28,581
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Karmine Corp}}, Paragon, {{Team|Armada}}, Game Crossing LLC. | | former sponsors = {{Team|Karmine Corp}}, Paragon, {{Team|Armada}}, Game Crossing LLC. | ||
| crew = Fist Of NorCal | | crew = Fist Of NorCal | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 3rd | | rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 25th | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 25th | ||
| bestrankingssbu = [[UltRank 2022]]: 11th | |||
| bestresultssbu = 3rd / 32 at {{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBU}} | |||
| realname = Pedro Alonso | | realname = Pedro Alonso | ||
| location = Sacramento, California | | location = Sacramento, California | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| birthyear = 2005 | | birthyear = 2005 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kurama''', formerly known as '''Prodigy''', is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} main from Sacramento, California and is considered the best Mario player | '''Kurama''', formerly known as '''Prodigy''', is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mario}} main from Sacramento, California and is considered the best Mario player of all-time, being the definitive best from 2022 to 2023. Kurama is currently ranked 13th on the [[LumiRank 2023/North America Top 200|LumiRank 2023 North America]] and 25th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', Kurama is also a {{SSB4|Mario}} main. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He frequently teamed with other {{Sm|Stark|p=NorCal}} in doubles. | In ''[[SSB4]]'', Kurama is also a {{SSB4|Mario}} main. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He frequently teamed with other {{Sm|Stark|p=NorCal}} in doubles. | ||
On February 12th, 2019, Kurama | On February 12th, 2019, Kurama was signed by {{Team|Armada}}. Following the post online metagame, on February 11th, 2022, Kurama would part ways with them. Later that same year, on August 9th, he announced that he had joined [[Paragon]], but would soon part ways with them as well on December 12th 2022. On January 21st, 2023, before his set against {{Sm|BassMage}} at {{Trn|GENESIS 9}}, [[Karmine Corp]] announced that they had signed up Kurama as their first smasher. Kurama would later announced his departure from [[Karmine Corp]] on December 19th, 2023. | ||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||25th||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||25th||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023/North America Top 200|LumiRank 2023 North America]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||13th||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GUCWYWS Gamers Smash Underground Tres]||April 29th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/GUCWYWS Gamers Smash Underground Tres]||April 29th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: Fresh Saga|g=SSB4}}||May 7th, 2016||49th||7th||{{Sm|Teb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 3|g=SSB4}}||August 21st, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Black_DynoWright}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted3S Gamerz Rebooted #3]||October 14th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Arikie}} | |[http://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted3S Gamerz Rebooted #3]||October 14th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Arikie}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 114: | ||
|[http://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted11S Gamerz Rebooted #11]||December 9th, 2016||13th||4th||Teb | |[http://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted11S Gamerz Rebooted #11]||December 9th, 2016||13th||4th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga|g=SSB4}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||257th||17th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted13s Gamerz Rebooted #13]||January 6th, 2017||5th||1st||Teb | |[http://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted13s Gamerz Rebooted #13]||January 6th, 2017||5th||1st||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: GENESIS Saga|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||193rd||33rd||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted15s Gamerz Rebooted #15]||January 27th, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Andrew}} | |[http://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted15s Gamerz Rebooted #15]||January 27th, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Andrew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-16/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/113259 Gamerz Rebooted #16]||February 3rd, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Fierce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-17/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/114465 Gamerz Rebooted #17]||February 10th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Fierce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/112585 Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|SharpSerac}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-19/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/122210 Gamerz Rebooted #19]||February 24th, 2017||5th||2nd||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-20/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/124547 Gamerz Rebooted #20]||March 3rd, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Stark|p=NorCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-25/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/128918 Gamerz Rebooted #25]||April 7th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|WimpLow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-26/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/129825 Gamerz Rebooted #26]||April 14th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Fierce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-27/event/wii-u-2v2/brackets/130504 Gamerz Rebooted #27]||April 21st, 2017||—||1st||{{Sm|Legit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-smash-4-s-arcadian-runback NorCal Smash 4's Arcadian Runback]||April 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-smash-4-s-arcadian-runback NorCal Smash 4's Arcadian Runback]||April 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-28/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/131575 Gamerz Rebooted #28]||April 28th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Versed Ace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-29/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/132444 Gamerz Rebooted #29]||May 5th, 2017||2nd||1st||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-30/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/133278 Gamerz Rebooted #30]||May 12th, 2017||4th||2nd||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-32/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/134985 Gamerz Rebooted #32]||May 26th, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|SirPulse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-33/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/135663 Gamerz Rebooted #33]||June 2nd, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Ako|p=USA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-34/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136687 Gamerz Rebooted #34]||June 8th, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Rude}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-36/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138299 Gamerz Rebooted #36]||June 23rd, 2017||7th||1st||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-37/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/139364 Gamerz Rebooted #37]||June 30th, 2017||5th||5th||Andrew | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-38/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140443 Gamerz Rebooted #38]||July 7th, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Soulimar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140538 Don't You Dair 7]||July 8th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Domo|p=NorCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-39/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/141438 Gamerz Rebooted #39]||July 14th, 2017||3rd||2nd||Rude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-42/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/144055 Gamerz Rebooted #42]||August 4th, 