Smasher:ViceGrip: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Tournament placings: Adding new tournament) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: Fatality Saga]]||December 5th, 2015||5th||5th||TLTC | |[[2GGT: Fatality Saga]]||December 5th, 2015||5th||5th||TLTC | ||
|- | |||
|[[2GGT: ESAM Saga]]||January 9th, 2016||13th||9th||NCJacobT | |[[2GGT: ESAM Saga]]||January 9th, 2016||13th||9th||NCJacobT | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:12, May 24, 2016
Vicegrip | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Bowser Jr. |
Other Smash 4 character | Lucas |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Vicegrip is a smasher from Southern California who mains Bowser Jr. (Ludwig specifically) in Smash 4 and is considered to be one of the best Bowser Jr. mains in the world after Tweek dropped him, taking sets off players such as VoiD, K9sbruce, and Tyrant. He is currently ranked 4th on the Inland Empire Smash 4 Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 12th on the SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GGT: Fatality Saga | December 5th, 2015 | 5th | 5th | TLTC |
2GGT: ESAM Saga | January 9th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | NCJacobT |