Jump: Difference between revisions
vl param
Tag: Mobile edit |
(vl param) |
||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
===Jump squats in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===Jump squats in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
Every character has a 3 frame jump squat, with the exception of {{SSBU| | Every character has a 3 frame jump squat, with the exception of {{CharHead|Kazuya|SSBU|hsize=20px}} (who has a 7 frame jump squat, though the value is defined as 6 in fighter_param.prc). | ||
==Jump height ranking== | ==Jump height ranking== | ||
Below are characters ranked by the height of their first jump. | Below are characters ranked by the height of their first jump. | ||
Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
*In ''Smash 64'', ''Melee'', and ''Brawl'', the game encodes jump ''force'', or the speed at which the character leaves the ground. The resulting jump height is dependent on the character's [[gravity]].<!--Formula: h=((2f-g)^2)/(8g)--> | *In ''Smash 64'', ''Melee'', and ''Brawl'', the game encodes jump ''force'', or the speed at which the character leaves the ground. The resulting jump height is dependent on the character's [[gravity]].<!--Formula: h=((2f-g)^2)/(8g)--> | ||
*In ''Smash 4'' and ''Smash Ultimate'', the game encodes jump ''height'', and works backwards using gravity to figure out the correct force to use. This allows more natural behaviour to modifications of jump height from [[equipment]] or special moves such as [[Monado Arts]].<!--Formula: f=sqrt(2g*h)+g/2--> | *In ''Smash 4'' and ''Smash Ultimate'', the game encodes jump ''height'', and works backwards using gravity to figure out the correct force to use. This allows more natural behaviour to modifications of jump height from [[equipment]] or special moves such as [[Monado Arts]].<!--Formula: f=sqrt(2g*h)+g/2--> | ||
**However, for multiple aerial jumps, the game encodes jump ''force'' (except for [[Charizard]] and [[Sephiroth]]). | |||
===''Super Smash Bros.''=== | ===''Super Smash Bros.''=== | ||
Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
|'''4'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||2.7||35.1125 | |'''4'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||2.7||35.1125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5'''||{{CharHead|Ness|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||2.5||33.48347222 | |'''5'''||{{CharHead|Ness|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|2.5||rowspan=2|33.48347222 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''N/A'''||[[Male Wire Frame]] | |rowspan=2|'''N/A'''||[[Male Wire Frame]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Giga Bowser]]||4.2||33.21125 | |[[Giga Bowser]]||4.2||33.21125 | ||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
|{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSBM|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||2.1||29.16460445 | |'''15'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|2.1||rowspan=2|29.16460445 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||[[Female Wire Frame]] | |'''N/A'''||[[Female Wire Frame]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''16'''||{{CharHead|Peach|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||2.2||29.16 | |'''16'''||{{CharHead|Peach|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||2.2||29.16 | ||
Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
|'''N/A'''||[[Male Wire Frame]]||1.8||17.11125||51.104% | |'''N/A'''||[[Male Wire Frame]]||1.8||17.11125||51.104% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.6||16.74337158||57.410% | |'''3'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|1.6||rowspan=2|16.74337158||rowspan=2|57.410% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''N/A'''||[[Female Wire Frame]] | |'''N/A'''||[[Female Wire Frame]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.8||16.53097984||51.079% | |'''4'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.8||16.53097984||51.079% | ||
Line 650: | Line 650: | ||
===''Super Smash Bros. 4''=== | ===''Super Smash Bros. 4''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | ||
!Rank!!Character!!Full Hop!!Short Hop!!Air Jump | !Rank!!Character!!Full Hop!!Short Hop!!Air Jump!!Combined Jump Height | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1'''||{{CharHead|Falco|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||50.506073||17.34||50.506073 | |'''1'''||{{CharHead|Falco|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||50.506073||17.34||50.506073||101.012146 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2'''||{{CharHead|Greninja|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||46||22.114738||46 | |'''2'''||{{CharHead|Greninja|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||46||22.114738||46||92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3'''||{{CharHead|Zero Suit Samus|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||44.5||21.354742||44.199909 | |'''3'''||{{CharHead|Zero Suit Samus|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||44.5||21.354742||44.199909||88.699909 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4'''||{{CharHead|Luigi|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||44||19.984556||41.305771 | |'''4'''||{{CharHead|Luigi|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||44||19.984556||41.305771||85.305771 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5'''||{{CharHead|Diddy Kong|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||41.208694||19.897078||41.208694 | |'''5'''||{{CharHead|Diddy Kong|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||41.208694||19.897078||41.208694||82.417388 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6'''||{{CharHead|Rosalina & Luma|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||40||19.370632||40 | |'''6'''||{{CharHead|Rosalina & Luma|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||40||19.370632||40||80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''7-8'''||{{CharHead|Bayonetta|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|39||21.354742||42 | |rowspan=2|'''7-8'''||{{CharHead|Bayonetta|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|39||21.354742||42||{{rollover|81|Bayonetta can cancel the first 3 frames of her air jump up to 2 times with Witch Twist, allowing her to save her air jump while still gaining height.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sheik|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||18.752533||40 | |{{CharHead|Sheik|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||18.752533||40||79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''9'''||{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSB4|hsize=20px|color=Grey}}||38||18.378603||38 | |'''9'''||{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSB4|hsize=20px|color=Grey}}||38||18.378603||38||76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10'''||{{CharHead|Lucario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||37.619999||18.193617||37.619999 | |'''10'''||{{CharHead|Lucario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||37.619999||18.193617||37.619999||75.239998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||37.306652||17.980684||37.306652 | |'''11'''||{{CharHead|Captain Falcon|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||37.306652||17.980684||37.306652||74.613304 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12'''||{{CharHead|Samus|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||37||18||37 | |'''12'''||{{CharHead|Samus|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||37||18||37||74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''13'''||{{CharHead|Mario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||36.331814||17.539339||36.331814 | |'''13'''||{{CharHead|Mario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||36.331814||17.539339||36.331814||72.663628 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''14'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||36.094189||17.434723||51.560001 | |'''14'''||{{CharHead|Yoshi|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||36.094189||17.434723||51.560001||87.65419 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15'''||{{CharHead|Palutena|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||35.900002||17.303881||35.900002 | |'''15'''||{{CharHead|Palutena|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||35.900002||17.303881||35.900002||71.800004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''16'''||{{CharHead|Wii Fit Trainer|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||35.599998||17.179214||35.599998 | |'''16'''||{{CharHead|Wii Fit Trainer|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||35.599998||17.179214||35.599998||71.199996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17'''||{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||35.5||17.123371||35.5 | |'''17'''||{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||35.5||17.123371||35.5||71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|'''18-20'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|35||16.403395||37 | |rowspan=3|'''18-20'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|35||16.403395||37||72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mii Brawler|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||17||35.5 | |{{CharHead|Mii Brawler|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||17||35.5||70.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sonic|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||16.887465||35 | |{{CharHead|Sonic|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||16.887465||35||{{rollover|70|Spring Jump can send Sonic higher than his full hop.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''21'''||{{CharHead|Shulk|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||34.799999||16.887465||34.799999 | |'''21'''||{{CharHead|Shulk|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||34.799999||16.887465||34.799999||69.599998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''22'''||{{CharHead|Ness|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||34.476265||16.652296||34.476265 | |'''22'''||{{CharHead|Ness|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||34.476265||16.652296||34.476265||68.95253 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''23'''||{{CharHead|Bowser Jr.|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||34.400002||16.592869||34.400002 | |'''23'''||{{CharHead|Bowser Jr.|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||34.400002||16.592869||34.400002||68.800004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''24'''||{{CharHead|Pac-Man|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||34.099998||16.477137||34.099998 | |'''24'''||{{CharHead|Pac-Man|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||34.099998||16.477137||34.099998||68.199996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''25-26'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|34||17.297209||35.5 | |rowspan=2|'''25-26'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|34||17.297209||35.5||69.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Duck Hunt|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||16.477137||33.799999 | |{{CharHead|Duck Hunt|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||16.477137||33.799999||67.799999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''27'''||{{CharHead|Toon Link|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||33.799999||16.320242||33.799999 | |'''27'''||{{CharHead|Toon Link|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||33.799999||16.320242||33.799999||67.599998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''28-29'''||{{CharHead|Lucina|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|33.660133||rowspan=2|16.263107||rowspan=2|33.660133 | |rowspan=2|'''28-29'''||{{CharHead|Lucina|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|33.660133||rowspan=2|16.263107||rowspan=2|33.660133||rowspan=2|67.320266 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Marth|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Marth|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30'''||{{CharHead|Olimar|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||33.5||16.191645||33.5 | |'''30'''||{{CharHead|Olimar|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||33.5||16.191645||33.5||67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''31'''||{{CharHead|Robin|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||33.208813||16.018034||33.208813 | |'''31'''||{{CharHead|Robin|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||33.208813||16.018034||33.208813||66.417626 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''32-33'''||{{CharHead|Bowser|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|33||15.699792||32.611839 | |rowspan=2|'''32-33'''||{{CharHead|Bowser|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|33||15.699792||32.611839||65.611839 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Corrin|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||16||31 | |{{CharHead|Corrin|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||16||31||64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''34'''||{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||32.849998||16.019524|| | |'''34'''||{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||32.849998||16.019524||{{rollover|21.76799763|21.76799763, 21.76799763, 16.17335093, 13.07635173 for each air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|105.6356959|4 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''35'''||{{CharHead|Mega Man|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||32.799999||11.492068||32.799999 | |'''35'''||{{CharHead|Mega Man|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||32.799999||11.492068||32.799999||{{rollover|65.599998|Can be propelled higher with Rush Coil.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''36-37'''||{{CharHead|Cloud|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|32.5||17||32 | |rowspan=2|'''36-37'''||{{CharHead|Cloud|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|32.5||17||rowspan=2|32||rowspan=2|64.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Villager|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||15.689452 | |{{CharHead|Villager|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||15.689452 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|'''38-40'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=3|'''38-40'''||{{CharHead|Meta Knight|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|32||13.915902||{{rollover|20.91375|20.91375, 19.00920455, 17.19556818, 15.13920455, 13.05920455 for each air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|117.3169318|5 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Charizard|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||15.42625||{{rollover|28|18 for the second air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|78|2 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Mii Gunner|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||17.539339||33.500343 | |{{CharHead|Mii Gunner|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||17.539339||33.500343||65.500343 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''41'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||31.552761||15.239396||31.552761 | |'''41'''||{{CharHead|Zelda|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||31.552761||15.239396||31.552761||63.105522 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''42'''||{{CharHead|Mewtwo|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||31.110001||17.5||58.542999 | |'''42'''||{{CharHead|Mewtwo|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||31.110001||17.5||58.542999||89.653 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''43-44'''||{{CharHead|Dark Pit|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|31||rowspan=2|14.955608||rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|'''43-44'''||{{CharHead|Dark Pit|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|31||rowspan=2|14.955608||rowspan=2|{{rollover|23.70148302|23.70148302, 19.110125, 15.01259414 for each air jump.|?}}||rowspan=2|{{rollover|88.82420216|3 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Pit|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Pit|SSB4|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''45'''||{{CharHead|Roy|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||30.969999||13||28 | |'''45'''||{{CharHead|Roy|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||30.969999||13||28||58.969999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''46'''||{{CharHead|Wario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||30.5||14.699989||30.5 | |'''46'''||{{CharHead|Wario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||30.5||14.699989||30.5||61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''47'''||{{CharHead|Peach|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||30.025824||14.501237||30.025824 | |'''47'''||{{CharHead|Peach|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||30.025824||14.501237||30.025824||60.051648 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''48'''||{{CharHead|Ike|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||29.9||16||31 | |'''48'''||{{CharHead|Ike|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||29.9||16||31||60.