Smasher:Suikrom: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Captain Falcon | |mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
|rankingssbu= [[French Power Rankings]]: 77th | |rankingssbu= [[French Power Rankings]]: 77th | ||
|realname = Thomas V. | |realname = Thomas V. | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020}}||January 25th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5}}||February 22nd, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bros-battle-1-grand-est-vs-ch-tis/events Bros Battle #1 : GRAND EST VS CH'TIS]||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bros-battle-1-grand-est-vs-ch-tis/events Bros Battle #1 : GRAND EST VS CH'TIS]||March 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1}}||July 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020}}||September 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield}}||May 29th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle}}||May 30th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2}}||June 20th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket}}||October 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 01}}||December 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline}}||December 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 02}}||February 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition}}||March 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket 2}}||April 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 2}}||April 9th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vulcan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup}}||June 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/star-k-o-beyond-the-blast-zone-round-5-1/events STAR K.O. - BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE - ROUND #5]||August 6th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/star-k-o-beyond-the-blast-zone-round-5-1/events STAR K.O. - BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE - ROUND #5]||August 6th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EURO STEP}}||September 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6}}||October 15th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1}}||November 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MI TEMPS}}||January 14th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|MI TEMPS|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2}}||February 11th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vulcan 6}}||April 29th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vulcan 6|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||13th||{{Sm|tsukY}} | |{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th||13th||{{Sm|tsukY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||97th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Massy|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||17th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||25th / 316||5th / 64||tsukY | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||97th / 840||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 4|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||33rd / 98||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||97th / 503||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 109: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Vioulss Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Vioulss Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Hauts-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:21, April 22, 2024
Suikrom | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | French Power Rankings: 77th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Thomas V. |
Location | Lille |
Suikrom is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Captain Falcon player from France. He has taken sets off players such a as Luugi, Homika, Noxumbra, NaetorU, Muk, Neeroz, PATOO, and Momon and is currently ranked 77th on the French Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5 | February 22nd, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Bros Battle #1 : GRAND EST VS CH'TIS | March 7th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium 1 | July 25th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
TWELVE I - 2020 | September 26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield | May 29th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle | May 30th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2 | June 20th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Kings of Fields 95 | October 16th-17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Slam Basket | October 24th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
KRBanger 01 | December 4th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline | December 22nd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition | February 12th-13th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
KRBanger 02 | February 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Slam Basket 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Vulcan 2 | April 9th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR | May 28th-29th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Cora Smash Cup | June 18th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
95 Kings of Fields 2 | June 25th-26th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
STAR K.O. - BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE - ROUND #5 | August 6th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Tai-Kaï 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
EURO STEP | September 11th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
VCA 2022 | October 1st-2nd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
STAR K.O.-BEYOND THE BLAST ZONE-ROUND 6 | October 15th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Shonen WAR 1 | November 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Tech Republic VI | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
MI TEMPS | January 14th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Hylian Zone 2 | February 11th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
GLORY 3 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Shonen WAR 2 | April 8th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Vulcan 6 | April 29th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 97th | 13th | tsukY |
King Of Fields 95 3 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 97th / 512 | — | — |
Cora Smash Cup @Massy | October 28th, 2023 | 17th / 256 | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 129th / 1,013 | — | — |
Sunrise 2023 | December 2nd-4th, 2023 | 25th / 316 | 5th / 64 | tsukY |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 97th / 840 | — | — |
KRBanger 4 | April 6th, 2024 | 33rd / 98 | — | — |
Game is Game | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 97th / 503 | — | — |