Smasher:Spade (Oregon): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paradigm Shift]]||May 21st-22nd, 2016||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Mekos}} | |[[Paradigm Shift]]||May 21st-22nd, 2016||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Mekos}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glitch 2]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | [[Category:North Carolina smashers]] |
Revision as of 01:41, September 26, 2016
Leaf FC | |
---|---|
LeafFC.jpeg | |
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Ryu, Bayonetta, Mii Brawler, Marth, Roy |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ian Viola |
Location | North Carolina |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Leaf FC, formerly known simply as "Ian" is a smasher from from North Carolina who mains Marth, Ryu, Bayonetta, and Mii Brawler in Smash 4. He is currently ranked 4th on the North Carolina Brawl Power Rankings. He notably placed 9th at Tipped Off 11.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Glitch | March 12th, 2016 | 97th | 17th | Dandy Penguin |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | 49th | dragoniota |
Paradigm Shift | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Mekos |
Glitch 2 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |