Mii Costume: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (It's called an Outfit) Tag: Mobile edit |
(Final Ultimate Mii Costumes) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marie]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Marie Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Splatoon}} | |[[Marie]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Marie Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Splatoon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Octoling]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Splatoon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Judd]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|Splatoon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spring Man]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Spring Man Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|arms|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|ARMS}} | |[[Spring Man]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Spring Man Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|arms|24px}}||align=left|{{uv|ARMS}} | ||
Line 359: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shantae]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Shantae Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Shantae}} | |[[Shantae]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Shantae Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Shantae}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Doom Slayer]] Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Doom Slayer Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}||align=left|{{uvm3|Doom}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:19, October 5, 2021
Mii Fighters have the peculiarity of being able to modify their appearance differently than any other fighting character. When being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters most are exclusive to either Mii Brawlers, Mii Swordfighters or Mii Gunners.
Key | Release | Unlockable | Downloadable |
---|
See also
Character Inspirations for Mii Fighter Costumes in Super Smash Bros. 4 | |
---|---|
Mii Brawler | Akira · Captain Falcon · Flying Man · Heihachi · Jacky · King K. Rool · Knuckles · Toad |
Mii Swordfighter | Ashley · Black Knight · Chrom · Dunban · Gil · Link · Lloyd · Monster Hunter · Takamaru · Viridi · Zero |
Mii Gunner | Fox · Geno · Inkling · Isabelle · K.K. Slider · MegaMan.EXE · Proto Man · Samus · Tails · X |
Headgear only | Barbara · Chain Chomp · Chocobo · Daisy · Inkling Squid · Luigi · Majora's Mask · Mario · Meta Knight · Peach · Red Shell · Sheik · Shy Guy · Spiny · Super Mushroom · Waluigi · Wario · Zelda |