List of stickers (Pokémon series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added "Series Order", as well as some trivia.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The following contains the list of the 38 [[sticker]]s for the ''{{uv|Pokémon}}'' series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | The following contains the list of the 38 [[sticker]]s for the ''{{uv|Pokémon}}'' series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! No. | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! | ! Characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 338 | ||
| {{uv|Pokémon}} series | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Pokemon Trainer (Pokemon series).png |center]] | ||
| [[Pokémon Trainer]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | rowspan="38" | {{uv|Pokémon}} series | ||
| | | {{SortKey|AttackArmLeg+013}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +13 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | |||
| {{SortKey| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 339 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Charizard (Pokemon series).png |center]] | |||
| [[Charizard]] | | [[Charizard]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackArmLeg+010}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +10 | | {{SortKey|AttackArmLeg+010}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +10 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 340 | ||
| {{ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Squirtle (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| | | [[Squirtle]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackWater+041}}{{TypeIcon|Water}} Attack +41 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
| 341 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Ivysaur (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Ivysaur]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackGrass+029}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +29 | |||
| {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 342 | ||
| {{ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Jigglypuff (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Jigglypuff]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+031}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +31 | |||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 343 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Pikachu (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Pikachu]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackElectric+033}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +33 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 344 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Lucario (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Lucario]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackAura+041}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +41 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Lucario}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 345 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Rayquaza (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Rayquaza]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackAura+024}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +24 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Lucario}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 346 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Goldeen (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Goldeen]] | | [[Goldeen]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackLeg+004}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +4 | | {{SortKey|AttackLeg+004}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +4 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 347 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Bonsly (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Bonsly]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackLeg+003}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +3 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 348 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Wobbuffet (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Wobbuffet]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackHead+012}}{{TypeIcon|Head}} Attack +12 | |||
| [[ | |||
| {{SortKey| | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 349 | ||
| {{ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Togepi (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Togepi]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+011}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +11 | |||
| {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 350 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Mew (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Mew]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+ | | {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+004}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +4 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 351 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Jirachi (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Jirachi]] | | [[Jirachi]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackArmLeg+007}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +7 | | {{SortKey|AttackArmLeg+007}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 352 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Electrode (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Electrode]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackExplosive+007}}{{TypeIcon|Explosive}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 353 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Deoxys (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Deoxys]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackSlash+010}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +10 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head| | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 354 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Meowth (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Meowth]] | | [[Meowth]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackSlash+005}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +5 | | {{SortKey|AttackSlash+005}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +5 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 355 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Weavile (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Weavile]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackSlash+005}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +5 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 356 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Gulpin (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Gulpin]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackElectric+016}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +16 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 357 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Snorlax (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Snorlax]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackElectric+005}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Attack +5 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 358 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Moltres (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Moltres]] | | [[Moltres]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackFlame+020}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +20 | | {{SortKey|AttackFlame+020}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +20 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 359 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Entei (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Entei]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackFlame+020}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +20 | |||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 360 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Ho-Oh (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Ho-Oh]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackFlame+012}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +12 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 361 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Torchic (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Torchic]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackFlame+008}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +8 | |||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
| 362 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Munchlax (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Munchlax]] | | [[Munchlax]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackAura+013}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +13 | | {{SortKey|AttackAura+013}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +13 | ||
| {{SortKey|Lucario}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Lucario}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 363 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Chikorita (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Chikorita]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackAura+013}}{{EffectIcon|Aura}} Attack +13 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Lucario}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 364 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Piplup (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Piplup]] | | [[Piplup]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackWater+026}}{{TypeIcon|Water}} Attack +26 | | {{SortKey|AttackWater+026}}{{TypeIcon|Water}} Attack +26 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 365 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Latias & Latios (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Latias & Latios]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackGrass+022}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +22 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
| 366 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Lugia (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Lugia]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackGrass+018}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +18 | |||
| {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 367 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Suicune (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Suicune]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackGrass+017}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +17 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 368 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Celebi (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Celebi]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackGrass+014}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +14 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 369 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Bellossom (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Bellossom]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackGrass+008}}{{EffectIcon|Grass}} Attack +8 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 370 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Manaphy (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Manaphy]] | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsDirect+004}}[[Image:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +4 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 371 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Staryu (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Staryu]] | | [[Staryu]] | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsDirect+003}}[[Image:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +3 | | {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsDirect+003}}[[Image:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +3 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 372 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Groudon (Pokemon series).png|center]] | |||
| [[Groudon]] | |||
| {{SortKey|DefenseFlame+014}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +14 | |||
| [[ | |||
| {{SortKey| | |||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 373 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Metagross (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Metagross]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchResistance+023}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +23 | ||
| {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | | {{SortKey|Pikachu Jigglypuff Pokémon Trainer Lucario}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|link=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 374 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Kyogre (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Kyogre]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialFlinchResistance+042}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +42 | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 375 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Gardevoir (Pokemon series).png|center]] | ||
| [[Gardevoir]] | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialShieldResistance+009}}{{StickerIcon|Shield Resistance}} +9 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 22:43, May 20, 2019
The following contains the list of the 38 stickers for the Pokémon series in Super Smash Bros. Brawl.
No. | Image | Name | Game | Effect | Characters |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
338 | Pokémon Trainer | Pokémon series | Attack +13 | ||
339 | Charizard | Attack +10 | |||
340 | Squirtle | Attack +41 | |||
341 | Ivysaur | Attack +29 | |||
342 | Jigglypuff | Attack +31 | |||
343 | Pikachu | Attack +33 | |||
344 | Lucario | Attack +41 | |||
345 | Rayquaza | Attack +24 | |||
346 | Goldeen | Attack +4 | |||
347 | Bonsly | Attack +3 | |||
348 | Wobbuffet | Attack +12 | |||
349 | Togepi | Attack +11 | |||
350 | Mew | Attack +4 | |||
351 | Jirachi | Attack +7 | |||
352 | Electrode | Attack +7 | |||
353 | Deoxys | Attack +10 | |||
354 | Meowth | Attack +5 | |||
355 | Weavile | Attack +5 | |||
356 | Gulpin | Attack +16 | |||
357 | Snorlax | Attack +5 | |||
358 | Moltres | Attack +20 | |||
359 | Entei | Attack +20 | |||
360 | Ho-Oh | Attack +12 | |||
361 | Torchic | Attack +8 | |||
362 | Munchlax | Attack +13 | |||
363 | Chikorita | Attack +13 | |||
364 | Piplup | Attack +26 | |||
365 | Latias & Latios | Attack +22 | |||
366 | Lugia | Attack +18 | |||
367 | Suicune | Attack +17 | |||
368 | Celebi | Attack +14 | |||
369 | Bellossom | Attack +8 | |||
370 | Manaphy | Attack +4 | |||
371 | Staryu | Attack +3 | |||
372 | Groudon | Resistance +14 | |||
373 | Metagross | +23 | |||
374 | Kyogre | +42 | |||
375 | Gardevoir | +9 |
Trivia
- The Pokémon series is the only set of Stickers to use artwork for Super Smash Bros. Brawl rather than any artwork from a specific game, which applies to every Sticker in the set.
Stickers by series | |
---|---|
Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · F-Zero · EarthBound/Mother · Ice Climber · WarioWare, Inc. · Kid Icarus · Pikmin · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Animal Crossing · Others · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · (All stickers) |