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''49'''||{{CharHead|Lucas|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||29.41||13||34.48 | |'''49'''||{{CharHead|Lucas|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||29.41||13||34.48||63.89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''50'''||{{CharHead|Dr. Mario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||{{rollover|29.356105712|Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.808.|y}}||{{rollover|14.171785912|Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.808.|y}}||{{rollover|29.356105712|Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.808.|y}} | |'''50'''||{{CharHead|Dr. Mario|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||{{rollover|29.356105712|Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.808.|y}}||{{rollover|14.171785912|Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.808.|y}}||{{rollover|29.356105712|Value is stored in-game as the same as Mario, then multiplied by 0.808.|y}}||58.712211424 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''51'''||{{CharHead|Mii Swordfighter|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||28.299999||15||28.299999 | |'''51'''||{{CharHead|Mii Swordfighter|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||28.299999||15||28.299999||56.599998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''52'''||{{CharHead|Link|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||27.799999||13.380496||29 | |'''52'''||{{CharHead|Link|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||27.799999||13.380496||29||56.799999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''53'''||{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||27.511969||13.261467||27.511969 | |'''53'''||{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||27.511969||13.261467||27.511969||55.023938 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''54'''||{{CharHead|Little Mac|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||26||12.526741||26 | |'''54'''||{{CharHead|Little Mac|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||26||12.526741||26||52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''55'''||{{CharHead|Ryu|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||26||15||29.5 | |'''55'''||{{CharHead|Ryu|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||26||15||29.5||55.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''56'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||25.488228||12.244264||26 | |'''56'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||25.488228||12.244264||26||51.488228 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''57'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||25.368114||12.241816|| | |'''57'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||25.368114||12.241816||{{rollover|21.04669712|21.04669712, 18.50584782, 15.9203607, 13.3388484, 10.81397463 for each air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|104.9938427|5 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''58'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||19.786329||11.260982||19. | |'''58'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSB4|hsize=20px}}||19.786329||11.260982||{{rollover|24.865587|24.82302388, 23.02210164, 19.62369296, 16.74676861, 14.09776771 for each air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|118.0996838|5 air jumps|?}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 785: | Line 785: | ||
|'''6'''||{{CharHead|Rosalina & Luma|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||40||19.37||40||80 | |'''6'''||{{CharHead|Rosalina & Luma|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||40||19.37||40||80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''7-8'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=2|'''7-8'''||{{CharHead|Bayonetta|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|39||21.35||42||{{rollover|81|Bayonetta can cancel the first 3 frames of her air jump up to 2 times with Witch Twist, allowing her to save her air jump while still gaining height.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Sheik|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||18.75||40||79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''9'''||{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSBU|hsize=20px|color=Grey}}||38||18.38||38||76 | |'''9'''||{{CharHead|R.O.B.|SSBU|hsize=20px|color=Grey}}||38||18.38||38||76 | ||
Line 816: | Line 816: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|'''22-24'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|35||16.4||37||72 | |rowspan=3|'''22-24'''||{{CharHead|Fox|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|35||16.4||37||72 | ||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Mii Brawler|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||17||35.5||70.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sonic|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||16.89||35||{{rollover|70|Spring Jump can send Sonic higher than his full hop.|?}} | |{{CharHead|Sonic|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||16.89||35||{{rollover|70|Spring Jump can send Sonic higher than his full hop.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''25'''||{{CharHead|Ice Climbers|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||34.69||16.75||34.69||69.38 | |'''25'''||{{CharHead|Ice Climbers|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||34.69||16.75||34.69||69.38 | ||
Line 829: | Line 829: | ||
