Smasher:Yukke: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||33rd / 69||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||33rd / 69||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||13th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2|g=SSBB}}||March 3rd, 2012||25th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3|g=SSBB}}||April 7th, 2012||17th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||9th / 80||1st / 33||{{Sm|Abadango}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-5}}||June 30th, 2012||17th / >48||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 5|g=SSBB}}||June 15th, 2013||?||2nd||{{Sm|Choco}} | |{{Trn|Piosuma 5|g=SSBB}}||June 15th, 2013||?||2nd||{{Sm|Choco}} |
Latest revision as of 16:46, March 2, 2024
yukke "Yukhoe" "ゆっけ" "ゆっけしゃん" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Wario |
Other Brawl character | Peach |
Smash 4 mains | Wario, Pikachu |
Ultimate main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
yukke (ゆっけ) is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U and Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS Wario amd Pikachu player from Japan. yukke has taken sets off of players such as Aiba. In SSBB, he was a Wario player.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SunRise Tournament rehearsal | February 11th, 2011 | 25th / >48 | — | — |
Pre-Sun Rise Tournament | April 2nd, 2011 | ? | 3rd | Nietono |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 65th / 150 | — | — |
SumabatoX FES | May 4th-5th, 2011 | ? | 7th | DIO |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 25th | 1st | Nietono |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 33rd / 69 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1 | February 11th, 2012 | 13th / > 48 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2 | March 3rd, 2012 | 25th / > 48 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3 | April 7th, 2012 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4 | May 27th, 2012 | 9th / 80 | 1st / 33 | Abadango |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-5 | June 30th, 2012 | 17th / >48 | — | — |
Piosuma 5 | June 15th, 2013 | ? | 2nd | Choco |
Piosuma 6 | July 27rd, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Piosuma 7 | October 27th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 3 | May 11th, 2014 | 33rd | 17th | あっきー |
Umebura 4 | June 1st, 2014 | — | 7th | Kakera |
Umebura 6 | August 10th, 2014 | — | 7th | Abadango |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 8 | September 23rd, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura 9 | October 11th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 10 | November 23rd, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 11 | December 23rd, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 385th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Kagaribi | December 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 49th | Tiger |