2017||13th||5th||Rude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-43/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/145131 Gamerz Rebooted #43]||August 11th, 2017||7th||2nd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-45/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/148612 Gamerz Rebooted #45]||August 25th, 2017||9th||2nd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-46/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/149357 Gamerz Rebooted #46]||September 1st, 2017||4th||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-9/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/143432 Who's Your Pappy #9]||September 3rd, 2017||9th||5th||Domo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-48/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151241 Gamerz Rebooted #48]||September 15th, 2017||7th||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-49/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/152908 Gamerz Rebooted #49]||September 22nd, 2017||3rd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-50/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/155637 Gamerz Rebooted #50]||September 29th, 2017||1st||3rd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-sac-state-bi-monthly-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/144707 Smash @ Sac State Bi-Monthly #2]||September 30th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|FuTure}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-51/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/159707 Gamerz Rebooted #51]||October 6th, 2017||2nd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-52/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/162289 Gamerz Rebooted #52]||October 13th, 2017||2nd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/155694 Davis Lounge Colosseum #1]||October 15th, 2017||3rd||3rd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-53/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/163637 Gamerz Rebooted #53]||October 20th, 2017||3rd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-54/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/166543 Gamerz Rebooted #54]||October 27th, 2017||3rd||2nd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/164593 Davis Lounge Colosseum #2]||October 29th, 2017||1st||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-56/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/172914 Gamerz Rebooted #56]||November 10th, 2017||1st||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-3/event/singles/brackets/168151 Davis Lounge Colosseum #3]||November 12th, 2017||5th||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-57-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/174777 Gamerz Rebooted #57]||November 17th, 2017||2nd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169902 Davis Lounge Colosseum #4]||November 26th, 2017||4th||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-59/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/180444 Gamerz Rebooted #59]||December 1st, 2017||5th||3rd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-sac-state-bi-monthly-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/161400 Smash @ Sac State Bi-Monthly #3]||December 2nd, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Shaky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-60-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183295 Gamerz Rebooted #60]||December 8th, 2017||3rd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-61/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/185462 Gamerz Rebooted #61]||December 15th, 2017||4th||3rd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/phoenix-uprising-117-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/187639 Phoenix Uprising #117]||December 27th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-63/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/188058 Gamerz Rebooted #63]||December 29th, 2017||3rd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-64/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/189989 Gamerz Rebooted #64]||January 5th, 2018||5th||2nd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183826 Who's Your Pappy #11]||January 14th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Ewok}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||33rd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-65/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Gamerz Rebooted #65]||January 26th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-66/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/202125 Gamerz Rebooted #66]||February 2nd, 2018||3rd||2nd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-67/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/203496 Gamerz Rebooted #67]||February 9th, 2018||5th||2nd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-69/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/211180 Gamerz Rebooted #69]||February 23rd, 2018||3rd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-70/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/216408 Gamerz Rebooted #70]||March 2nd, 2018||3rd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-8/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/216212 Davis Lounge Colosseum #8]||March 4th, 2018||5th||5th||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-71/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/223504 Gamerz Rebooted #71]||March 9th, 2018||1st||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-74/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/234135 Gamerz Rebooted #74]||March 30th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Virus|p=NorCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SmashPark12 Smash Em Out of the Park Singles #12]||March 31st, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/SmashPark12 Smash Em Out of the Park Singles #12]||March 31st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-10-w-500-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/235725 Davis Lounge Colosseum #10]||April 8th, 2018||9th||4th||Virus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/247824 Davis Lounge Colosseum #11]||April 22nd, 2018||3rd||3rd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-78/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/252467 Gamerz Rebooted #78]||April 27th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|Gossamer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-s4-arcadian-battle-city/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets/251596 Norcal Smash 4 Arcadian: Battle City]||April 29th, 2018||—||9th||Gossamer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/255691 Davis Lounge Colosseum #12]||May 6th, 2018||3rd||3rd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-81/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/262389 Gamerz Rebooted #81]||May 18th, 2018||2nd||1st||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-13-w-rpsville-season-3-points/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/256345 Davis Lounge Colosseum #13]||May 20th, 2018||5th||2nd||Virus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-83/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/266917 Gamerz Rebooted #83]||June 1st, 2018||3rd||1st||Virus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-14/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/265493 Davis Lounge Colosseum #14]||June 3rd, 2018||5th||1st||Virus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-84/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/269039 Gamerz Rebooted #84]||June 8th, 2018||2nd||1st||Soulimar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-86/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/256358 Gamerz Rebooted #86]||June 22nd, 2018||2nd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-90/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/308218 Gamerz Rebooted #90]||July 20th, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Demon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-91/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/323212 Gamerz Rebooted #91]||July 27th, 2018||2nd||3rd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-16/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/318569 Davis Lounge Colosseum #16]||July 29th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Virus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-92/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/340432 Gamerz Rebooted #92]||August 3rd, 