List of stickers (Sonic the Hedgehog series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (→Trivia) |
(And that should be all of them. On a side note: The "the" in the "Name the Species" stickers' names and Games of Origin are capitalized in the NTSC English version, but strangely it only applies to the latter in the PAL English version.) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The following contains the list of the 29 [[sticker]]s for the ''[[Sonic the Hedgehog (universe)|Sonic the Hedgehog]]'' series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | The following contains the list of the 29 [[sticker]]s for the ''[[Sonic the Hedgehog (universe)|Sonic the Hedgehog]]'' series in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! No. | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! Characters | ! Characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 672 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Classic Sonic (Sonic The Hedgehog JP Ver.).png|center]] | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[Sonic the Hedgehog|Classic Sonic]] | | [[Sonic the Hedgehog|Classic Sonic]] | ||
| | | ''[[wikipedia:Sonic the Hedgehog (1991 video game)|Sonic The Hedgehog]] JP Ver.'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackArm+021}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +21 | | {{SortKey|AttackArm+021}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +21 | ||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 673 | | 673 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Classic Sonic (Sonic The Hedgehog US Ver.).png|center]] | |||
| Classic Sonic | |||
| ''[[wikipedia:Sonic the Hedgehog (1991 video game)|Sonic The Hedgehog]] US Ver.'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackThrowing+020}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +20 | | {{SortKey|AttackThrowing+020}}{{TypeIcon|Throwing}} Attack +20 | ||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 674 | ||
| {{ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Sonic The Hedgehog (Sonic The Hedgehog).png|center]] | ||
| | | Sonic The Hedgehog {{Flag|North America}}<br>Sonic the Hedgehog {{Flag|PAL}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | rowspan="2" | ''[[wikipedia:Sonic the Hedgehog (1991 video game)|Sonic The Hedgehog]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+032}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +32 | ||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 675 | | 675 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Dr. Eggman (Sonic The Hedgehog).png|center]] | |||
| Dr. Eggman | |||
| {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchResistance+039}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +39 | | {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchResistance+039}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Resistance}} +39 | ||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 676 | ||
| {{s|wikipedia|Sonic | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Super Sonic (Sonic The Hedgehog 2).png|center]] | ||
| | | [[Super Sonic]] | ||
| {{SortKey| | | rowspan="2" | ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic The Hedgehog 2}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey|DefenseElectric+027}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Resistance +27 | |||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | |||
|- | |||
| 677 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Miles Tails Prower (Sonic The Hedgehog 2).png|center]] | |||
| [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |||
| {{SortKey|SpecialFlinchResistance+140}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +140 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 678 | ||
| {{s|wikipedia|Sonic | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Amy Rose (Sonic CD).png|center]] | ||
| Amy Rose | |||
| {{SortKey| | | rowspan="2" | ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic CD}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey|AttackLeg+014}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +14 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 679 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Metal Sonic (Sonic CD).png|center]] | ||
| Metal Sonic | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchPower+016}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +16 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 680 | ||
| {{s|wikipedia|Sonic | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Knuckles The Echidna (Sonic The Hedgehog 3).png|center]] | ||
| [[Knuckles The Echidna]] {{Flag|North America}}<br>Knuckles the Echidna {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey| | | ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic The Hedgehog 3}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DefenseElectric+023}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Resistance +23 | ||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 681 | | 681 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Espio The Chameleon (Knuckles' Chaotix).png|center]] | |||
| Espio The Chameleon{{Flag|North America}}<br>Espio the Chameleon {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | ''{{s|wikipedia|Knuckles' Chaotix}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+012}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +12 | | {{SortKey|AttackBodySpin+012}}{{TypeIcon|Body}}{{TypeIcon|Spin}} Attack +12 | ||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 682 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Charmy Bee (Knuckles' Chaotix).png|center]] | ||
| Charmy Bee | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackSlash+007}}{{EffectIcon|Slash}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knuckles | | 683 | ||
| {{ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Vector The Crocodile (Knuckles' Chaotix).png|center]] | ||
| Vector The Crocodile{{Flag|North America}}<br>Vector the Crocodile {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsDirect+010}}[[Image:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +10 | |||
| {{SortKey| | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 684 | | 684 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Rouge The Bat (Sonic Adventure 2 Battle).png|center]] | |||
| Rouge The Bat {{Flag|North America}}<br>Rouge the Bat {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Adventure 2: Battle}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackTail+010}}{{TypeIcon|Tail}} Attack +10 | | {{SortKey|AttackTail+010}}{{TypeIcon|Tail}} Attack +10 | ||
| {{SortKey|Yoshi Diddy Pikachu Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}}{{Head|DiddyKong|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Diddy Kong (SSBB)}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pikachu (SSBB)}}{{Head|PokemonTrainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Yoshi Diddy Pikachu Pokémon Trainer}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Yoshi (SSBB)}}{{Head|DiddyKong|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Diddy Kong (SSBB)}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pikachu (SSBB)}}{{Head|PokemonTrainer|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 685 | | 685 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Shadow The Hedgehog (Sonic Adventure 2 Battle).png|center]] | |||
| [[Shadow The Hedgehog]] {{Flag|North America}}<br>Shadow the Hedgehog {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsDirect+020}}[[Image:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +20 | | {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsDirect+020}}[[Image:SpecialsDirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Direct]] Attack +20 | ||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 686 | ||
| {{s|wikipedia|Sonic | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Cream The Rabbit & Cheese (Sonic Advance 2).png|center]] | ||
| Cream The Rabbit & Cheese {{Flag|North America}}<br>Cream the Rabbit & Cheese {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey| | | ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Advance 2}}'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DefenseElectric+009}}{{EffectIcon|Electric}} Resistance +9 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 687 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker E-102 Gamma (Sonic Adventure Director's Cut).png|center]] | |||
| E-102 Gamma | |||
| rowspan="5" | ''[[wikipedia:Sonic Adventure|Sonic Adventure Director's Cut]]'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackFlame+011}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +11 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 688 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Tikal (Sonic Adventure Director's Cut).png|center]] | ||
| Tikal | |||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackFlame+009}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +9 | ||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic the | | 689 | ||
| {{ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Big The Cat (Sonic Adventure Director's Cut).png|center]] | ||
| | | Big The Cat {{Flag|North America}}<br>Big the Cat {{Flag|PAL}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|DefenseBattering+014}}{{EffectIcon|Normal}} Resistance +14 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 690 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Chao (Sonic Adventure Director's Cut).png|center]] | |||
| Chao | |||
| {{SortKey|SpecialFlinchResistance+049}}{{StickerIcon|Flinch Resistance}} +49 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 691 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Chaos (Sonic Adventure Director's Cut).png|center]] | |||
| Chaos | |||
| {{SortKey|SpecialFoodEffect+004}}{{StickerIcon|Food Effect}} +4 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 692 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Emerl (Sonic Battle).png|center]] | |||
| Emerl | |||
| ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Battle}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackArm+006}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +6 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 693 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker E-123 Omega (Sonic Heroes).png|center]] | |||
| E-123 Omega | |||
| ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Heroes}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|DefenseFlame+017}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Resistance +17 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 694 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Blaze The Cat (Sonic Rush).png|center]] | |||
| Blaze The Cat {{Flag|North America}}<br>Blaze the Cat {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Rush}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|SpecialShieldRecovery+007}}{{StickerIcon|Shield Recovery}} +7 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 695 | |||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Wave The Swallow (Sonic Riders).png|center]] | |||
| Wave The Swallow {{Flag|North America}}<br>Wave The Swallow {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Riders}}'' | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackArm+019}}{{TypeIcon|Hand|l=Arm}} Attack +19 | |||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 696 | ||
| {{ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Jet The Hawk (Sonic Riders).png|center]] | ||
| Jet The Hawk {{Flag|North America}}<br>Jet the Hawk {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackLeg+017}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +17 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | |||
|- | |||
| 697 | | 697 | ||
| [[File:Brawl Sticker Storm The Albatross (Sonic Riders).png|center]] | |||
| Storm The Albatross {{Flag|North America}}<br>Storm the Albatross {{Flag|PAL}} | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsIndirect+012}}[[Image:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +12 | | {{SortKey|AttackSpecialsIndirect+012}}[[Image:SpecialsIndirect.png|16px|link=Specials: Indirect]] Attack +12 | ||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 698 | ||
| {{ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Silver The Hedgehog (Sonic The Hedgehog).png|center]] | ||
| | | Silver The Hedgehog {{Flag|North America}}<br>Silver the Hedgehog {{Flag|PAL}} | ||
| {{SortKey| | | ''[[wikipedia:Sonic the Hedgehog (2006 video game)|Sonic The Hedgehog]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey|SpecialLaunchPower+049}}{{StickerIcon|Launch Power}} +49 | |||
| {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | | {{SortKey|Sonic}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (SSBB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 699 | ||
| | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Shahra (Sonic & the Secret Rings).png|center]] | ||
| Shahra | |||
| {{SortKey| | | rowspan="2" | ''[[wikipedia:Sonic and the Secret Rings|Sonic & the Secret Rings]]'' | ||
| {{SortKey| | | {{SortKey|AttackLeg+007}}{{TypeIcon|Foot|l=Leg}} Attack +7 | ||
| {{SortKey|Peach Zelda}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Peach (SSBB)}}{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zelda (SSBB)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 700 | ||
| {{ | | [[File:Brawl Sticker Erazor Djinn (Sonic & the Secret Rings).png|center]] | ||
| Erazor Djinn | |||
| {{SortKey|AttackFlame+028}}{{EffectIcon|Flame}} Attack +28 | |||
| {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | | {{SortKey|All characters}}{{AllChars|SSBB|s=16}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 20:15, May 22, 2019
The following contains the list of the 29 stickers for the Sonic the Hedgehog series in Super Smash Bros. Brawl.
