Sac State Bi-Monthly #3 | December 2nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |