4,568
edits
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added 3xA's tournament data from Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland.) |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = 3xA | | name = 3xA | ||
| image = 3xAvsRanai.jpg | | image = 3xAvsRanai.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Young Link | |||
| mainssbb = Toon Link | |||
| mainssb4 = Toon Link | | mainssb4 = Toon Link | ||
| | | mainssbu = Toon Link | ||
| former sponsors = CompeteLeague | | otherssbu = Jigglypuff | ||
| crew = | | 2ndotherssbu = Marth | ||
| former crews = | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Yoshi}} | ||
| former sponsors = CompeteLeague, EBG | |||
| crew = Banana Slug Krew, house of tech | |||
| former crews = | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 5th | | rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
| realname = Adrian | | rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
| realname = Adrian A. | |||
| birthday = 24 | | birthday = 24 | ||
| birthmonth = 7 | | birthmonth = 7 | ||
| birthyear = | | birthyear = | ||
| location = | | location = Northern California | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''3xA''' is a [[ | '''3xA''' is a [[Toon Link]] main from Northern California. Currently, he is ranked 5th on the [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 10th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]. 3xA is a founding member of [[Banana_Slug_Krew|BaSK]], comprised mainly of [[smasher]]s that attended UC Santa Cruz. He frequently partners in doubles with {{Sm|MooG}} and {{Sm|SnorlaxPlox}}. | ||
On January 27, 2017, 3xA joined [[CompeteLeague]] alongside {{Sm|DSS}}, {{Sm|Legit}}, and {{Sm|MooG}}. | On January 27, 2017, 3xA joined [[CompeteLeague]] alongside {{Sm|DSS}}, {{Sm|Legit}}, and {{Sm|MooG}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!! | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban18singles Come on and Ban 18]||May 14th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Tushlife}} | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban18singles Come on and Ban 18]||May 14th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Tushlife}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban24singles Come on and Ban 24]||July 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban24singles Come on and Ban 24]||July 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wombo Wednesday 21|g=SSB4}}||January 13th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||97th||{{Sm|MooG}} | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||97th||{{Sm|MooG}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 59: | ||
|[https://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu25Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #25]||September 2nd, 2016||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Crazy}} | |[https://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu25Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #25]||September 2nd, 2016||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Crazy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-3/brackets/17063/66092/212144 Don't You Dair 3]||September 11th, 2016||2nd||5th||SnorlaxPlox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu27Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #27]||September 16th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|PairODucks}} | |[https://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu27Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #27]||September 16th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|PairODucks}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu31Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #31]||October 28th, 2016||2nd||?||PairODucks | |[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu31Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #31]||October 28th, 2016||2nd||?||PairODucks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A80296%7D Don't You Dair 4]||October 30th, 2016||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Sean}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu36Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36]||January 16th, 2017||2nd||1st||SnorlaxPlox | |[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu36Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36]||January 16th, 2017||2nd||1st||SnorlaxPlox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pre-genesis-4-we-take-those-28-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/106709/317875 Pre-Genesis 4 We Take Those #28]||January 17th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 71: | Line 79: | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||97th||MooG | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||97th||MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||9th||13th||MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A125992%7D Don't You Dair 6]||March 11th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A126596%7D Who's Your Pappy #7]||April 9th, 2017||7th||5th||NotLast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-8/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/135433 Who's Your Pappy #8]||June 25th, 2017||7th||9th||{{Sm|NitN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140539 Don't You Dair 7]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/we-take-those-53/event/wii-u-singles/brackets We Take Those #53]||July 11th-12th, 2017||2nd||4th||MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
Line 91: | Line 99: | ||
|[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]||November 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]||November 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183826 Who's Your Pappy #11]||January 14th, 2018||9th||7th||SnorlaxPlox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition}}||April 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSB4}}||April 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!! | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||129th||{{Sm|MooG}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th / 154||5th / 31||{{Sm|SnorlaxPlox}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|ProBeans}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||65th||SnorlaxPlox | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||65th||SnorlaxPlox | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||25th||13th||SnorlaxPlox | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||65th||{{Sm|HUEVOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||257th / 1,506||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 115: | Line 143: | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/119/bask-3xa SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/119/bask-3xa SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category: Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category: Toon Link | [[Category:Toon Link players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link players (SSBU)]] |
edits