Jump: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 770: | Line 770: | ||
===''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate''=== | ===''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | ||
!Rank!!Character!!Full Hop!!Short Hop!!Air Jump!!Combined Jump Height | !Rank!!Character!!Full Hop!!Short Hop!!Air Jump!!Combined Jump Height | ||
Line 908: | Line 907: | ||
|{{CharHead|Daisy|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Daisy|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|'''68-70'''||{{CharHead|Simon|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|30||rowspan=2|18||rowspan=2|29||rowspan=2|59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Richter|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Richter|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Sora|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||17.2||40||70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''71'''||{{CharHead| | |'''71'''||{{CharHead|Ike|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||29.9||16||31||60.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''72'''||{{CharHead| | |'''72'''||{{CharHead|Banjo & Kazooie|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||29.8||17.8||32||{{rollover|???*|2 air jumps. Shock Spring Jump can be used to send the duo higher.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''73'''||{{CharHead| | |'''73'''||{{CharHead|Lucas|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||29.41||13||44.13||73.54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''74'''||{{CharHead| | |'''74'''||{{CharHead|Hero|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||29||15.5||31||60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''75'''||{{CharHead| | |'''75'''||{{CharHead|Mii Swordfighter|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||28.3||12.3||28.3||56.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''76'''||{{CharHead| | |'''76'''||{{CharHead|Link|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||27.8||13.38||29||56.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''77'''||{{CharHead| | |'''77'''||{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||27.51||13.26||27.51||55.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''78'''||{{CharHead| | |'''78'''||{{CharHead|Terry|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||27||15.2||29||56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''79'''||{{CharHead| | |'''79'''||{{CharHead|Byleth|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||26.5||14||28.5||55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|''' | |'''80'''||{{CharHead|Pyra|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||26.3||15.2||29||55.3 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|'''81-83'''||{{CharHead|Little Mac|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=3|26||12.53||26||52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharHead|Ryu|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|15||rowspan=2|29.5||rowspan=2|55.5 | |{{CharHead|Ryu|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||rowspan=2|15||rowspan=2|29.5||rowspan=2|55.5 | ||
Line 938: | Line 939: | ||
|{{CharHead|Ken|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | |{{CharHead|Ken|SSBU|hsize=20px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''84'''||{{CharHead|Ganondorf|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||25.49||12.24||26||51.49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''85'''||{{CharHead|Kirby|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||25.37||12.24||22||{{rollover|???*|5 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''86'''||{{CharHead|Snake|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||21.62||13.69||34.07||55.69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''87'''||{{CharHead|Jigglypuff|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||19.79||11.26||19.79||{{rollover|???*|5 air jumps|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''88'''||{{CharHead|Kazuya|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||18||12||49||67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''89'''||{{CharHead|Steve|SSBU|hsize=20px}}||16.5||10||22.5||39 | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Multiple air jumps may not allow the character to jump at the apex of each jump, | *Multiple air jumps may not allow the character to jump at the apex of each jump, noticeably decreasing max height. | ||
==''Super Smash Bros. for Wii U'' digital manual description== | ==''Super Smash Bros. for Wii U'' digital manual description== |