|'''28'''||{{CharHead|Pac-Man|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||34.1||16.48||34.1||68.2 | |'''28'''||{{CharHead|Pac-Man|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||34.1||16.48||34.1||68.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|'''29-31'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=3|'''29-31'''||{{CharHead|Ridley|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|34||14.2||{{rollover|25.80013889|19.11680556 for the second air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|78.91694444|2 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||17.3||35.5||69.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Duck Hunt|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||16.48||33.8||67.8 | |{{CharHead|Duck Hunt|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||16.48||33.8||67.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''32'''||{{CharHead|Toon Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||33.8||16.32||33.8||67.6 | |'''32'''||{{CharHead|Toon Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||33.8||16.32||33.8||67.6 | ||
Line 843: | Line 843: | ||
|{{CharHead|Young Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Young Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''36-37'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=2|'''36-37'''||{{CharHead|Shulk|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|33.5||16.8||rowspan=2|33.5||rowspan=2|67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Olimar|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||16.19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''38'''||{{CharHead|Robin|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||33.21||16.02||33.21||66.42 | |'''38'''||{{CharHead|Robin|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||33.21||16.02||33.21||66.42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|'''39-42'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=4|'''39-42'''||{{CharHead|Inkling|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=4|33||17.54||36.33||69.33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Bowser|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||15.7||rowspan=2|32.61||rowspan=2|65.61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|King K. Rool|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||13.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Corrin|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||16||31||64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''43'''||{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||32.85||16.02|| | |'''43'''||{{CharHead|King Dedede|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||32.85||16.02||{{rollover|28.50284665|28.50284665, 19.83238273, 14.74831057, 11.31361985 for each air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|107.2471598|4 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''44'''||{{CharHead|Mega Man|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||32.8||11.49||32.8||{{rollover|65.6|Can be propelled higher with Rush Coil.|?}} | |'''44'''||{{CharHead|Mega Man|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||32.8||11.49||32.8||{{rollover|65.6|Can be propelled higher with Rush Coil.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|'''45-48'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=4|'''45-48'''||{{CharHead|Joker|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=4|32.5||14.2||34||66.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Cloud|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||17||rowspan=3|32.5||rowspan=3|65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Villager|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|15.69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Isabelle|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''49'''||{{CharHead|Ivysaur|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||32.25||15.58||32.25||64.5 | |'''49'''||{{CharHead|Ivysaur|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||32.25||15.58||32.25||64.5 | ||
Line 873: | Line 873: | ||
|'''50'''||{{CharHead|Wolf|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||32.02||15.38||30.71||62.73 | |'''50'''||{{CharHead|Wolf|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||32.02||15.38||30.71||62.73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''51-52'''||{{CharHead|Meta Knight|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|32||13.92|| | |rowspan=2|'''51-52'''||{{CharHead|Meta Knight|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|32||13.92||{{rollover|20.91375|20.91375, 19.00920455, 17.19556818, 15.13920455, 13.05920455 for each air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|117.3169318|5 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Charizard|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||15.43|| | |{{CharHead|Charizard|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||15.43||{{rollover|28|18 for the second air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|78|2 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''53'''||{{CharHead|Incineroar|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||31.6||14.4||32.8||64.4 | |'''53'''||{{CharHead|Incineroar|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||31.6||14.4||32.8||64.4 | ||
Line 883: | Line 883: | ||
|'''55'''||{{CharHead|Mewtwo|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||31.11||17.5||57.35||88.46 | |'''55'''||{{CharHead|Mewtwo|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||31.11||17.5||57.35||88.46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''56-57'''||{{CharHead|Pit|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|31||rowspan=2|14.96||rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|'''56-57'''||{{CharHead|Pit|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|31||rowspan=2|14.96||rowspan=2|{{rollover|23.70148302|23.70148302, 19.110125, 15.01259414 for each air jump.|?}}||rowspan=2|{{rollover|88.82420216|3 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Dark Pit|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Dark Pit|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | ||
Line 899: | Line 899: | ||