2018||3rd||3rd||Soulimar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-93/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/352458 Gamerz Rebooted #93]||August 10th, 2018||3rd||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-17/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/342061 Davis Lounge Colosseum #17]||August 12th, 2018||1st||2nd||Stark | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 278: | Line 279: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-25/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/445311/798122 Davis Lounge Colosseum #25]||December 9th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Rose|p=California}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-109/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/485286/846919 Gamerz Rebooted #109]||December 21st, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Stark|p=NorCal}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-110/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/492211/855335 Gamerz Rebooted #110]||December 28th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-111/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/497962/861984 Gamerz Rebooted #111]||January 4th, 2019||1st||1st||Stark | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-112/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/507398/873297 Gamerz Rebooted #112]||January 11th, 2019||9th||1st||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-113/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/518033/886207 Gamerz Rebooted #113]||January 18th, 2019||5th||2nd||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-114/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/525446/895232 Gamerz Rebooted #114]||January 25th, 2019||4th||5th||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-30-pre-genesis-6-edition/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/514419/881396 Davis Lounge Colosseum #30: Pre-Genesis 6 Edition!]||January 27th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Lui$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||13th||49th||Stark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-115/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/532691/904581 Gamerz Rebooted #115]||February 8th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Teb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-116/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/536737/912492 Gamerz Rebooted #116]||February 15th, 2019||2nd||1st||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-117/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/543809/920773 Gamerz Rebooted #117]||February 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-118/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/547734/925830 Gamerz Rebooted #118]||March 1st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||17th||2nd||{{Sm|MastaMario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||4th / 154||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||65th||13th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thunder Smash|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-spring-season-2-1/event/smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Spring Season 2.1]||May 8th-9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crown|g=SSBU}}||June 9th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Junior Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-ceo-weekly/event/smash-ultimate-ceo-weekly/brackets/613552/1014083 Smash Ultimate CEO Weekly]||June 27th, 2019||7th||1st||Lui$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||13th||2nd||Lui$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ascension VII|g=SSBU}}||July 20th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Stroder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Mr E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|MuteAce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||5th||1st||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||7th||Stroder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||1st||5th||{{Sm|Von}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||65th||5th||{{Sm|varun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Ascension|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||1st||1st||MuteAce | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||17th||7th||MuteAce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||17th||5th||varun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|bunker down (1)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bunker down (3)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Prodigy Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maister's RNG Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|B2R Full Bloom 1|g=SSBU}}||August 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||5th||varun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||17th||4th||varun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2022|g=SSBU}}||February 25th-27th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||17th||2nd||varun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Crimsym}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||5th||7th||varun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||13th||5th||varun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Central Stadium|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Dark Wizzy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||Top 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||2nd||9th||{{Sm|NathanViper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||5th||9th||varun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||17th||9th||Stroder Ame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Sonix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 6|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-26th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||5th||2nd||Dark Wizzy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||2nd||4th||Dark Wizzy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||7th / 418||5th / 99||{{Sm|Chase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||5th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||9th / 877||1st / 132||Dark Wizzy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||9th / 567||MuteAce | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|"Lit"vitational|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2023||7th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||5th / 174||1st / 33||Lui$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||9th / 443||7th / 75||Dark Wizzy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||9th / 387||5th / 73||Chase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||25th / 710||2nd / 165||Dark Wizzy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||9th / 1,013||1st / 176||{{Sm|Tarik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Dragun House Monthly (December Edition 2023)|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||9th / 73||1st / 13||Tarik | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Watch The Throne|g=SSBU}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||13th / 891||13th / 130||Dark Wizzy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||7th / 302||Tarik | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SAIKO SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||7th / 109||1st / 30||Lui$ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 453: | Line 460: | ||
*[https://youtu.be/fdszM8kfTik Frostbite 2020 SSBU Winners Top 96 - MkLeo (Joker) Vs. Armada | Prodigy (Mario) Smash Ultimate] | *[https://youtu.be/fdszM8kfTik Frostbite 2020 SSBU Winners Top 96 - MkLeo (Joker) Vs. Armada | Prodigy (Mario) Smash Ultimate] | ||
*[https://youtu.be/MHsC1f_dgqY Ludwig Smash Invitational Top 16 - FaZe | Sparg0 (Cloud) Vs. Paragon | Kurama (Mario) Smash Ultimate] | *[https://youtu.be/MHsC1f_dgqY Ludwig Smash Invitational Top 16 - FaZe | Sparg0 (Cloud) Vs. Paragon | Kurama (Mario) Smash Ultimate] | ||
*[https://youtu.be/V_ssIOwgspU Ludwig Smash Invitational Winners Semis - SST | Shuton (Olimar) Vs. Paragon | Kurama (Mario) Smash Ultimate] | |||
*[https://youtu.be/fDW1KaFDPXM Ludwig Smash Invitational Swiss Pools - ZETA | Tea (Pac-Man) Vs. Paragon | Kurama (Mario) Smash Ultimate] | |||
*[https://youtu.be/V4m8WmAIFP0 Ludwig Smash Invitational Swiss Pools - SLY | Glutonny (Wario) Vs. Paragon | Kurama (Mario) Smash Ultimate] | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
edits