Tournament:Sumabato SP 46: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles: a couple small changes, possible reddit is right that it should be tomato instead of tomating (cuz other translation sounds dumb) but changing it for now for consistency. Also different shion supposedly) Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles: just changing it.so it's consistent) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Doramigi|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Doramigi|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Rarikkusu|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Rarikkusu|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Nizemamo|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Nizemamo|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Elon|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Elon|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|I am a | |33rd||{{Sm|I am a Turtle|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Mokumoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Mokumoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|Merutoa|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Hamazou|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Hamazou|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|MTK|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|MTK|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|tomating}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|tomating|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kaninabe|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|33Peranbox|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|U9|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|GANMEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Maroyaka Herajika|Japan}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|amsawasa|p=Kansai|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|samurai|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Junsuma|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ribo|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ruri|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Giraffe|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Maya|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Atto|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Lila|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Hamachii|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Levi|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Yaki|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Lucius|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|momon|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|denKOTA|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Boarden|Japan}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Nom|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Syobbon|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|kamonira|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|CLAW|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Meron Ojisan|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|kai|p=Japan|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|saboten|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|tukune|Japan}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|meiaru|Japan}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|SacRa|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Shissho|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:09, April 29, 2024
Sumabato SP 46 | |
---|---|
Dates | April 14th, 2024 |
Venue | Daito City Civic Hall |
Address/City | 4-6 Akebonocho Daito City, Osaka Prefecture |
Attendance | 307 |
Results | |
winners | Miya |
Sumabato SP 46 was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate major held in Daito City, Osaka Prefecture on April 14th, 2024.
Results[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles[edit]
(307 entrants)
Top 96 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket