Smasher:YOC: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 19]]||August 12th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 19]]||August 12th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky12 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #12]||September 27th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:33, September 27, 2017
YOC | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Corrin |
Other Smash 4 characters | Sonic, Cloud |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tokyo, Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
YOC is an SSB4 Corrin player from Tokyo, Japan, and is considered to be one of the best Corrin players in Japan. YOC is currently ranked 80th on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 16 | June 6th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura 18 | August 8th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 6 | October 24th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
TUS Tournament 3 | November 22, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Umebura Niconico Qualifiers | November 29th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers | December 26th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 20 | December 27th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Genesis Cup | January 11th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Paseriman |
SHIG Tournament | February 7th, 2016 | 49th | 17th | Hacyappy |
Umebura 21 | February 11th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
TUS Tournament 4 | March 20, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura 22 | April 24th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobura 1 | April 30th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura 23 | May 21st, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
TUS Tournament 5 | June 25th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Umebura 24 | July 24th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 49th | 17th | Eim |
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Toryumon 1 | October 10th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
TUS Tournament 6 | October 30th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Waseda Festival 2016 | November 5th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 25.5 | November 6th, 2016 | — | 9th | Eim |
Umebura 26 | March 20th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
TUS Tournament 7 | March 26th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2017 | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 49th | 5th | Eim |
Sumabato 19 | August 12th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #12 | September 27th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |