Mii Costume: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (More accurate reveal order for the ARMS costumes) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Orders changed to match reveal orders) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1-Up Mushroom Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |1-Up Mushroom Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chain Chomp|Chomp]] Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |[[Chain Chomp|Chomp]] Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daisy]]'s Crown||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |[[Daisy]]'s Crown||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luigi]]'s Cap||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |[[Luigi]]'s Cap||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mushroom]] Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |[[Super Mushroom]] Hat||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Waluigi]]'s Cap||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toad]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Toad Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |[[Toad]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Toad Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Geno]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Geno Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | ||
|- | |||
|Builder [[Mario]]'s Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Builder Mario's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cappy]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|mario|24px}}{{uv|Mario}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King K. Rool]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||King K. Rool Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|dk|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | |[[King K. Rool]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||King K. Rool Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|dk|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dixie Kong]]'s Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|dk|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | |[[Dixie Kong]]'s Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|dk|24px}}{{uv|Donkey Kong}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Zelda]] Wig||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sheik]] Mask||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Link]] Cap||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Link Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |[[Link]] Cap||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Link Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Majora's Mask]]||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |[[Majora's Mask]]||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Champion's Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Champion's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | |Champion's Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Champion's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|zelda|24px}}{{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Saturn]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|earthbound|24px}}{{uv|EarthBound}} | |[[Mr. Saturn]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|earthbound|24px}}{{uv|EarthBound}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Chrom]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Chrom Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|fireemblem|24px}}{{uv|Fire Emblem}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Black Knight]] Helm||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Black Knight's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|fireemblem|24px}}{{uv|Fire Emblem}} | |[[Black Knight]] Helm||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Black Knight's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|fireemblem|24px}}{{uv|Fire Emblem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Viridi]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Viridi Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|kidicarus|24px}}{{uv|Kid Icarus}} | |[[Viridi]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Viridi Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|kidicarus|24px}}{{uv|Kid Icarus}} | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|[[Rex]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Rex Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | |[[Rex]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Rex Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|xenoblade|24px}}{{uv|Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inkling]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Inkling Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}{{uv|Splatoon}} | |||
|- | |||
|Inkling Squid Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}{{uv|Splatoon}} | |Inkling Squid Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}{{uv|Splatoon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Splatoon 2 Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Splatoon 2 Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}{{uv|Splatoon}} | |Splatoon 2 Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{y}}||Splatoon 2 Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#dfdfdf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|splatoon|24px}}{{uv|Splatoon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|[[Knuckles]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Knuckles Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic}} | |[[Knuckles]] Hat||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Knuckles Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|sonic|24px}}{{uv|Sonic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{b|X|Mega Man}}'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||X's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|megaman|24px}}{{uv|Mega Man}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Proto Man]]'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Proto Man's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|megaman|24px}}{{uv|Mega Man}} | |[[Proto Man]]'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Proto Man's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|megaman|24px}}{{uv|Mega Man}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MegaMan.EXE]]'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||MegaMan.EXE's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|megaman|24px}}{{uv|Mega Man}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|Zero|Mega Man}}'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Zero's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|megaman|24px}}{{uv|Mega Man}} | |{{b|Zero|Mega Man}}'s Helmet||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Zero's Armor||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|megaman|24px}}{{uv|Mega Man}} | ||
Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morgana]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|persona|24px}}{{uv|Persona}} | |[[Morgana]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|persona|24px}}{{uv|Persona}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Protagonist (Persona 4)|Persona 4 Protagonist]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Persona 4 Protagonist Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|persona|24px}}{{uv|Persona}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Teddie]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|persona|24px}}{{uv|Persona}} | |[[Teddie]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|persona|24px}}{{uv|Persona}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Protagonist (Persona 3)|Persona 3 Protagonist]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Persona 3 Protagonist Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|persona|24px}}{{uv|Persona}} | |[[Protagonist (Persona 3)|Persona 3 Protagonist]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Persona 3 Protagonist Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|persona|24px}}{{uv|Persona}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Veronica]]'s Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Veronica's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|dq|24px}}{{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |[[Veronica]]'s Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Veronica's Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|dq|24px}}{{uv|Dragon Quest}} | ||
Line 308: | Line 306: | ||
|[[Martial Artist]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Martial Artist Gi||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|dq|24px}}{{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |[[Martial Artist]] Wig||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||| Martial Artist Gi||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|dq|24px}}{{uv|Dragon Quest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Slime]] Hat||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||||||||{{symbol|dq|24px}}{{uv|Dragon Quest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Creeper]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Creeper Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|minecraft|24px}}{{uv|Minecraft}} | |[[Creeper]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Creeper Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|minecraft|24px}}{{uv|Minecraft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pig]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Pig Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|minecraft|24px}}{{uv|Minecraft}} | |[[Pig]] Mask||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||Pig Outfit||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|minecraft|24px}}{{uv|Minecraft}} | ||
|- | |||
|Diamond Helmet||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}|||[[Diamond Armor]]||{{n}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|minecraft|24px}}{{uv|Minecraft}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heihachi Mishima|Heihachi]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Heihachi Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm3|Tekken}} | |[[Heihachi Mishima|Heihachi]] Wig||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{y}}||Heihachi Outfit||style="background-color:#ffffaf;"|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||style="background-color:#ffffaf;|{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||{{symbol|other|24px}}{{uvm3|Tekken}} |
Revision as of 02:33, March 11, 2021
Mii Fighters have the peculiarity of being able to modify their appearance differently than any other fighting character. When being created, the game allows to choose among a Headgear (or none) and an Outfit. Headgears can all be used with any type of Mii Fighter, however while some Outfits can be used by all three Mii Fighters most are exclusive to either Mii Brawlers, Mii Swordfighters or Mii Gunners.
Key | Release | Unlockable | Downloadable |
---|
See also
Character Inspirations for Mii Fighter Costumes in Super Smash Bros. 4 | |
---|---|
Mii Brawler | Akira · Captain Falcon · Flying Man · Heihachi · Jacky · King K. Rool · Knuckles · Toad |
Mii Swordfighter | Ashley · Black Knight · Chrom · Dunban · Gil · Link · Lloyd · Monster Hunter · Takamaru · Viridi · Zero |
Mii Gunner | Fox · Geno · Inkling · Isabelle · K.K. Slider · MegaMan.EXE · Proto Man · Samus · Tails · X |
Headgear only | Barbara · Chain Chomp · Chocobo · Daisy · Inkling Squid · Luigi · Majora's Mask · Mario · Meta Knight · Peach · Red Shell · Sheik · Shy Guy · Spiny · Super Mushroom · Waluigi · Wario · Zelda |