Editing Smasher:3xA
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = 3xA | | name = 3xA | ||
| image = 3xAvsRanai.jpg | | image = 3xAvsRanai.jpg | ||
| mainssb4 = Toon Link | | mainssb4 = Toon Link | ||
| | | sponsor = Compete League | ||
| | | crew = BaSK | ||
| former crews = EBG | |||
| skillssb4 = Top professional | |||
| former | | rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 12th | ||
| | | realname = Adrian Altawil | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: | |||
| realname = Adrian | |||
| birthday = 24 | | birthday = 24 | ||
| birthmonth = 7 | | birthmonth = 7 | ||
| birthyear = | | birthyear = 1994 | ||
| location = | | location = Santa Cruz, California | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
3xA is a [[Toon_Link|Toon Link]] main from Northern California. As of spring 2018, he is ranked 12th on the [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. 3xA is a founding member of [[Banana_Slug_Krew|BaSK]], comprised mainly of [[smasher]]s that attended UC Santa Cruz. He frequently partners in doubles with {{Sm|MooG}}. | |||
On January 27, 2017, 3xA joined [[Compete League]] alongside {{Sm|DSS}}, {{Sm|Legit}}, and {{Sm|MooG}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!2v2 Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban18singles Come on and Ban 18]||May 14th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Tushlife}} | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban18singles Come on and Ban 18]||May 14th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Tushlife}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban24singles Come on and Ban 24]||July 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban24singles Come on and Ban 24]||July 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||97th||{{Sm|MooG}} | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||97th||{{Sm|MooG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: FOW Saga]]||March 26th, 2016||7th||9th||{{Sm|SM}} | |[[2GGT: FOW Saga]]||March 26th, 2016||7th||9th||{{Sm|SM}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/fad_teg17 Fire And Dice #17]||June 24th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|NotLast}} | |[http://challonge.com/fad_teg17 Fire And Dice #17]||June 24th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|NotLast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/fad_cs2 FAD: ChampionShop Series #2]||August 5th, 2016||3rd||1st||NotLast | |[http://challonge.com/fad_cs2 FAD: ChampionShop Series #2]||August 5th, 2016||3rd||1st||NotLast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 3]]||August 21st, 2016||3rd||7th||MooG | |[[Who's Your Pappy 3]]||August 21st, 2016||3rd||7th||MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-3/brackets/17063/66092/212144 Don't You Dair 3]||September 11th, 2016||2nd||5th||{{Sm|SnorlaxPlox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]||September 24th, 2016||25th||17th||NotLast | |[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]||September 24th, 2016||25th||17th||NotLast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu31Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #31]||October 28th, 2016||2nd||?||{{Sm|PairODucks}} | |||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu31Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #31]||October 28th, 2016||2nd||?||PairODucks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A80296%7D Don't You Dair 4]||October 30th, 2016||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Sean}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu36Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36]||January 16th, 2017||2nd||1st||SnorlaxPlox | |[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu36Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36]||January 16th, 2017||2nd||1st||SnorlaxPlox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/pre-genesis-4-we-take-those-28-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/106709/317875 Pre-Genesis 4 We Take Those #28]||January 17th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 79: | Line 59: | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||97th||MooG | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||97th||MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||9th||13th||MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A125992%7D Don't You Dair 6]||March 11th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A126596%7D Who's Your Pappy #7]||April 9th, 2017||7th||5th||NotLast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-8/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/135433 Who's Your Pappy #8]||June 25th, 2017||7th||9th||{{Sm|NitN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140539 Don't You Dair 7]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/we-take-those-53/events/wii-u-singles/brackets We Take Those #53]||July 11th-12th, 2017||2nd||4th||MooG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
Line 99: | Line 79: | ||
|[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]||November 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]||November 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-11/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/183826 Who's Your Pappy #11]||January 14th, 2018||9th||7th||SnorlaxPlox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition}}||April 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[ | *[http://twitter.com/toonaltawil Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/119/bask-3xa SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/119/bask-3xa SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category: Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link | [[Category: Toon Link professionals (SSB4)]] | ||