71,255
edits
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
m (never beat Raito in Smash 4; user who added Raito meant for it to be Ultimate) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| former crews = ONCE, WYW, TA, TSM | | former crews = ONCE, WYW, TA, TSM | ||
| rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 5th | | rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
| alias = Soulimar | | alias = Soulimar | ||
| realname = Mario Marckwordt | | realname = Mario Marckwordt | ||
| location = | | location = Colorado | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Klaatu''', formerly known as '''Soulimar''', is an ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Olimar}} player from Sacramento, California, who is currently residing in | '''Klaatu''', formerly known as '''Soulimar''', is an ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Olimar}} player from Sacramento, California, who is currently residing in Colorado. He is considered to be the best Olimar main in [[NorCal]] and one of the best Olimar mains in the United States. He has notable wins over {{Sm|Xzax}}, {{Sm|Sho}}, {{Sm|SS}}, {{Sm|AC}}, {{Sm|Zenyou}}, and {{Sm|Legit}}. He was formerly ranked 13th on the [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[Ultimate]]'', Klaatu is also an {{SSBU|Olimar}} main, and is also considered one of the best Olimar players in the United States. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Raito}} and {{Sm|Abadango}}. | In ''[[Ultimate]]'', Klaatu is also an {{SSBU|Olimar}} main, and is also considered one of the best Olimar players in the United States. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Raito}} and {{Sm|Abadango}}. | ||
Line 82: | Line 80: | ||
|[http://capitolfightdistrict.challonge.com/GSL32NBS Gamerz Smash Lab #32]||January 8th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://capitolfightdistrict.challonge.com/GSL32NBS Gamerz Smash Lab #32]||January 8th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Teb}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 3]]'''''||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Teb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://capitolfightdistrict.challonge.com/GSL33S Gamerz Smash Lab #33]||January 22nd, 2016||7th||—||— | |[http://capitolfightdistrict.challonge.com/GSL33S Gamerz Smash Lab #33]||January 22nd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
Line 132: | Line 130: | ||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 3]]||August 21st, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Arikie}} | |[[Who's Your Pappy 3]]||August 21st, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Arikie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]||September 24th, 2016||17th||17th||Legit | |'''[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]'''||September 24th, 2016||17th||17th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted1S Gamerz Rebooted #1]||September 30th, 2016||3rd||3rd||GPik | |[http://gzugg.challonge.com/gamerzrebooted1S Gamerz Rebooted #1]||September 30th, 2016||3rd||3rd||GPik | ||
Line 150: | Line 148: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A89482%7D Smash of the Titans 12]||December 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A89482%7D Smash of the Titans 12]||December 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]||December 16th-18th, 2016||33rd||33rd||Legit | |'''''[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]'''''||December 16th-18th, 2016||33rd||33rd||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Ito}} | |[http://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Ito}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 158: | ||
|[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||17th||Teb | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||17th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-17-doubles/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets Smash of the Titans 17: Teams]||February 2nd, 2017||—||3rd||Sean | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-17-doubles/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets Smash of the Titans 17: Teams]||February 2nd, 2017||—||3rd||Sean | ||
Line 166: | Line 164: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ROK20singles Revival of Kin 20]||February 3rd, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|KOSSismoss}} | |[http://challonge.com/ROK20singles Revival of Kin 20]||February 3rd, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|KOSSismoss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||49th||13th||Teb | |'''[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]'''||February 11th, 2017||49th||13th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-19/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A120131%7D Smash of the Titans 19]||February 16th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-19/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A120131%7D Smash of the Titans 19]||February 16th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 200: | Line 198: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/phoenixuprising87 Phoenix Uprising #87]||May 17th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/phoenixuprising87 Phoenix Uprising #87]||May 17th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]||May 20th, 2017||25th||17th||Teb | |'''[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]'''||May 20th, 2017||25th||17th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/phoenixuprising88 Phoenix Uprising #88]||May 24th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/phoenixuprising88 Phoenix Uprising #88]||May 24th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 240: | Line 238: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-58-pre-genesis-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/197101 Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition]||January 18th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-58-pre-genesis-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/197101 Smash of the Titans 58 Pre-Genesis Edition]||January 18th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 2018}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||13th||3rd||Legit | |{{Trn|Rise 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||13th||3rd||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition}}||April 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSB4}}||April 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 251: | Line 249: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-109/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/485286/846919 Gamerz Rebooted #109]||December 21st, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|Teb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||7th||2nd||Teb | |{{Trn|Super Splat Bros|g=SSBU}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||7th||2nd||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-110/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/492211/855335 Gamerz Rebooted #110]||December 28th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-112/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/507398/873297 Gamerz Rebooted #112]||January 11th, 2019||1st||2nd||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-113/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/518033/886207 Gamerz Rebooted #113]||January 18th, 2019||2nd||4th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-114/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/525446/895232 Gamerz Rebooted #114]||January 25th, 2019||2nd||1st||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||13th||Teb | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||13th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-117/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/543809/920773 Gamerz Rebooted #117]||February 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||3rd / 154||3rd / 31||{{Sm|Legit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||49th||25th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2019||2nd||4th||Teb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||49th||5th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||7th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December | |{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||25th||25th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||49th||13th||{{Sm|Lui$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||17th||{{Sm|varun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||April 22nd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||May 24th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||June 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}} ||June 27th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-paper-plate-20/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/951162/1511066 The Paper Plate #20]||June 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-paper-plate-20/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/951162/1511066 The Paper Plate #20]||June 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-paper-plate-23/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/960039/1523556 The Paper Plate #23]||July 3rd, 2021||5th||1st||{{Sm|JEFFsoBOMB}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-paper-plate-23/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/960039/1523556 The Paper Plate #23]||July 3rd, 2021||5th||1st||{{Sm|JEFFsoBOMB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B2R Full Bloom 1}}||August 22nd, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|B2R Full Bloom 1|g=SSBU}}||August 22nd, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||17th||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2022|g=SSBU}}||February 25th-27th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Scend}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||129th||65th||varun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||33rd||7th||Lui$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||17th||25th||{{Sm|Moonboyjosh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||49th||17th||Moonboyjosh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tournament:Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles_2|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023 Arcadian]]||October 27th, 2023||13th / 130||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||97th / 387||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||193rd / 710||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||65th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||257th / 1,506||49th / 302||{{Sm|Twan|p=NorCal}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 332: | Line 342: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Colorado smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Olimar players (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Olimar players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] |