Smasher:Akio: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias =アキオ | | alias =アキオ | ||
| mainssbu = Shulk | | mainssbu = Shulk | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 19th | | rankingssbu = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 19th | ||
| location = Aomori, Tōhoku | | location = Aomori, Tōhoku | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Akio''' (アキオ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from [[Tōhoku]], Japan that is currently ranked 19th on the [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]. Akio has taken sets off players such a as {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|No.8}}, {{Sm|jyo1}}, {{Sm|rabbi}}, {{Sm|Ke-ya}}, and {{Sm|Obi|p=Japan}}. Online Akio has been ranked as high as 16th on the 21st [[Smashmate]] SP ranking. | '''Akio''' (アキオ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from [[Tōhoku]], Japan that is currently ranked 19th on the [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]. Akio has taken sets off players such a as {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|No.8}}, {{Sm|jyo1}}, {{Sm|rabbi}}, {{Sm|Ke-ya}}, and {{Sm|Obi|p=Japan}}. Online, Akio has been ranked as high as 16th on the 21st [[Smashmate]] SP ranking. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/15399/ Tamisuma SP #488]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 21st, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/15399/ Tamisuma SP #488]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 21st, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 22}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 22|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/16270/ Tamisuma SP #507]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/16270/ Tamisuma SP #507]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/16382/ Tamisuma SP #511]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 18th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/16382/ Tamisuma SP #511]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 18th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|kamui 2}}||March 4th, 2023||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|kamui 2|g=SSBU}}||March 4th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage}}||March 18th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|kamui 4}}||August 12th, 2023||1st / 106||—||— | |{{Trn|kamui 4|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||1st / 106||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma 17}}||September 9th, 2023||1st / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma 17|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||1st / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||49th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tonsuma 10|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2023||2nd / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 6|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2023||1st / 117||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||2nd / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/p4icr3fo Hirobura SP 17]||April 28th, 2024||1st / 21||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||33rd / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||65th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:42, May 6, 2024
Akio "アキオ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Shulk |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Tohoku Power Rankings: 19th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Aomori, Tōhoku |
Akio (アキオ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Shulk player from Tōhoku, Japan that is currently ranked 19th on the Tohoku Power Rankings. Akio has taken sets off players such a as Asimo, Tsu, No.8, jyo1, rabbi, Ke-ya, and Obi. Online, Akio has been ranked as high as 16th on the 21st Smashmate SP ranking.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tamisuma SP 264 | May 22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #384 | March 19th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #334 | May 22nd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #410 | May 21st, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #411 | May 24th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #335 | May 27th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #415 | June 2nd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #344 | July 1st, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #434 | July 18th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #436 | July 23rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #443 | August 6th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Maesuma #365 | October 4th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #366 | October 7th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma #367 | October 9th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #471 | October 14th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #480 | November 3rd, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Maesuma #371 | November 4th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #488 | November 21st, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 21 | November 29th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 22 | December 19th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #507 | January 9th, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #511 | January 18th, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
ROCKON!! 1 | February 18th-19th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
kamui 2 | March 4th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage | March 18th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
kamui 4 | August 12th, 2023 | 1st / 106 | — | — |
tamasuma 17 | September 9th, 2023 | 1st / 64 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 49th / 1,472 | — | — |
Tonsuma 10 | December 10th, 2023 | 2nd / 96 | — | — |
kamui 6 | February 24th, 2023 | 1st / 117 | — | — |
LEADD+2 | March 10th, 2024 | 2nd / 192 | — | — |
Hirobura SP 17 | April 28th, 2024 | 1st / 21 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 33rd / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 65th / 2,030 | — | — |