Smasher:Shminkledorf: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Shminkledorf | | name = Shminkledorf | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| crew = [[The Blade Breakers]] | | crew = [[The Blade Breakers]] | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthdate = | | birthdate = | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shminkledorf''' is a [[smasher]] from Connecticut and | '''Shminkledorf''' is a [[smasher]] from Connecticut and was previously ranked 5th on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings]]. | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[IV.E.S.T.I.C.L.E]]||January 6th, 2007||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cataclysm 3]]||March 3rd-4th, 2007||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[V.E.S.T.I.C.L.E.]]||April 7th, 2007||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Emmy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[VII.E.S.T.I.C.L.E.]]||September 1st, 2007||13th||9th||{{Sm|Hazy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/mass-madness-championship-edition-melee-singles-pro-bracket.1955/?id=2 Mass Madness: Championship Edition]||August 23rd, 2014||17th||25th||{{Sm|Bolt}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[GUTS 3]]||September 19th-21st, 2014||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Justice 4]]||October 11th, 2014||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #12||November 20th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #13||December 4th, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #14||December 18th, 2014||7th||5th||{{Sm|hoodcash}} | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #15||January 8th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #16||January 22nd, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #18||February 26th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #19||March 12th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #20||March 26th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|See Me in Office Hours 2||April 4th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #21||April 9th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #22||April 23rd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Monthly #1||May 2nd, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #23||May 7th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #24||May 21st, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #25||June 4th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|HoG Monthly #2||June 14th, 2015||5th||4th||{{Sm|Tommy}} | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #26||June 18th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #27||July 2nd, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Gaming Biweekly #28||July 30th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|HoG Biweekly #30||August 28th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|See Me in Office Hours 3||August 30th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|HoG Biweekly #32||September 27th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|HoG Biweekly #33||October 8th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|HoG Melee Biweekly 11/19/15||November 19th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[BUST 3]]||November 21st, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|HoG Biweekly 12-17-15||December 17th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/mass-madness-6-top-64.14793/?id=2 Mass Madness 6]||January 31st, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/mass-madness-7-melee-singles.12291/?id=2 Mass Madness 7]||March 5th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[NEW FISH]]||May 7th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|HoG #66||August 18th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ct-gamercon-game-underground-tournaments/event/melee-singles/brackets/127099 CT Gamercon]||April 1st-2nd, 2017||33rd||17th||hoodcash | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | [[Category:Connecticut smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:39, February 13, 2024
Shminkledorf | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Marth, Fox |
Other Melee characters | Captain Falcon, Falco |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | The Blade Breakers |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Connecticut |
Shminkledorf is a smasher from Connecticut and was previously ranked 5th on the Connecticut Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
IV.E.S.T.I.C.L.E | January 6th, 2007 | 17th | — | — |
Cataclysm 3 | March 3rd-4th, 2007 | 33rd | — | — |
V.E.S.T.I.C.L.E. | April 7th, 2007 | 33rd | 17th | Emmy |
VII.E.S.T.I.C.L.E. | September 1st, 2007 | 13th | 9th | Hazy |
Mass Madness: Championship Edition | August 23rd, 2014 | 17th | 25th | Bolt |
GUTS 3 | September 19th-21st, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
Justice 4 | October 11th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #12 | November 20th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #13 | December 4th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #14 | December 18th, 2014 | 7th | 5th | hoodcash |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #15 | January 8th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #16 | January 22nd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #18 | February 26th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #19 | March 12th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #20 | March 26th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
See Me in Office Hours 2 | April 4th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #21 | April 9th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #22 | April 23rd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Monthly #1 | May 2nd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #23 | May 7th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #24 | May 21st, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #25 | June 4th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
HoG Monthly #2 | June 14th, 2015 | 5th | 4th | Tommy |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #26 | June 18th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #27 | July 2nd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Hall of Gaming Biweekly #28 | July 30th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
HoG Biweekly #30 | August 28th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
See Me in Office Hours 3 | August 30th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
HoG Biweekly #32 | September 27th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
HoG Biweekly #33 | October 8th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
HoG Melee Biweekly 11/19/15 | November 19th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
BUST 3 | November 21st, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
HoG Biweekly 12-17-15 | December 17th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Mass Madness 6 | January 31st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Mass Madness 7 | March 5th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
NEW FISH | May 7th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
HoG #66 | August 18th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
CT Gamercon | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | hoodcash |