Down special move: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added link to Wolf's Down B Move) |
GreenMamba (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Link]] || [[Link's bomb|Bomb]] | | [[Link]] || [[Link's bomb|Bomb]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lucario]] || [[Double Team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas]] || [[PSI Magnet]] | | [[Lucas]] || [[PSI Magnet]] |
Revision as of 03:31, February 28, 2008
The Down Special Move, commonly referred to as Down B (due to the special move function having traditionally been assigned to the B button) is a special move performed by pressing the special move button while holding down on the control stick.