No. | Image | Name | Game | Effect | Characters |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
672 | Classic Sonic | Sonic The Hedgehog JP Ver. | Attack +21 | ||
673 | Classic Sonic | Sonic The Hedgehog US Ver. | Attack +20 | ||
674 | Sonic The Hedgehog Sonic the Hedgehog |
Sonic The Hedgehog | Attack +32 | ||
675 | Dr. Eggman | +39 | |||
676 | Super Sonic | Sonic The Hedgehog 2 | Resistance +27 | ||
677 | Miles "Tails" Prower | +140 | |||
678 | Amy Rose | Sonic CD | Attack +14 | ||
679 | Metal Sonic | +16 | |||
680 | Knuckles The Echidna Knuckles the Echidna |
Sonic The Hedgehog 3 | Resistance +23 | ||
681 | Espio The Chameleon Espio the Chameleon |
Knuckles' Chaotix | Attack +12 | ||
682 | Charmy Bee | Attack +7 | |||
683 | Vector The Crocodile Vector the Crocodile |
Attack +10 | |||
684 | Rouge The Bat Rouge the Bat |
Sonic Adventure 2: Battle | Attack +10 | ||
685 | Shadow The Hedgehog Shadow the Hedgehog |
Attack +20 | |||
686 | Cream The Rabbit & Cheese Cream the Rabbit & Cheese |
Sonic Advance 2 | Resistance +9 | ||
687 | E-102 Gamma | Sonic Adventure Director's Cut | Attack +11 | ||
688 | Tikal | Attack +9 | |||
689 | Big The Cat Big the Cat |
Resistance +14 | |||
690 | Chao | +49 | |||
691 | Chaos | +4 | |||
692 | Emerl | Sonic Battle | Attack +6 | ||
693 | E-123 Omega | Sonic Heroes | Resistance +17 | ||
694 | Blaze The Cat Blaze the Cat |
Sonic Rush | +7 | ||
695 | Wave The Swallow Wave The Swallow |
Sonic Riders | Attack +19 | ||
696 | Jet The Hawk Jet the Hawk |
Attack +17 | |||
697 | Storm The Albatross Storm the Albatross |
Attack +12 | |||
698 | Silver The Hedgehog Silver the Hedgehog |
Sonic The Hedgehog | +49 | ||
699 | Shahra | Sonic & the Secret Rings | Attack +7 | ||
700 | Erazor Djinn | Attack +28 |
Trivia
- Super Smash Bros. Brawl was the first game to use the name "Classic Sonic" to refer to Sonic's appearance from his early titles, predating Sonic Generations by three years.
Stickers by series | |
---|---|
Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · F-Zero · EarthBound/Mother · Ice Climber · WarioWare, Inc. · Kid Icarus · Pikmin · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Animal Crossing · Others · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · (All stickers) |
Sonic the Hedgehog universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Sonic (SSBB · SSB4 · SSBU) |
Assist Trophies | Shadow · Knuckles |
Stages | Green Hill Zone · Windy Hill Zone |
Enemy | Eggrobo |
Other Characters | Tails |
Trophies, Stickers and Spirits | Trophies (SSBB · SSB4) · Stickers · Spirits |
Music | Brawl · SSB4 · Ultimate |