|'''63'''||{{CharHead|Min Min|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||30.7||16||29||{{rollover|59.7|Min Min can use ARMS Jump when grounded, propelling her higher than her full hop.|?}} | |'''63'''||{{CharHead|Min Min|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||30.7||16||29||{{rollover|59.7|Min Min can use ARMS Jump when grounded, propelling her higher than her full hop.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''64-65'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=2|'''64-65'''||{{CharHead|Sephiroth|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|30.5||10||{{rollover|34|28.9 for the second air jump with one-wing.|?}}||{{rollover|64.5|2 air jumps with one-wing, 93.4|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Wario|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||14.7||30.5||61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''66-67'''||{{CharHead|Peach|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|30.03||rowspan=2|14.5||rowspan=2|30.03||rowspan=2|60.06 | |rowspan=2|'''66-67'''||{{CharHead|Peach|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|30.03||rowspan=2|14.5||rowspan=2|30.03||rowspan=2|60.06 | ||
Line 907: | Line 907: | ||
|{{CharHead|Daisy|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Daisy|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|'''68-70'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=3|'''68-70'''||{{CharHead|Sora|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|30||17.2||40||70 | ||
|- | |||
|{{CharHead|Simon|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|18||rowspan=2|29||rowspan=2|59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Richter|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Richter|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''71'''||{{CharHead|Ike|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||29.9||16||31||60.9 | |'''71'''||{{CharHead|Ike|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||29.9||16||31||60.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''72'''||{{CharHead|Banjo & Kazooie|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||29.8||17.8|| | |'''72'''||{{CharHead|Banjo & Kazooie|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||29.8||17.8||{{rollover|20.52556818|19.38284091 for the second air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|69.70840909|2 air jumps. Shock Spring Jump can be used to send the duo higher.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''73'''||{{CharHead|Lucas|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||29.41||13||44.13||73.54 | |'''73'''||{{CharHead|Lucas|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||29.41||13||44.13||73.54 | ||
Line 933: | Line 933: | ||
|'''80'''||{{CharHead|Pyra|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||26.3||15.2||29||55.3 | |'''80'''||{{CharHead|Pyra|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||26.3||15.2||29||55.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|'''81-83'''||{{CharHead| | |rowspan=3|'''81-83'''||{{CharHead|Ryu|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|26||rowspan=2|15||rowspan=2|29.5||rowspan=2|55.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Ken|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead| | |{{CharHead|Little Mac|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||12.53||26||52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''84'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||25.49||12.24||26||51.49 | |'''84'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||25.49||12.24||26||51.49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''85'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||25.37||12.24|| | |'''85'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||25.37||12.24||{{rollover|21.06378125|21.06378125, 18.528125, 15.931125, 13.34569531, 10.82288281 for each air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|105.0616094|5 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''86'''||{{CharHead|Snake|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||21.62||13.69||34.07||55.69 | |'''86'''||{{CharHead|Snake|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||21.62||13.69||34.07||55.69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''87'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||19.79||11.26||19. | |'''87'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||19.79||11.26||{{rollover|24.865587|24.865587, 23.061625, 19.657474, 16.77568, 14.122191 for each air jump.|?}}||{{rollover|118.232559|5 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''88'''||{{CharHead|Kazuya|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||18||12||49||67 | |'''88'''||{{CharHead|Kazuya|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||18||12||49||67 | ||
Line 951: | Line 951: | ||
|'''89'''||{{CharHead|Steve|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||16.5||10||22.5||39 | |'''89'''||{{CharHead|Steve|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||16.5||10||22.5||39 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==''Super Smash Bros. for Wii U'' digital manual description== | ==''Super Smash Bros. for Wii U'' digital manual description== | ||
Line 964: | Line 962: | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
*{{Sm|Mew2King}}'s [https://web.archive.org/web/20071012052116/http://hometown.aol.com/oovideogamegodoo/myhomepage/profile.html page of statistics] (archived) | *{{Sm|Mew2King}}'s [https://web.archive.org/web/20071012052116/http://hometown.aol.com/oovideogamegodoo/myhomepage/profile.html page of statistics] (archived) | ||
*[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=317385 Aerials reduce jump height] | *[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=317385 Aerials reduce jump height] | ||
*[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1rwDPL1jhE-KuEbbcBkkTb44z1smJp9rYme_xb4BIJTk vl param (Ultimate)] | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |