Tournament:Sumabato SP 46: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(no big DQs at the event, so it should be a solid major) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles: just changing it.so it's consistent) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Sumabato SP 46 | |name = Sumabato SP 46 | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|city = Daito City, [[Kansai (region)|Osaka Prefecture]] {{Flag|Japan}} | |city = Daito City, [[Kansai (region)|Osaka Prefecture]] {{Flag|Japan}} | ||
|attendance = 307 | |attendance = 307 | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}} | ||
|organizer = | |organizer = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sumabato SP 46''' | '''Sumabato SP 46''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Major (SSBU)|major]] held in Daito City, [[Kansai (region)|Osaka Prefecture]] on April 14th, 2024. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Miya|Japan|p=Honshu}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Yaura|Japan}}||{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Raru|Japan}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Umeki|Japan}}||{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Tsuna|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Yoshidora|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Asimo|Japan}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Shirayuki|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|MASA|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Shupi|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Lv.1|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Snow|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Kome|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Kie|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Nimba|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Raki|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Rearlet|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Doramigi|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Rarikkusu|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Nizemamo|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Niyae|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Ryuoh|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Tsumusuto|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Karaage|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Kuroponzu|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Crete|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Jogibu|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Tas|Japan}}||{{Head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Luminous|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|shori|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Furararamen|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Gorioka|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Yone_pi|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Rizeasu|Japan}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Misia|Japan}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Uraomote|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|MairudonaH.O|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Lapi|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Masamon|Japan}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Lunamado|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Yadon|Japan}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Kikuzakari|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|alice|Japan}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Elon|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|I am a Turtle|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Akakikusu|Japan}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Navy|Japan}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Shion|Japan|p=Kansai}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Basser|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|N|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Torokeru|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Mokumoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Merutoa|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Hamazou|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Yn|Japan}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Tatsutsuyo|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Seika|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Tubasuwa|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Tora|Japan}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Kajin|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|YamaD|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|MTK|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|tomating|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kaninabe|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|33Peranbox|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|U9|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|GANMEN|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Maroyaka Herajika|Japan}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|amsawasa|p=Kansai|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|samurai|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Junsuma|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ribo|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ruri|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Giraffe|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Maya|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Atto|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Lila|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Hamachii|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Levi|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Yaki|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Lucius|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|momon|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|denKOTA|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Boarden|Japan}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Nom|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Syobbon|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|kamonira|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|CLAW|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Meron Ojisan|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|kai|p=Japan|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|saboten|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|tukune|Japan}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|meiaru|Japan}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|SacRa|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Shissho|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:09, April 29, 2024
Sumabato SP 46 | |
---|---|
Dates | April 14th, 2024 |
Venue | Daito City Civic Hall |
Address/City | 4-6 Akebonocho Daito City, Osaka Prefecture |
Attendance | 307 |
Results | |
winners | Miya |
Sumabato SP 46 was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate major held in Daito City, Osaka Prefecture on April 14th, 2024.
Results[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles[edit]
(307 entrants)
Top 96 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket