Editing Short hop
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10'''||{{CharHead|Marth|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.5||12.49591912||38.222% | |'''10'''||{{CharHead|Marth|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.5||12.49591912||38.222% | ||
|- | |||
|'''11-12'''||{{CharHead|Pichu|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.7||12.30011364||41.779% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''11-12'''||{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.7||12.30011364||41.779% | |'''11-12'''||{{CharHead|Pikachu|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.7||12.30011364||41.779% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''13'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.6||12.0125||34.211% | |'''13'''||{{CharHead|Donkey Kong|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.6||12.0125||34.211% | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''16'''||{{CharHead|Falco|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.9||9.688897059||20.435% | |'''16'''||{{CharHead|Falco|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.9||9.688897059||20.435% | ||
|- | |||
|'''17-19'''||{{CharHead|Dr. Mario|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.4||9.627664474||36.053% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17-19'''||{{CharHead|Mario|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.4||9.627664474||36.053% | |'''17-19'''||{{CharHead|Mario|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.4||9.627664474||36.053% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''17-19'''||{{CharHead| | |'''17-19'''||{{CharHead|Mr. Game & Watch|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.4||9.627664474||36.053% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''20-21'''||{{CharHead|Young Link|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.5||9.491022727||31.737% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20-21'''||{{CharHead|Link|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.5||9.491022727||34.928% | |'''20-21'''||{{CharHead|Link|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.5||9.491022727||34.928% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' 22'''||{{CharHead|Roy|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.5||9.132671053||32.199% | |''' 22'''||{{CharHead|Roy|SSBM|hsize=20px}}||1.5||9.132671053||32.199% | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
!date-sort-type="number"| Rank !! Character !! Full Hop !! Short Hop | !date-sort-type="number"| Rank !! Character !! Full Hop !! Short Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1''' || {{ | | '''1''' || {{SSB4|Greninja}} || 46 || 22.114738 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''2''' || {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} || 44.5 || 21.354742 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''3''' || {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} || 39 || 21.354742 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''4''' || {{SSB4|Luigi}} || 44 || 19.984556 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''5''' || {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} || 41.208694 || 19.897078 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''6''' || {{SSB4|Rosalina}} || 40 || 19.370632 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''7''' || {{SSB4|Sheik}} || 39 || 18.752533 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''8''' || {{SSB4|R.O.B.}} || 38 || 18.378603 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''9''' || {{SSB4|Lucario}} || 37.619999 || 18.193617 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''10''' || {{SSB4|Samus}} || 37 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''11''' || {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}} || 37.306652 || 17.980684 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''12-13''' || {{SSB4|Mario}}, {{SSB4|Dr. Mario}} || {{rollover|36.331814|In Dr. Mario's case, the value is stored in-game as the same as Mario's, then affected by a negative multiplier.|?}} || {{rollover|17.539339|In Dr. Mario's case, the value is stored in-game as the same as Mario's, then affected by a negative multiplier.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''14''' || {{SSB4|Mii Gunner}} || 32 || 17.539339 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''15''' || {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} || 31.110001 || 17.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''16''' || {{SSB4|Yoshi}} || 36.094189 || 17.434723 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''17''' || {{SSB4|Falco}} || 50.506073 || 17.