Tournament:Sumabato SP Ultimate: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles: characters up to top 16, since those were the ones I saw on stream) Tag: Disambiguation links |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Crete|Japan}}|||| | |49th||{{Sm|Crete|Japan}}|||| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Rarirurero|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Az|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Shinchan|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|I am a Turtle|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Lila|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Gam|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Nanu|Japan}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Hinotsuki|Japan}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|yuzu|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Jagame|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tarakatori|Japan}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Sylph|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|denKOTA|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Masashi|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tubasuwa|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|penpen|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|GENtheblow|Japan}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Notton|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kashita|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Mokumoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Manto|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Sakura|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ludo|United States}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kultova|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Oisiitofu|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Perica|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Mist|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Levi|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Shissho|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kinaji|Australia}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Royjr|Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:52, September 17, 2023
Sumabato SP Ultimate | |
---|---|
Dates | September 16th-17th, 2023 |
Venue | Daito City Civic Hall |
Address/City | 4-6 Akebonocho Daito City, Osaka Prefecture |
Attendance | 291 |
Results | |
winners | acola |
Sumabato SP Ultimate was a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate major held in Daito City, Osaka Prefecture, from September 16th-17th, 2023. The tournament was one of few Ultimate majors to run round robin pools. It was also the first Sumabato event to reach major status since Sumabato X Final for Super Smash Bros. Brawl in 2014; at nine years, this was the longest period between majors in a Smash Bros. tournament series, beating the previous record of Apex's seven year hiatus.
Results
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles
(291 entrants)
Top 128 Bracket
Top 8 Bracket