List of stickers (Super Mario Bros. series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(that's one out of...) |
(not only do correctness checks need to be made, but alphabetic ones apparently) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackThrowing+014}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +14 | | {{SortKey|AttackThrowing+014}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +14 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[supermariowiki:Lady Bow|Bow]] | |||
| [[Paper Mario]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackMagic+008}}{{TypeIcon|Magic}} Attack +8 | |||
| {{SortKey|Peach Zelda}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Peach (SSBB)}}{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zelda (SSBB)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bowser]] | | [[Bowser]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 78: | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackTail+025}}{{TypeIcon|Tail}} Attack +25 | | {{SortKey|AttackTail+025}}{{TypeIcon|Tail}} Attack +25 | ||
| {{SortKey|Yoshi Diddy Pikachu Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}}{{Head|Diddy|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Diddy Kong (SSBB)}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pikachu (SSBB)}}{{Head|PT|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Yoshi Diddy Pikachu Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}}{{Head|Diddy|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Diddy Kong (SSBB)}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pikachu (SSBB)}}{{Head|PT|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[supermariowiki:Brighton|Brighton]] | | [[supermariowiki:Brighton|Brighton]] | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchPower+005}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +5 | | {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchPower+005}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +5 | ||
| {{SortKey|Mario Luigi Peach Bowser Yoshi}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Mario (SSBB)}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Luigi (SSBB)}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Peach (SSBB)}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Bowser (SSBB)}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Mario Luigi Peach Bowser Yoshi}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Mario (SSBB)}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Luigi (SSBB)}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Peach (SSBB)}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Bowser (SSBB)}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi]] | |||
| [[Luigi's Mansion]] | |||
| {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchPower+008}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +8 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luigi]] | | [[Luigi]] | ||
Line 238: | Line 243: | ||
| {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchPower+023}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +23 | | {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchPower+023}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +23 | ||
| {{SortKey|Mario Luigi Peach Bowser Yoshi}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Mario (SSBB)}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Luigi (SSBB)}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Peach (SSBB)}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Bowser (SSBB)}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Mario Luigi Peach Bowser Yoshi}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Mario (SSBB)}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Luigi (SSBB)}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Peach (SSBB)}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Bowser (SSBB)}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luigi]] | | [[Luigi]] | ||
Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
| {{SortKey|DefenseFlame+005}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +5 | | {{SortKey|DefenseFlame+005}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +5 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Toad]] & [[supermariowiki:Toadette|Toadette]] | |||
| [[supermariowiki:Mario Party 7|Mario Party 7]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackHead+016}}{{TypeIcon|Head}} Attack +16 | |||
| {{SortKey|Mario Luigi Peach Bowser Yoshi}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Mario (SSBB)}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Luigi (SSBB)}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Peach (SSBB)}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Bowser (SSBB)}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toad]] | | [[Toad]] | ||
Line 468: | Line 473: | ||
| {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchResistance+009}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +9 | | {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchResistance+009}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +9 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[supermariowiki:Toadette|Toadette]] | | [[supermariowiki:Toadette|Toadette]] | ||
Line 489: | Line 489: | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Red Shell|Triple Red Shells]] | ||
| [[supermariowiki:Mario Kart: Double Dash|Mario Kart: Double Dash]] | | [[supermariowiki:Mario Kart: Double Dash|Mario Kart: Double Dash]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchResistance+012}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +21 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Birdo|Turbo Birdo]] | ||
| [[supermariowiki:Mario Kart: Double Dash|Mario Kart: Double Dash]] | | [[supermariowiki:Mario Kart: Double Dash|Mario Kart: Double Dash]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackWeapon+015}}{{TypeIcon|Weapon}} Attack +15 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:08, March 15, 2013
The following is a list of the 104 stickers from the Mario series that appear in Super Smash Bros Brawl.
Stickers by series | |
---|---|
Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · F-Zero · EarthBound/Mother · Ice Climber · WarioWare, Inc. · Kid Icarus · Pikmin · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Animal Crossing · Others · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · (All stickers) |