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''18''' || {{SSB4|Palutena}} || 35.900002 || 17.303881 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''19''' || {{SSB4|Donkey Kong}} || 34 || 17.297209 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''20''' || {{SSB4|Wii Fit Trainer}} || 35.599998 || 17.179214 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''21''' || {{SSB4|Pikachu}} || 35.5 || 17.123371 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''22''' || {{SSB4|Mii Brawler}} || 35 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''23''' || {{SSB4|Cloud}} || 32.5 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''24''' || {{SSB4|Sonic}} || 35 || 16.887465 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''25''' || {{SSB4|Shulk}} || 34.799999 || 16.887465 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''26''' || {{SSB4|Ness}} || 34.476265 || 16.652296 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''27''' || {{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}} || 34.400002 || 16.592869 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''28''' || {{SSB4|Pac-Man}} || 34.099998 || 16.477137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''29''' || {{SSB4|Duck Hunt}} || 34 || 16.477137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''30''' || {{SSB4|Fox}} || 35 || 16.403395 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''31''' || {{SSB4|Toon Link}} || 33.799999 || 16.320242 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''32-33''' || {{SSB4|Lucina}}, {{SSB4|Marth}} || 33.660133 || 16.263107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''34''' || {{SSB4|Olimar}} || 33.5 || 16.191645 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''35''' || {{SSB4|King Dedede}} || 32.849998 || 16.019524 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''36''' || {{SSB4|Robin}} || 33.208813 || 16.018034 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''37''' || {{SSB4|Corrin}} || 33 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''38''' || {{SSB4|Ike}} || 29.9 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''39''' || {{SSB4|Bowser}} || 33 || 15.699792 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''40''' || {{SSB4|Villager}} || 32.5 || 15.689452 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''41''' || {{SSB4|Charizard}} || 32 || 15.42625 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''42''' || {{SSB4|Zelda}} || 31.552761 || 15.239396 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''43''' || {{SSB4|Mii Swordfighter}} || 28.299999 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''44''' || {{SSB4|Ryu}} || 26 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''45-46''' || {{ | | '''45-46''' || {{SSB4|Dark Pit}}, {{SSB4|Pit}} || 31 || 14.955608 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''47''' || {{ | | '''47''' || {{SSB4|Wario}} || 30.5 || 14.699989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''48''' || {{ | | '''48''' || {{SSB4|Peach}} || 30.025824 || 14.501237 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''49''' || {{ | | '''49''' || {{SSB4|Meta Knight}} || 32 || 13.915902 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''50''' || {{ | | '''50''' || {{SSB4|Link}} || 27.799999 || 13.380496 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''51''' || {{ | | '''51''' || {{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}} || 27.511969 || 13.261467 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''52''' || {{ | | '''52''' || {{SSB4|Roy}} || 30.969999 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''53''' || {{ | | '''53''' || {{SSB4|Lucas}} || 29.41 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''54''' || {{ | | '''54''' || {{SSB4|Little Mac}} || 26 || 12.526741 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''55''' || {{ | | '''55''' || {{SSB4|Ganondorf}} || 25.488228 || 12.244264 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''56''' || {{ | | '''56''' || {{SSB4|Kirby}} || 25.368114 || 12.241816 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''57''' || {{ | | '''57''' || {{SSB4|Mega Man}} || 32.799999 || 11.492068 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''58''' || {{ | | '''58''' || {{SSB4|Jigglypuff}} || 19.786329 || 11.260982 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 293: | Line 287: | ||
!date-sort-type="number"| Rank !! Character !! Full Hop !! Short Hop | !date-sort-type="number"| Rank !! Character !! Full Hop !! Short Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''1''' || {{ | | '''1''' || {{SSBU|Greninja}} || 46 || 22.11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''2-3''' || {{ | | '''2-3''' || {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} || 44.5 || 21.35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''2-3''' || {{ | | '''2-3''' || {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} || 39 || 21.35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''4''' || {{ | | '''4''' || {{SSBU|Luigi}} || 44 || 19.98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''5''' || {{ | | '''5''' || {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} || 41.21 || 19.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''6''' || {{ | | '''6''' || {{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} || 40 || 19.37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''7''' || {{ | | '''7''' || {{SSBU|Sheik}} || 39 || 18.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''8''' || {{ | | '''8''' || {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} || 38 || 18.38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''9''' || {{ | | '''9''' || {{SSBU|Lucario}} || 37.62 || 18.19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''10-13''' || {{ | | '''10-13''' || {{SSBU|Samus}} || 37 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''10-13''' || {{ | | '''10-13''' || {{SSBU|Dark Samus}} || 37 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''10-13''' || {{ | | '''10-13''' || {{SSBU|Simon}} || 30 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''10-13''' || {{ | | '''10-13''' || {{SSBU|Richter}} || 30 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''14''' || {{ | | '''14''' || {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} || 37.31 || 17.98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''15''' || {{ | | '''15''' || {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} || 29.8 || 17.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''16-17''' || {{ | | '''16-17''' || {{SSBU|Mario}} || 36.33 || 17.54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''16-17''' || {{ | | '''16-17''' || {{SSBU|Inkling}} || 33 || 17.54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''18-19''' || {{ | | '''18-19''' || {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} || 37.4 || 17.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''18-19''' || {{ | | '''18-19''' || {{SSBU|Mewtwo}} || 31.11 || 17.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''20''' || {{ | | '''20''' || {{SSBU|Pichu}} || 36.75 || 17.43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''21''' || {{ | | '''21''' || {{SSBU|Falco}} || 50.51 || 17.34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''22-23''' || {{ | | '''22-23''' || {{SSBU|Palutena}} || 35.9 || 17.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''22-23''' || {{ | | '''22-23''' || {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} || 34 || 17.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''24''' || {{ | | '''24''' || {{SSBU|Sora}} || 30 || 17.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''25''' || {{ | | '''25''' || {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} || 35.6 || 17.18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''26''' || {{ | | '''26''' || {{SSBU|Pikachu}} || 35.5 || 17.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''27''' || {{ | | '''27''' || {{SSBU|Squirtle}} || 35.35 || 17.03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''28-29''' || {{ | | '''28-29''' || {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} || 35 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''28-29''' || {{ | | '''28-29''' || {{SSBU|Cloud}} || 32.5 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''30''' || {{ | | '''30''' || {{SSBU|Sonic}} || 35 || 16.89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''31''' || {{ | | '''31''' || {{SSBU|Shulk}} || 33.5 || 16.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''32''' || {{ | | '''32''' || {{SSBU|Ice Climbers}} || 34.69 || 16.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''33''' || {{ | | '''33''' || {{SSBU|Ness}} || 34.48 || 16.65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''34''' || {{ | | '''34''' || {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} || 34.4 || 16.59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''35-36''' || {{ | | '''35-36''' || {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} || 34.1 || 16.48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''35-36''' || {{ | | '''35-36''' || {{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} || 34 || 16.48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''37''' || {{ | | '''37''' || {{SSBU|Fox}} || 35 || 16.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''38''' || {{ | | '''38''' || {{SSBU|Toon Link}} || 33.8 || 16.32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''39-41''' || {{ | | '''39-41''' || {{SSBU|Marth}} || 33.66 || 16.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''39-41''' || {{ | | '''39-41''' || {{SSBU|Lucina}} || 33.66 || 16.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''39-41''' || {{ | | '''39-41''' || {{SSBU|Young Link}} || 33.66 || 16.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''42''' || {{ | | '''42''' || {{SSBU|Olimar}} || 33.5 || 16.19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''43-44''' || {{ | | '''43-44''' || {{SSBU|Robin}} || 33.21 || 16.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''43-44''' || {{ | | '''43-44''' || {{SSBU|King Dedede}} || 32.85 || 16.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''45-47''' || {{ | | '''45-47''' || {{SSBU|Corrin}} || 33 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''45-47''' || {{ | | '''45-47''' || {{SSBU|Min Min}} || 30.7 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''45-47''' || {{ | | '''45-47''' || {{SSBU|Ike}} || 29.9 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''48''' || {{ | | '''48''' || {{SSBU|Bowser}} || 33 || 15.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''49-50''' || {{ | | '''49-50''' || {{SSBU|Isabelle}} || 32.5 || 15.69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''49-50''' || {{ | | '''49-50''' || {{SSBU|Villager}} || 32.5 || 15.69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''51''' || {{ | | '''51''' || {{SSBU|Mythra}} || 33 || 15.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''52''' || {{ | | '''52''' || {{SSBU|Ivysaur}} || 32.25 || 15.58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''53''' || {{ | | '''53''' || {{SSBU|Hero}} || 29 || 15.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''54''' || {{ | | '''54''' || {{SSBU|Charizard}} || 32 || 15.43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''55''' || {{ | | '''55''' || {{SSBU|Wolf}} || 32.02 || 15.38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''56''' || {{ | | '''56''' || {{SSBU|Zelda}} || 31.55 || 15.24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''57-58''' || {{ | | '''57-58''' || {{SSBU|Terry}} || 27 || 15.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''57-58''' || {{ | | '''57-58''' || {{SSBU|Pyra}} || 26.3 || 15.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''59-60''' || {{ | | '''59-60''' || {{SSBU|Ryu}} || 26 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''59-60''' || {{ | | '''59-60''' || {{SSBU|Ken}} || 26 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''61-62''' || {{ | | '''61-62''' || {{SSBU|Pit}} || 31 || 14.96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''61-62''' || {{ | | '''61-62''' || {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} || 31 || 14.96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''63''' || {{ | | '''63''' || {{SSBU|Wario}} || 30.5 || 14.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''64''' || {{ | | '''64''' || {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} || 30.9 || 14.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''65-66''' || {{ | | '''65-66''' || {{SSBU|Peach}} || 30.03 || 14.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''65-66''' || {{ | | '''65-66''' || {{SSBU|Daisy}} || 30.03 || 14.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''67''' || {{ | | '''67''' || {{SSBU|Yoshi}} || 36.09 || 14.43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''68''' || {{ | | '''68''' || {{SSBU|Incineroar}} || 31.6 || 14.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''69-70''' || {{ | | '''69-70''' || {{SSBU|Ridley}} || 34 || 14.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''69-70''' || {{ | | '''69-70''' || {{SSBU|Joker}} || 32.5 || 14.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''71''' || {{ | | '''71''' || {{SSBU|Byleth}} || 26.5 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''72''' || {{ | | '''72''' || {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} || 32 || 13.92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''73''' || {{ | | '''73''' || {{SSBU|Snake}} || 21.62 || 13.69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''74''' || {{ | | '''74''' || {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} || 33 || 13.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''75''' || {{ | | '''75''' || {{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} || 30.8805 || {{rollover|13.414592|In Dr. Mario's case, the value is stored in-game as the same as Mario's, then affected by a negative multiplier.|?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''76''' || {{ | | '''76''' || {{SSBU|Link}} || 27.8 || 13.38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''77''' || {{ | | '''77''' || {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} || 27.51 || 13.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''78-80''' || {{ | | '''78-80''' || {{SSBU|Roy}} || 30.97 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''78-80''' || {{ | | '''78-80''' || {{SSBU|Chrom}} || 30.97 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''78-80''' || {{ | | '''78-80''' || {{SSBU|Lucas}} || 29.41 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''81''' || {{ | | '''81''' || {{SSBU|Little Mac}} || 26 || 12.53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''82''' || {{ | | '''82''' || {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} || 28.3 || 12.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''83-84''' || {{ | | '''83-84''' || {{SSBU|Ganondorf}} || 25.49 || 12.24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''83-84''' || {{ | | '''83-84''' || {{SSBU|Kirby}} || 25.37 || 12.24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''85''' || {{ | | '''85''' || {{SSBU|Kazuya}} || 18 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''86''' || {{ | | '''86''' || {{SSBU|Mega Man}} || 32.8 || 11.49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''87''' || {{ | | '''87''' || {{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} || 19.79 || 11.26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''88-89''' || {{ | | '''88-89''' || {{SSBU|Sephiroth}} || 30.5 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''88-89''' || {{ | | '''88-89''' || {{SSBU|Steve}} || 16.5 || 10 | ||
|} | |} | ||